Folders |
2017 Results - Kentucky KHSAA Outdoor State ChampionshipsPublished by
Licensed to KHSAA State Track Championship Meet - Organization License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/20/2017 02:16 PM
KHSAA Class 1A State Track Meet - 5/20/2017
University of Kentucky Outdoor Track Facility
Results
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
National: I 8:50.41 2002 Brooklyn Boys and Girls, New York
State: K 9:17.45 2012 Assumption
3A: * 9:17.45 2012 Assumption
2A: # 9:39.67 2015 Lexington Catholic
1A: @ 9:42.45 1999 St.Henry, St. Henry
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Walton Verona 10:10.61 9:59.00 2 10
1) #578 Ashley Akins 09 2) #579 Elissa Craig 12
3) #586 Mccall Ponzer 11 4) #589 Caileigh Waters 08
2 Bishop Brossart 10:08.48 10:13.87 2 8
1) #143 Maria Klocke 09 2) #149 Kendall Schuler 12
3) #139 Megan Cookendorfer 12 4) #153 Alex Walker 12
3 Morgan County 10:37.01 10:14.69 2 6
1) #378 Kailee Perry 10 2) #373 Faith Bolin 09
3) #374 Autumn Brown 08 4) #379 Krista Perry 08
4 Hancock County 10:33.09 10:16.80 2 5
1) #262 Hailie Lamar 09 2) #266 Emily Woodward 11
3) #263 Lexi Nicholas 11 4) #264 Kenzie Severs 10
5 Louisville Collegiate 10:32.22 10:28.34 2 4
1) #321 Claire Foley 11 2) #317 Hallie Burke 11
3) #330 Molly Speth 12 4) #328 Sydney Ragland 09
6 Beechwood 10:25.55 10:29.30 2 3
1) #104 Becca Grunkemeyer 07 2) #116 Jackie Tierney 10
3) #106 Haley Holbrook 12 4) #107 Emily Huff 12
7 Kentucky Country Day 10:49.06 10:29.97 2 2
1) #291 Harper Smith 11 2) #285 Eloise McCarthy 10
3) #282 Rachel Jennings 12 4) #280 Anna Balbach 11
8 Presentation 10:43.09 10:33.19 2 1
1) #478 Olivia Brown 09 2) #483 Helene Senn 09
3) #475 Zoe Adams 11 4) #486 Julia Vogt 12
9 St. Henry District 10:29.84 10:34.77 2
1) #550 Meghan Pawsat 09 2) #537 Malia Heck 11
3) #548 Madison Middendorf 10 4) #552 Brooke Reis 10
10 Owen County 10:52.16 10:50.39 2
1) #419 Hailey Chappell 12 2) #425 Julie Herrmann 08
3) #426 Autumn Hunter 12 4) #416 Allison Bourne 08
11 University Heights 11:06.31 10:55.75 2
1) #562 Piper Hancock 07 2) #558 Zipporah Brechwald 09
3) #556 Emerson Barlow 10 4) #564 Muki Kunnmann 10
12 Newport Central Catholic 11:05.94 11:01.06 2
1) #400 Sydney Duke 09 2) #404 Abby Jones 08
3) #409 Michaela Powers 12 4) #411 Madoline Varias 11
13 Raceland 11:38.32 11:01.25 1
1) #488 Morgan Arthur 12 2) #503 Lauren Runyon 11
3) #499 Isabella Joseph 10 4) #489 Haley Boggs 12
14 Butler County 11:10.17 11:06.48 2
1) #166 Autumn Jenkins 09 2) #167 Hannah Logan 11
3) #170 Jessica Reauchle 08 4) #169 Hannah Perry 12
15 Green County 11:21.47 11:12.98 2
1) #249 Kali Graham 08 2) #247 Carlee Coffey 07
3) #246 Anna Coffey 07 4) #255 Cheyenne Price 11
16 Lexington Christian 11:29.29 11:23.76 1
1) #295 Rachel Cooke 10 2) #298 Julia Lawson 10
3) #300 Madeline Pulliam 10 4) #305 Lauren Suiter 09
17 Middlesboro 11:26.94 11:30.52 1
1) #366 Jocelyn Wright 08 2) #363 Mallory James 07
3) #365 Makena Schneider 07 4) #364 Grace Rose 08
18 Holy Cross (Covington) 11:31.35 11:32.48 1
1) #269 Sarah Barth 10 2) #270 Anna Bergman 11
3) #272 Kate Dreas 12 4) #274 Vincetta Kahmann 10
19 Williamsburg 11:54.10 11:33.17 1
1) #604 Natalia Munoz 09 2) #597 Madison Combs 09
3) #605 Abigail Schwarz 10 4) #603 Jamie Moses 08
20 Dayton 11:43.21 11:41.25 1
1) #209 Angel Patterson 08 2) #203 Nattalie Chester 09
3) #207 Priscilla Michaels 12 4) #210 Marquelle Spencer 12
21 Bracken County 11:36.53 11:52.75 1
1) #155 Natalie Bell 10 2) #156 Heather Ebert 10
3) #157 Holly Ebert 10 4) #158 Joy Ebert 09
22 Owensboro Catholic 12:06.10 12:02.94 1
1) #454 Kate Weafer 09 2) #453 Katia Villapando 07
3) #435 Elisa Clouse 09 4) #436 Ashley Colburn 07
23 Dawson Springs 12:02.03 12:39.26 1
1) #200 Kaylee Simpson 10 2) #199 Kaitlyn Huddleston 12
3) #195 Brooklyn Cotton 11 4) #196 Kylie Daugherty 12
24 Crittenden County 11:58.38 12:54.95 1
1) #179 Kate Keller 08 2) #176 Jaelyn Duncan 08
3) #178 Cameron Howard 08 4) #180 Southern Pate 08
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
National: I 7:33.48 2009 Warrington Central, Pennsylvania
State: K 7:50.03 2016 Central Hardin
3A: * 7:50.03 2016 Central Hardin
2A: # 7:59.75 1998 Union County
1A: @ 8:08.22 2008 St. Henry, St. Henry
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lexington Christian 8:33.97 8:12.86 2 10
1) #942 Will Brittain 12 2) #950 Adam Huff 12
3) #953 Andrew Madden 10 4) #958 Blake Richardson 12
2 St. Henry District 8:34.65 8:19.87 2 8
1) #1178 Josh Gray 10 2) #1188 David Poat 12
3) #1190 Ryan Samotis 11 4) #1186 Hayden Norris 10
3 Bishop Brossart 8:44.01 8:22.48 2 6
1) #744 Wilson Schroer 10 2) #730 Cody Chism 12
3) #731 Joel Clines 10 4) #738 Trevor Kahmann 12
4 Louisville Collegiate 8:40.14 8:23.28 2 5
1) #978 Abshir Abdi 11 2) #984 Ethan Kincaid 11
3) #983 Will Hunter 12 4) #986 Umar Nasim 11
5 Owensboro Catholic 8:42.89 8:35.50 2 4
1) #1097 Austin Stallings 10 2) #1093 Samuel Polio 10
3) #1086 Jacob Bailey 09 4) #1087 John Cason 09
6 Burgin 8:42.37 8:39.31 2 3
1) #763 Drew Hatfield 10 2) #768 Hunter Preston 11
3) #769 Wesley Qualls 12 4) #766 Trevor Lay 11
7 Bracken County 8:55.17 8:40.83 2 2
1) #745 Cameron Botkin 12 2) #746 Brandon Cox 10
3) #748 Jacob Hamilton 12 4) #751 Jared Jefferson 10
8 Williamstown 8:56.72 8:41.29 2 1
1) #1278 Micah Mccain 09 2) #1280 Jackson Reaves 09
3) #1282 Caden Tien 09 4) #1279 Bradley Perkins 10
9 Crittenden County 8:39.99 8:48.12 2
1) #777 Gavin Davidson 09 2) #786 Sawyer Towery 10
3) #779 Aaron Lucas 11 4) #785 Will Tolley 12
10 Kentucky Country Day 8:59.55 8:48.92 1
1) #938 Ryan Lentini 11 2) #937 Tejas Khadey 12
3) #936 Noah Gillis 12 4) #935 Wilder Brice 11
11 Hancock County 8:57.27 8:53.40 2
1) #882 Tanner Dewitt 10 2) #885 George Marsch 12
3) #889 Tyler Walz 10 4) #879 Andrew Anderson 12
12 Walton Verona 8:48.41 8:58.41 2
1) #1225 Trey Bonne 10 2) #1235 Zane Perry 08
3) #1232 Johnny Martin 10 4) #1241 William Zwick 11
13 Beechwood 9:03.70 9:01.06 1
1) #701 Hank Birindelli 10 2) #712 Cameron O'Connell 11
3) #714 Jared Rowe 10 4) #710 Jacob Marker 09
14 Green County 9:05.04 9:03.12 1
1) #866 Bradley Abell 10 2) #871 Grant Karnes 11
3) #874 Davin Phillips 09 4) #868 Jay Bryant 12
15 Fort Knox 8:56.35 9:04.65 2
1) #825 Joseph Daniel 11 2) #834 Noah Kopp 11
3) #833 Christian Hart 11 4) #841 John Vogel 10
16 Elliott County 8:58.64 9:05.89 2
1) #816 Lucas Ison 09 2) #813 Gavin Fannin 11
3) #817 Brandon White 12 4) #815 Haden Harper 12
17 Holy Cross (Louisville) 9:08.86 9:06.05 1
1) #924 Kaden Huiet 09 2) #912 Steven Adams 09
3) #927 Tanner Mccauley 11 4) #933 Josh Smalley 09
18 Fulton County 8:59.70 9:06.08 1
1) #858 Dylan Williams 12 2) #846 Camden Aldridge 10
3) #854 Taylor Sipes 12 4) #851 Isaac Madding 10
19 St. Mary 9:08.59 9:07.38 1
1) #1197 Mark Deneve 12 2) #1196 Parker Crump 12
3) #1201 Austin Wetherington 11 4) #1200 Charlie West 10
20 Villa Madonna 8:48.27 9:13.67 2
1) #1222 Zack Werner 12 2) #1218 Michael Paxton 12
3) #1213 Brian Davis 11 4) #1219 Jake Schenthal 12
21 West Carter 9:08.66 9:18.80 1
1) #1250 Matthew Kouns 10 2) #1246 Levi Dailey 12
3) #1247 Dolan Dean 10 4) #1252 Dalton Logan 10
22 Williamsburg 9:14.51 9:22.13 1
1) #1256 James Brown 09 2) #1257 Garrett Combs 12
3) #1260 Tate Fields 09 4) #1266 Brady Jones 09
23 Somerset 9:28.24 9:27.54 1
1) #1168 Tristan Purcell 12 2) #1162 James Gosser 11
3) #1169 Eric Randolph 08 4) #1163 Benito Goza 08
24 Mayfield 9:09.12 9:45.92 1
1) #1007 Austin Rainey 10 2) #1009 Derrick Smith 09
3) #1006 Tony Parrot 09 4) #1008 Lucas Routen 10
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
========================================================================================
National: I 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, California
State: K 14.03 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
3A: * 14.29 1992 Shandy Boyd, Valley
3A: * 14.29 2014 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
2A: # 14.03 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 14.70 1994 Adrienne Hundemer, Dayton
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 # 370 Melanie Welsing 11 Model 16.54 15.50 0.3 3 10
2 # 220 Alexandra Lawson 10 Fort Knox 16.32 15.52 0.3 3 8
3 # 539 Hannah Jones 12 St. Henry 16.07 16.17 0.3 3 6
4 # 561 Alli Cundiff 11 University Hts 16.31 16.37 0.3 3 5
5 # 596 Danasia Buchanon 11 Williamsburg 16.79 16.57 0.3 3 4
6 # 324 Anna Hurst 11 Louisville Colle 17.05 16.69 0.3 3 3
7 # 415 Samantha Sowell 11 Nicholas County 17.85 16.69 0.2 2 2
8 # 277 Ann Oakley 11 Lou. Holy Cross 17.14 17.10 0.3 3 1
9 # 388 Campbell Homa 10 Murray 16.98 17.11 0.3 3
10 # 121 Courtney Schmits 12 Bellevue 16.71 17.33 0.3 3
11 # 283 Holly Johnson 11 Kentucky Country 18.14 17.38 0.2 2
12 # 566 Aisha Pantiere 10 University Hts 17.29 17.45 0.2 2
12 # 250 Shelby Howell 11 Green County 18.10 17.45 0.2 2
14 # 320 Annabelle Davis 08 Louisville Colle 18.06 17.73 0.2 2
15 # 461 Abbey Meade 11 Paintsville 17.78 17.79 0.2 2
16 # 380 Abbie Bierbaum 09 Murray 18.21 17.95 0.2 1
17 # 168 Kierra Neighbors 11 Butler County 18.76 17.98 0.2 1
18 # 211 Lydia Workman 09 Dayton 17.72 17.99 0.2 2
19 # 215 Abby Donohue 10 Fort Knox 17.79 18.06 0.2 2
20 # 598 Macy Damron 10 Williamsburg 18.15 18.13 0.2 1
21 # 212 Hannah King 10 East Ridge 18.64 18.26 0.2 1
22 # 352 Lauren Hudson 11 McLean County 18.87 18.38 0.2 1
23 # 422 Makenzie Duncan 11 Owen County 18.72 18.45 0.2 1
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
========================================================================================
National: I 13.10 1980 Dennis Brantley, Texas
State: K 13.80 1975 James Triplett, DuPont Manual
3A: * 13.80 1975 James Triplett, DuPont Manual
2A: # 13.90 1964 Larry White, Lafayette
1A: @ 14.40 1979 Jay Sprague, Bellevue
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 # 1230 Luke Lawson 11 Walton Verona 14.92 14.82 -0.3 3 10
2 # 1075 Trent Wrobleski 12 Newport Catholic 15.68 15.52 -0.3 3 8
3 # 800 Gabe McKnight 09 Danville 15.89 15.79 -0.3 3 6
4 # 1140 Kaleb Young 12 Raceland 15.96 15.86 -0.3 3 5
5 # 837 Matthew Rivera 12 Fort Knox 16.26 16.07 -0.3 3 4
6 # 705 Dalton Everett 12 Beechwood 16.07 16.13 -0.3 3 3
7 # 1262 Hagen Hawn 12 Williamsburg 16.51 16.26 -0.3 3 2
8 # 808 Tanner Weir 12 Dawson Springs 16.20 16.41 -0.3 3 1
9 # 1194 Collin Strasburge 11 St. Henry 16.25 16.50 -0.3 3
10 # 1146 Deshawn Mason 12 Russellville 17.18 16.97 -0.7 2
11 # 991 Billy Goodpaster 10 Ludlow 16.70 17.03 -0.7 2
12 # 1046 Jordan Boyd 12 Murray 17.04 17.34 -0.7 2
13 # 1231 Matthew Lodestro 11 Walton Verona 16.92 17.48 -0.7 2
14 # 828 Alex Eklund 11 Fort Knox 18.01 17.77 -2.3 1
15 # 1173 Ford Middendorf 09 St. Francis 18.19 17.84 -2.3 1
16 # 1024 J'Quan Rayford 12 Middlesboro 17.96 17.93 -0.7 2
17 # 1063 Tommy Waldrop 09 Murray 17.87 18.02 -0.7 2
18 # 783 Will Perkins 12 Crittenden Co. 18.05 18.22 -2.3 1
19 # 1066 Logan Enxel 11 Newport Catholic 17.96 18.26 -0.7 2
20 # 1212 Connor Collins 12 Villa Madonna 17.63 18.34 -0.7 2
21 # 1135 Matt Palmer 12 Raceland 18.40 18.45 -2.3 1
22 # 802 Cole Verhoven 12 Danville 19.05 18.84 -2.3 1
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================================
National: I 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, California
State: K 11.73 2015 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
3A: * 11.73 2015 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
2A: # 11.97 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 12.20 1980 Angela Payne, Todd County Central
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 # 220 Alexandra Lawson 10 Fort Knox 12.79 12.60 -0.6 3 10
2 # 393 Ann Taylor 12 Murray 12.52 12.65 -0.6 3 8
3 # 508 Sariana Allen 10 Russellville 13.01 12.87 -0.6 3 6
4 # 120 Jasmine Huff 12 Bellevue 12.74 12.91 -0.6 3 5
5 # 319 Gionna Combs 09 Louisville Colle 13.26 12.99 1.4 2 4
6 # 551 Natalie Pope 10 St. Henry 12.97 13.06 -0.6 3 3
7 # 530 Haley Ellison 12 Somerset 13.33 13.08 1.4 2 2
8 # 511 Tatyana Peterson 11 Russellville 13.42 13.10 1.4 2 1
9 # 289 Kierra Scott 12 Kentucky Country 13.44 13.11 1.4 2
10 # 521 Ta'Neshya Allen 12 Shawnee 13.43 13.15 1.4 2
11 # 467 Khatirah Malik 12 Paris 13.10 13.16 -0.6 3
12 # 529 Kendall Burgess 08 Somerset 13.68 13.20 -1.9 1
13 # 592 Presley Kiser 10 West Carter 13.15 13.26 -0.6 3
14 # 111 Caroline Schillin 10 Beechwood 13.04 13.30 -0.6 3
15 # 150 Allison Schultz 11 Bishop Brossart 13.24 13.31 -0.6 3
16 # 231 Kyisha Everett 08 Fulton City 13.36 13.46 1.4 2
17 # 585 Lauren Mulcahy 12 Walton Verona 13.40 13.49 1.4 2
18 # 389 Jamera Jones 09 Murray 13.29 13.50 1.4 2 13.491
19 # 339 Tiffany Victor 12 Ludlow 13.40 13.50 1.4 2 13.498
20 # 396 Arieyonna Elmer 10 Newport 13.58 13.53 -1.9 1
21 # 469 Taesha Speaks 07 Paris 13.54 13.58 -1.9 1
22 # 455 Chloe Cornwell 10 Owsley County 13.62 13.70 -1.9 1
23 # 462 Tori Nordin 11 Paintsville 13.50 13.99 -1.9 1
24 # 230 Zakira Donald 10 Fulton City 13.63 14.20 -1.9 1
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================================
National: I 10.15 2011 Jaylon Hicks, Texas
State: K 10.42 2016 William Allen, Paul Laurence Dunbar
3A: * 10.42 2016 William Allen, Paul Laurence Dunbar
2A: # 10.61 1996 Josh Ellis, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 10.70 1985 Al Baker, Trigg County
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 # 720 Seth Evers 11 Bellevue 11.37 11.28 -1.2 3 10
2 # 836 Craig Perches 12 Fort Knox 11.54 11.30 -1.1 2 8
3 # 998 Quorterrius Cherr 10 Mayfield 11.20 11.35 -1.2 3 6 11.343
4 # 733 Bryce Donnelly 11 Bishop Brossart 11.48 11.35 -1.2 3 5 11.346
5 # 1150 Javaren Robey 11 Russellville 11.55 11.37 -1.1 2 4
6 # 962 Dillon Wheatley 11 Lex. Christian 11.44 11.38 -1.2 3 3
7 # 943 Drayden Burton 11 Lex. Christian 11.41 11.39 -1.2 3 2
8 # 864 Dalvin Smith 11 Glasgow 11.54 11.43 -1.1 2 1
9 # 827 Josh DeRivas 11 Fort Knox 11.62 11.45 -1.1 2
10 # 804 Jeremiah Wheat 12 Danville 11.65 11.46 -1.2 1
11 # 997 Trajon Bright 12 Mayfield 11.05 11.47 -1.2 3
12 # 1065 Tyler Porter 10 Newport 11.54 11.57 -1.1 2
13 # 876 Tj Ribarich 12 Green County 11.65 11.58 -1.2 1
14 # 1133 Gunnar Lewis 09 Raceland 11.64 11.60 -1.1 2
15 # 903 Christian Current 11 Cov. Holy Cross 11.66 11.61 -1.2 1 11.606
16 # 1153 Anthony Jones 10 Shawnee 11.55 11.61 -1.1 2 11.608
17 # 914 Max Bearden 12 Lou. Holy Cross 11.51 11.63 -1.2 3
18 # 1243 Ethan Brown 12 West Carter 11.66 11.75 -1.2 1
19 # 1062 Tanner Travis 12 Murray 11.18 11.85 -1.2 3
20 # 1049 Anthony Duffy 12 Murray 11.39 11.87 -1.2 3
21 # 1203 Kj Crump 08 University Hts 11.65 11.99 -1.1 2
22 # 996 Austin Duff 11 Lyon County 11.61 12.12 -1.1 2
23 # 1258 Kyle Davis 10 Williamsburg 11.92 12.38 -1.2 1
Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
National: I 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly, California
State: K 1:39.53 2014 Bryan Station
3A: * 1:39.53 2014 Bryan Station
2A: # 1:43.63 1991 Fort Campbell
1A: @ 1:43.30 1982 Trigg County, Trigg County
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 St. Henry District 1:48.41 1:48.07 3 10
1) #538 Catherine Henry 11 2) #539 Hannah Jones 12
3) #544 Ellie Laudenslayer 11 4) #545 Sophia Laudenslayer 09
2 Beechwood 1:48.25 1:48.70 3 8
1) #110 Audrey Pelster 09 2) #102 Kendel Etler 11
3) #111 Caroline Schilling 10 4) #112 Maria Schilling 12
3 Murray 1:49.38 1:49.71 3 6
1) #384 Grace Campbell 12 2) #389 Jamera Jones 09
3) #385 Hannah Edminster 11 4) #381 Keagin Brooks 09
4 University Heights 1:53.56 1:49.92 2 5
1) #561 Alli Cundiff 11 2) #563 Lilyan Hendricks 09
3) #567 Lilly Strader 10 4) #566 Aisha Pantiere 10
5 Bishop Brossart 1:51.75 1:49.94 3 4
1) #137 Maggie Comer 09 2) #138 Abby Cook 09
3) #150 Allison Schultz 11 4) #141 Michelle Goderwis 09
6 Louisville Collegiate 1:53.13 1:50.08 2 3
1) #331 Haylee Wright 09 2) #319 Gionna Combs 09
3) #326 Regan Kommor 12 4) #324 Anna Hurst 11
7 Newport Central Catholic 1:51.93 1:50.20 3 2
1) #410 Jenna Riley 10 2) #401 Ellie Enslen 09
3) #406 Marguerite Louis 11 4) #405 Maria Kinnett 10
8 Fort Knox 1:55.05 1:50.50 2 1
1) #223 Taylor Nordman 10 2) #215 Abby Donohue 10
3) #228 Madelyn Wible 08 4) #225 Fabienne Rienl 11
9 Paris 1:52.49 1:51.47 3
1) #469 Taesha Speaks 07 2) #466 Asj Garrard 07
3) #467 Khatirah Malik 12 4) #470 Zoe Strings 08
10 Williamsburg 1:52.65 1:52.24 3
1) #600 Fhazanah Jackson 12 2) #596 Danasia Buchanon 11
3) #598 Macy Damron 10 4) #601 Makayla Mack 12
11 Somerset 1:54.95 1:52.31 2
1) #533 Katie Ulrich 11 2) #529 Kendall Burgess 08
3) #530 Haley Ellison 12 4) #532 Kaitlyn Johnson 10
12 Owen County 1:53.12 1:52.54 2
1) #417 Meagan Bruener 10 2) #416 Allison Bourne 08
3) #419 Hailey Chappell 12 4) #423 Katie Hensley 10
13 Walton Verona 1:55.07 1:52.57 1
1) #590 Brandey Webster 12 2) #585 Lauren Mulcahy 12
3) #581 Olivia Harden 11 4) #582 Riley King 09
14 Owensboro Catholic 1:54.27 1:53.30 2
1) #449 Olivia Thomas 12 2) #443 Mary Mills 10
3) #438 Carson Greenwell 11 4) #448 Gabby Sutton 09
15 Paintsville 1:53.83 1:53.45 2
1) #461 Abbey Meade 11 2) #457 Presley Chirico 11
3) #460 Abby James 12 4) #462 Tori Nordin 11
16 Danville 1:53.57 1:53.65 2
1) #192 Jade Smith 09 2) #187 Addie Henderson 08
3) #191 Taylor Rankin 11 4) #188 Abbie Hibbs 10
17 Russellville 1:51.83 1:53.89 3
1) #511 Tatyana Peterson 11 2) #510 Anastasia Dowlen 08
3) #509 Makayla Davis 10 4) #508 Sariana Allen 10
18 Glasgow 1:55.45 1:53.97 1
1) #240 Kierra Green 08 2) #241 Kaylyn Hale 11
3) #238 Kayla Bradley 09 4) #239 Skyler Burd 12
19 Ludlow 1:55.11 1:54.26 1
1) #333 Laney Healey 09 2) #335 Mariah Langefeld 09
3) #332 Rebecca Bailey 12 4) #338 Lexi Stienmetz 08
20 Lloyd Memorial 1:52.82 1:54.79 3
1) #310 Aleta Bailey 10 2) #313 A'Viana Conrad 10
3) #315 Dianna Ross 11 4) #311 Alyssa Binkley 12
21 Mayfield 1:55.89 1:55.29 1
1) #346 Amari Kendrick 10 2) #348 Jaden Whitehead 10
3) #344 Kate Henderson 07 4) #345 Samantha Hurt 08
22 Bethlehem 1:57.87 1:57.50 1
1) #131 Bailey Mudd 09 2) #132 Kristen Sedlatschek 12
3) #129 Sydney Greenwell 11 4) #133 Buckley Sparks 09
23 Raceland 1:54.94 1:59.31 2
1) #502 Baille Riffe 10 2) #499 Isabella Joseph 10
3) #494 Adriana Flocker 09 4) #501 Katelyn Quillen 10
-- Brown 1:57.99 DQ 1 before zone
1) #160 Lexie Henderson 09 2) #164 Brianna Williams 09
3) #162 Sydney Johnson 09 4) #159 Justice Donloe 10
Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
National: I 1:23.92 2007 Fort Bend Hightower, Texas
State: K 1:25.78 2015 Henry Clay
3A: * 1:25.78 2015 Male
2A: # 1:29.00 1981 Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 1:29.76 2012 Glasgow, Glasgow
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Fort Knox 1:30.93 1:31.13 3 10
1) #840 Alhec Santiago 12 2) #836 Craig Perches 12
3) #830 Geoffrey Gradney 11 4) #827 Josh DeRivas 11
2 Russellville 1:32.87 1:32.23 3 8
1) #1144 M J Jones 12 2) #1150 Javaren Robey 11
3) #1146 Deshawn Mason 12 4) #1148 Jaylyn McMurry 12
3 Newport Central Catholic 1:33.29 1:33.32 3 6
1) #1067 Jared Gabbard 10 2) #1068 Luke Grothaus 10
3) #1073 Eddie Schultz 12 4) #1071 Mitchell Otten 12
4 Murray 1:33.04 1:34.15 3 5
1) #1053 Jaiden Jackson 09 2) #1062 Tanner Travis 12
3) #1050 Treshon Elmore 12 4) #1049 Anthony Duffy 12
5 Model 1:37.65 1:34.18 1 4
1) #1025 Bryant Feck 12 2) #1029 Brandon Rose 10
3) #1027 Patrick Nnoromele 11 4) #1028 Chris Otieno 10
6 St. Henry District 1:35.46 1:34.30 3 3
1) #1178 Josh Gray 10 2) #1189 Nick Rintala 11
3) #1186 Hayden Norris 10 4) #1188 David Poat 12
7 Glasgow 1:34.72 1:34.44 3 2
1) #863 Andre Robinson 12 2) #861 Josiah Moore 11
3) #862 Dontavius Oates 11 4) #864 Dalvin Smith 11
8 Raceland 1:35.56 1:34.99 3 1
1) #1130 Josh Clark 12 2) #1127 Judd Adkins 10
3) #1131 Will Hale 11 4) #1128 Drew Bailey 10
9 Louisville Collegiate 1:36.61 1:35.33 2
1) #984 Ethan Kincaid 11 2) #985 Cal Ledoux 09
3) #989 Timothy Williams 09 4) #987 Will Stern 12
10 Brown 1:36.54 1:35.79 2
1) #754 Hashim Abdur-Rahman 12 2) #758 William Jenkins 09
3) #757 Jonathan Hobbs 10 4) #759 Montez Moore 11
11 Morgan County 1:37.41 1:36.04 2
1) #1035 Dakota Ballenger 12 2) #1036 Kaden Ballenger 10
3) #1042 Michael Prater 11 4) #1044 Skyler Smith 12
12 Owensboro Catholic 1:37.47 1:36.06 1
1) #1098 Jackson Staples 09 2) #1096 Evan Shelton 09
3) #1095 Patrick Schepers 11 4) #1100 Bryant Tigue 11
13 Shawnee 1:35.84 1:36.62 2
1) #1155 Chris Nuckols 10 2) #1154 Jamiah Marks 10
3) #1157 Rayshawn Tucker 12 4) #1153 Anthony Jones 10
14 Harlan 1:36.61 1:38.04 2
1) #891 Caleb Adkins 10 2) #894 John Brock 10
3) #897 Kilian Ledford 10 4) #896 Ethan Clem 08
15 Williamsburg 1:38.23 1:38.66 1
1) #1271 Jeremy Purdie 11 2) #1268 Eli Mattingly 10
3) #1264 Stohn Hunter 10 4) #1267 Andrew Mahan 12
16 Beechwood 1:36.82 1:47.34 2
1) #702 James Davis 11 2) #708 Noah Howard 10
3) #709 Aiden Justice 12 4) #706 Nolan Fritz 10
-- Danville 1:38.57 FS 1
1) #797 Don Harris 11 2) #798 Charlie Lynch 12
3) #799 Daniel McAllister 12 4) #801 Zach Thornton 10
-- Prestonsburg 1:38.73 DNF 1
1) #1121 Chandler Nelson 11 2) #1126 Ethan Varney 10
3) #1124 Ryan Slone 11 4) #1122 Drake Nunnery 11
-- Paintsville 1:38.13 DNF 1
1) #1111 Kent Phelps 12 2) #1104 Chris Allen 10
3) #1109 Bradon Moore 10 4) #1112 Silas Stambaugh 11
-- Holy Cross (Louisville) 1:32.19 DQ 3 after the zone
1) #925 Austin Keen 10 2) #915 Sam Bearden 09
3) #914 Max Bearden 12 4) #913 Bricklen Avdevich 10
-- Mayfield 1:32.77 DQ 3 after the zone
1) #1004 Trey Matthews 10 2) #998 Quorterrius Cherry 10
3) #997 Trajon Bright 12 4) #1000 Jordan Harrison 11
-- Paris 1:37.14 DQ 2 before the zone
1) #1117 Travis Strings 10 2) #1114 Matthew Barber 09
3) #1118 Jekob Wells 12 4) #1116 Lavonte Sanford 10
-- Bishop Brossart 1:36.29 DQ 2 out of the zone
1) #739 Keller McGrath 11 2) #738 Trevor Kahmann 12
3) #741 Jordan Moore 10 4) #736 Sam Hildreth 12
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run High School
================================================================================
National: I 4:33.82 2008 Christine Babcock, California
State: K 4:53.45 2015 Gabriella Karas, Collins
3A: * 4:53.66 2010 Emma Brink, Sacred Heart
2A: # 4:53.45 2015 Gabriella Karas, Collins
1A: @ 5:02.25 1993 Maureen Egan, St. Henry
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 404 Abby Jones 08 Newport Catholic 5:19.04 5:16.32 10
2 # 378 Kailee Perry 10 Morgan County 5:44.06 5:23.27 8
3 # 602 Selena Mattingly 10 Williamsburg 5:47.11 5:28.06 6
4 # 149 Kendall Schuler 12 Bishop Brossart 5:41.62 5:29.82 5
5 # 570 Maddie Dickman 09 Villa Madonna 5:37.68 5:31.31 4
6 # 537 Malia Heck 11 St. Henry 5:42.33 5:35.91 3
7 # 564 Muki Kunnmann 10 University Hts 5:43.77 5:37.54 2
8 # 255 Cheyenne Price 11 Green County 5:43.23 5:42.51 1
9 # 555 Eliza Weston 08 Trimble County 5:49.70 5:51.96
10 # 262 Hailie Lamar 09 Hancock County 5:52.45 5:52.68
11 # 236 Marlena Sipes 09 Fulton County 5:51.64 5:54.10
12 # 536 Gabriele Harlan 09 St. Henry 5:58.63 5:54.73
13 # 105 Gracie Grunkemeye 09 Beechwood 5:59.66 5:55.22
14 # 186 Celeste Fieberg 12 Danville 5:53.68 5:55.80
15 # 583 Madison Lohr 12 Walton Verona 5:58.20 5:57.25
16 # 328 Sydney Ragland 09 Louisville Colle 5:47.32 5:58.91
17 # 179 Kate Keller 08 Crittenden Co. 5:53.88 6:06.58
18 # 573 Caroline Mcdonald 08 Villa Madonna 5:56.47 6:11.50
19 # 363 Mallory James 07 Middlesboro 5:55.23 6:12.34
20 # 166 Autumn Jenkins 09 Butler County 5:56.75 6:39.00
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run High School
================================================================================
National: I 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, Virginia
State: K 4:09.99 2013 Jacob Thomson, Holy Cross (Lou.)
3A: * 4:10.15 2015 Ben Young, St. Xavier
2A: # 4:15.96 1996 La'Mone Owens, Fort Campbell
1A: @ 4:09.99 2013 Jacob Thomson, Holy Cross (Lou.)
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 934 Keeton Thornsberr 10 Lou. Holy Cross 4:23.49 4:23.91 10
2 # 878 Dedrick Troxell 11 Green County 4:32.65 4:28.86 8
3 # 790 Levi Owens 12 Cumberland Co. 4:41.98 4:32.94 6
4 # 1215 John Komaromy-Hil 11 Villa Madonna 4:37.70 4:34.31 5
5 # 748 Jacob Hamilton 12 Bracken County 4:40.64 4:36.68 4
6 # 982 Ethan Henes 11 Louisville Colle 4:37.46 4:37.65 3
7 # 963 Adam Wier 11 Lex. Christian 4:45.77 4:37.71 2
8 # 779 Aaron Lucas 11 Crittenden Co. 4:48.91 4:38.49 1
9 # 730 Cody Chism 12 Bishop Brossart 4:36.67 4:40.63
10 # 732 Joe Curtsinger 10 Bishop Brossart 4:41.53 4:42.24
11 # 1097 Austin Stallings 10 Owensboro Cath. 4:43.74 4:43.45
12 # 877 Chris Sallee 12 Green County 4:45.82 4:43.51
13 # 1192 Ethan Snyder 11 St. Henry 4:38.43 4:44.83
14 # 775 Paul Rahner 11 Covington Latin 4:44.20 4:47.33
15 # 704 Keaton Downey 10 Beechwood 4:44.11 4:48.24
16 # 816 Lucas Ison 09 Elliott County 4:48.67 4:48.54
17 # 1013 Eric Mettey 11 Menifee County 4:51.81 4:51.69
18 # 942 Will Brittain 12 Lex. Christian 4:44.91 4:54.15
19 # 1093 Samuel Polio 10 Owensboro Cath. 4:52.75 4:54.64
20 # 1236 Andrew Schultz 10 Walton Verona 4:52.42 4:59.45
21 # 851 Isaac Madding 10 Fulton County 4:55.84 5:04.75
22 # 1026 Ethan Miller 11 Model 5:14.22 5:05.74
23 # 1141 Austin Napier 09 Red Bird 5:13.97 5:18.59
Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
National: I 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly, California
State: K 47.48 2014 Bryan Station
3A: * 47.48 2014 Bryan Station
2A: # 48.66 1991 Fort Campbell
1A: @ 49.75 2013 St. Henry, St. Henry
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Murray 50.73 50.31 3 10
1) #387 Annie Futrell 11 2) #389 Jamera Jones 09
3) #385 Hannah Edminster 11 4) #393 Ann Taylor 12
2 Kentucky Country Day 53.21 51.31 3 8
1) #283 Holly Johnson 11 2) #291 Harper Smith 11
3) #289 Kierra Scott 12 4) #284 London Mathis 11
3 Owensboro Catholic 53.70 51.89 2 6
1) #439 Maggie Hayden 10 2) #446 Megan Patton 11
3) #449 Olivia Thomas 12 4) #432 Ambere Barnett 11
4 Louisville Collegiate 52.69 51.90 3 5
1) #319 Gionna Combs 09 2) #331 Haylee Wright 09
3) #326 Regan Kommor 12 4) #324 Anna Hurst 11
5 St. Henry District 52.00 52.04 3 4
1) #538 Catherine Henry 11 2) #542 Kerenza Kent 10
3) #545 Sophia Laudenslayer 09 4) #544 Ellie Laudenslayer 11
6 Danville 53.12 52.30 3 3
1) #192 Jade Smith 09 2) #189 Anaiah Jenkins 09
3) #191 Taylor Rankin 11 4) #188 Abbie Hibbs 10
7 Beechwood 52.23 52.52 3 2
1) #112 Maria Schilling 12 2) #102 Kendel Etler 11
3) #117 Merrin Woods 10 4) #109 Kellie Nussbaum 10
8 Fulton City 53.20 52.72 3 1 52.715
1) #235 Kereni Ware 10 2) #234 Sherrel Walker 09
3) #230 Zakira Donald 10 4) #231 Kyisha Everett 08
9 Bethlehem 53.99 52.72 2 52.720
1) #133 Buckley Sparks 09 2) #130 Laurel Guthrie 09
3) #129 Sydney Greenwell 11 4) #125 Carly Beam 10
10 Fort Knox 54.41 52.76 2
1) #227 Sage Tudryn 07 2) #228 Madelyn Wible 08
3) #215 Abby Donohue 10 4) #223 Taylor Nordman 10
11 Bellevue 53.15 52.79 3
1) #123 Cameron Williams 07 2) #120 Jasmine Huff 12
3) #121 Courtney Schmits 12 4) #122 Courtney Smalling 09
12 Paintsville 53.95 52.88 2
1) #461 Abbey Meade 11 2) #460 Abby James 12
3) #457 Presley Chirico 11 4) #462 Tori Nordin 11
13 Walton Verona 53.26 52.92 2
1) #584 Hannah Mcvay 09 2) #585 Lauren Mulcahy 12
3) #581 Olivia Harden 11 4) #590 Brandey Webster 12
14 Paris 54.05 53.07 2
1) #469 Taesha Speaks 07 2) #470 Zoe Strings 08
3) #467 Khatirah Malik 12 4) #472 Akhira Umar 12
15 Bishop Brossart 53.17 53.34 3
1) #137 Maggie Comer 09 2) #150 Allison Schultz 11
3) #148 Kara Schuler 12 4) #154 Abby Walz 12
16 Newport Central Catholic 55.07 53.73 1
1) #410 Jenna Riley 10 2) #401 Ellie Enslen 09
3) #406 Marguerite Louis 11 4) #412 Olivia Whitehead 09
17 Brown 55.25 53.81 1
1) #160 Lexie Henderson 09 2) #164 Brianna Williams 09
3) #162 Sydney Johnson 09 4) #159 Justice Donloe 10
18 Russellville 53.70 53.83 2
1) #509 Makayla Davis 10 2) #514 Kaylee Wright 08
3) #511 Tatyana Peterson 11 4) #508 Sariana Allen 10
19 Lexington Christian 54.56 53.99 1
1) #293 Kaylee Alsip 10 2) #294 Gretchen Casper 10
3) #301 Megan Rogers 10 4) #302 Caroline Royalty 10
20 Somerset 54.52 54.23 2
1) #527 Bowling Addi 08 2) #529 Kendall Burgess 08
3) #530 Haley Ellison 12 4) #533 Katie Ulrich 11
21 Ludlow 54.73 54.34 1
1) #333 Laney Healey 09 2) #335 Mariah Langefeld 09
3) #336 Adriana Lovell 09 4) #338 Lexi Stienmetz 08
22 Shawnee 55.08 54.42 1
1) #521 Ta'Neshya Allen 12 2) #525 Jaidah Love 10
3) #522 Makerhen Cuff 10 4) #523 Danija Frazier 09
23 Raceland 57.08 58.14 1
1) #492 Lindsey Craft 12 2) #496 Emily Hogsten 12
3) #491 Mallory Carpenter 12 4) #494 Adriana Flocker 09
-- Williamsburg 54.38 FS 2
1) #600 Fhazanah Jackson 12 2) #596 Danasia Buchanon 11
3) #601 Makayla Mack 12 4) #599 Lillie Hall 09
Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
National: I 39.76 1998 Fort Worth - Wyatt High School, Texas
State: K 41.10 2010 Male
3A: * 41.10 2010 Male
2A: # 42.54 1986 Fort Knox
1A: @ 42.95 2016 Murray, Murray
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Fort Knox 44.31 43.44 3 10
1) #840 Alhec Santiago 12 2) #836 Craig Perches 12
3) #827 Josh DeRivas 11 4) #822 Nate Callison 12
2 Mayfield 44.85 43.94 3 8
1) #1004 Trey Matthews 10 2) #998 Quorterrius Cherry 10
3) #997 Trajon Bright 12 4) #1000 Jordan Harrison 11
3 Lexington Christian 45.19 44.39 3 6
1) #955 Logan Nieves 11 2) #943 Drayden Burton 11
3) #962 Dillon Wheatley 11 4) #952 Caelan Lebryk 11
4 Holy Cross (Louisville) 45.46 44.83 3 5
1) #919 Luke Davis 09 2) #925 Austin Keen 10
3) #914 Max Bearden 12 4) #913 Bricklen Avdevich 10
5 Murray 45.87 44.97 3 4
1) #1053 Jaiden Jackson 09 2) #1049 Anthony Duffy 12
3) #1050 Treshon Elmore 12 4) #1062 Tanner Travis 12
6 Newport Central Catholic 45.23 45.01 3 3
1) #1067 Jared Gabbard 10 2) #1073 Eddie Schultz 12
3) #1068 Luke Grothaus 10 4) #1074 Damian Schwarber 10
7 Glasgow 45.68 45.02 3 2
1) #865 Dawson Wooten 11 2) #861 Josiah Moore 11
3) #862 Dontavius Oates 11 4) #864 Dalvin Smith 11
8 Beechwood 45.70 45.31 3 1
1) #708 Noah Howard 10 2) #702 James Davis 11
3) #709 Aiden Justice 12 4) #705 Dalton Everett 12
9 Owensboro Catholic 46.67 45.50 1
1) #1098 Jackson Staples 09 2) #1103 Von Williams 10
3) #1101 Noah Todd 10 4) #1089 Harold Hogg 08
10 Brown 46.13 45.53 2
1) #754 Hashim Abdur-Rahman 12 2) #758 William Jenkins 09
3) #757 Jonathan Hobbs 10 4) #759 Montez Moore 11
11 Danville 46.09 45.58 2
1) #797 Don Harris 11 2) #802 Cole Verhoven 12
3) #804 Jeremiah Wheat 12 4) #800 Gabe McKnight 09
12 Shawnee 46.85 45.65 1
1) #1155 Chris Nuckols 10 2) #1154 Jamiah Marks 10
3) #1157 Rayshawn Tucker 12 4) #1153 Anthony Jones 10
13 Walton Verona 46.01 45.72 2
1) #1226 Anthony Butts 10 2) #1238 Joeseph Shazier 12
3) #1228 Noah Hammond 11 4) #1240 Logan Weber 10
14 Raceland 45.73 45.90 3
1) #1133 Gunnar Lewis 09 2) #1127 Judd Adkins 10
3) #1139 Cameron Webb 11 4) #1128 Drew Bailey 10
15 Harlan 46.08 45.94 2
1) #891 Caleb Adkins 10 2) #894 John Brock 10
3) #895 Noah Busroe 12 4) #896 Ethan Clem 08
16 Middlesboro 46.66 45.96 1
1) #1021 Owen McWilliams 11 2) #1022 Josh Overbay 10
3) #1016 Corey Harriston 11 4) #1018 Anthony Jackson 11
17 Bellevue 46.35 46.02 2
1) #724 Chase Stephenson 11 2) #717 Dj Bricking 12
3) #720 Seth Evers 11 4) #719 Jeffrey Brinker 12
18 Lloyd Memorial 46.74 46.29 1
1) #969 Brelyn Conrad 10 2) #972 Tayvone Ewell 09
3) #973 Travon Mason 10 4) #976 Jonathan Williams 10
19 Morgan County 46.45 46.41 2
1) #1035 Dakota Ballenger 12 2) #1036 Kaden Ballenger 10
3) #1044 Skyler Smith 12 4) #1038 Trevor Havens 11
20 Lynn Camp 46.53 46.47 1
1) #994 Dalton Cook 10 2) #992 Tyeson Blevins 12
3) #995 Eric Mitchell 10 4) #993 Tanner Boggs 11
21 West Carter 46.49 46.48 2
1) #1245 Malic Cline 11 2) #1248 Trace Harper 08
3) #1254 Christian Rivers 10 4) #1243 Ethan Brown 12
22 Cumberland County 46.12 46.66 2
1) #791 Blake Owsley 12 2) #792 Cameron Owsley 09
3) #793 Dawson Smith 09 4) #788 Nathan Dyer 12
-- St. Henry District 46.01 FS 2
1) #1191 Ben Setters 12 2) #1183 Mitchell McArtor 11
3) #1194 Collin Strasburger 11 4) #1189 Nick Rintala 11
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================================
National: I 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, California
State: K 54.60 2014 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
3A: * 54.60 2014 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
2A: # 55.46 1995 Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell
1A: @ 56.95 2015 Nicole Goderwis, Bishop Brossart
1A: @ 57.10 2002 Jackie Gordon, Frankfort
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 # 393 Ann Taylor 12 Murray 59.77 58.22 3 10
2 # 110 Audrey Pelster 09 Beechwood 1:00.25 59.29 3 8
3 # 306 Allison Whitaker 08 Lex. Christian 1:01.20 59.85 3 6
4 # 551 Natalie Pope 10 St. Henry 1:02.01 1:00.05 3 5
5 # 291 Harper Smith 11 Kentucky Country 1:02.04 1:00.44 3 4
6 # 225 Fabienne Rienl 11 Fort Knox 1:03.19 1:01.12 3 3
7 # 184 Cambria Vincent 10 Cumberland Co. 1:03.54 1:02.77 2 2
8 # 432 Ambere Barnett 11 Owensboro Cath. 1:02.94 1:02.85 3 1
9 # 368 Sydney Claypoole 12 Model 1:03.96 1:03.00 2
10 # 544 Ellie Laudenslaye 11 St. Henry 1:03.08 1:03.14 3
11 # 444 Kara Morris 09 Owensboro Cath. 1:03.33 1:03.32 2
12 # 423 Katie Hensley 10 Owen County 1:03.45 1:03.33 2
13 # 367 Makenzie Carroll 11 Model 1:04.31 1:04.26 1
14 # 518 Alison Henry 10 Sayre 1:03.89 1:04.41 2
15 # 478 Olivia Brown 09 Presentation 1:03.56 1:04.43 2
16 # 191 Taylor Rankin 11 Danville 1:03.24 1:04.47 3
17 # 339 Tiffany Victor 12 Ludlow 1:03.59 1:04.83 2
18 # 138 Abby Cook 09 Bishop Brossart 1:05.25 1:05.05 1
19 # 502 Baille Riffe 10 Raceland 1:04.68 1:06.08 1
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================================
National: I 45.25 1993 Calvin Harrison, California
State: K 47.09 2015 William Allen, Paul Laurence Dunbar
3A: * 47.09 2015 William Allen, Paul Laurence Dunbar
2A: # 48.23 1985 Shawn Jackson, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 48.40 1980 James Jones, Harrodsburg
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 # 1148 Jaylyn McMurry 12 Russellville 51.80 49.66 3 10
2 # 733 Bryce Donnelly 11 Bishop Brossart 51.32 50.19 3 8
3 # 1155 Chris Nuckols 10 Shawnee 52.71 50.20 3 6
4 # 1133 Gunnar Lewis 09 Raceland 50.97 50.63 3 5
5 # 1243 Ethan Brown 12 West Carter 51.34 51.09 3 4
6 # 1186 Hayden Norris 10 St. Henry 52.07 51.36 3 3
7 # 1071 Mitchell Otten 12 Newport Catholic 51.77 51.50 3 2
8 # 1025 Bryant Feck 12 Model 53.99 52.14 1 1
9 # 1203 Kj Crump 08 University Hts 52.50 52.17 3
10 # 1076 Julio Zepeda 12 Nicholas County 52.98 52.20 2
11 # 832 Kamoni Green 12 Fort Knox 53.78 52.21 2
12 # 820 Christian Acevedo 12 Fort Knox 53.67 52.52 2
13 # 1095 Patrick Schepers 11 Owensboro Cath. 53.90 52.97 1
14 # 1130 Josh Clark 12 Raceland 52.87 53.01 2
15 # 1190 Ryan Samotis 11 St. Henry 54.25 53.26 1
16 # 880 Cameron Buck 12 Hancock County 54.44 53.85 1
17 # 785 Will Tolley 12 Crittenden Co. 51.99 54.40 3
18 # 913 Bricklen Avdevich 10 Lou. Holy Cross 54.11 54.69 1
19 # 752 Nick Parker 12 Bracken County 53.17 54.99 2
20 # 1086 Jacob Bailey 09 Owensboro Cath. 54.44 55.59 1
21 # 1023 Steven Poore 10 Middlesboro 54.76 55.75 1
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================================
National: I 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, California
State: K 43.00 1995 Shonna Johnson, Valley
3A: * 43.00 1995 Shonna Johnson, Valley
2A: # 44.77 2013 Abby Wiggins, West Jessamine
1A: @ 44.56 2004 LeShea Preston, Fairview
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 # 220 Alexandra Lawson 10 Fort Knox 48.47 46.45 3 10
2 # 539 Hannah Jones 12 St. Henry 48.47 46.50 3 8
3 # 561 Alli Cundiff 11 University Hts 50.51 46.68 3 6
4 # 121 Courtney Schmits 12 Bellevue 49.61 48.51 3 5
5 # 540 Jessica Judge 09 St. Henry 49.94 48.88 3 4
6 # 111 Caroline Schillin 10 Beechwood 49.30 49.12 3 3
7 # 379 Krista Perry 08 Morgan County 50.20 49.20 3 2
8 # 250 Shelby Howell 11 Green County 52.27 50.03 2 1
9 # 566 Aisha Pantiere 10 University Hts 52.45 50.81 2
10 # 261 Alex Kratzer 08 Hancock County 52.85 50.90 2
11 # 148 Kara Schuler 12 Bishop Brossart 51.59 51.43 2
12 # 109 Kellie Nussbaum 10 Beechwood 53.36 51.58 1
13 # 342 Reagen Crase 09 Magoffin County 52.51 51.60 2
14 # 277 Ann Oakley 11 Lou. Holy Cross 51.45 51.95 2
15 # 215 Abby Donohue 10 Fort Knox 52.94 52.01 1
16 # 422 Makenzie Duncan 11 Owen County 53.76 52.04 1
17 # 315 Dianna Ross 11 Lloyd Memorial 52.80 53.08 2
18 # 501 Katelyn Quillen 10 Raceland 51.40 53.28 3
19 # 211 Lydia Workman 09 Dayton 52.86 53.38 1
20 # 415 Samantha Sowell 11 Nicholas County 52.38 54.80 2
21 # 598 Macy Damron 10 Williamsburg 53.37 56.16 1
22 # 266 Emily Woodward 11 Hancock County 52.06 57.36 2
23 # 594 Lillie Abbott 10 Williamsburg 57.06 58.90 1
-- # 521 Ta'Neshya Allen 12 Shawnee 49.46 DQ 3 interference
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================================
National: I 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, California
State: K 37.83 2010 Brandon Bagley, John Hardin
3A: * 37.83 2010 Brandon Bagley, John Hardin
2A: # 38.24 2003 Sam Mincey, Rowan County
1A: @ 38.37 2013 Khalil Maynard, Fort Campbell
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 # 1230 Luke Lawson 11 Walton Verona 40.09 39.52 3 10
2 # 991 Billy Goodpaster 10 Ludlow 41.94 41.15 3 8
3 # 1194 Collin Strasburge 11 St. Henry 42.45 41.62 3 6
4 # 1231 Matthew Lodestro 11 Walton Verona 42.12 42.19 3 5
5 # 1140 Kaleb Young 12 Raceland 43.39 42.37 3 4
6 # 741 Jordan Moore 10 Bishop Brossart 43.35 43.54 3 3
7 # 705 Dalton Everett 12 Beechwood 44.97 43.93 2 2
8 # 837 Matthew Rivera 12 Fort Knox 44.43 44.11 2 1
9 # 965 Chase Cooper 11 Livingston Cent. 44.64 44.35 2
10 # 1173 Ford Middendorf 09 St. Francis 44.64 44.51 2
11 # 772 Tyler Smith 11 Butler County 46.17 44.53 1
12 # 1059 Kevin Smith 12 Murray 44.61 44.65 2
13 # 894 John Brock 10 Harlan 45.13 44.71 1
14 # 996 Austin Duff 11 Lyon County 43.10 44.80 3
15 # 1262 Hagen Hawn 12 Williamsburg 44.82 44.98 2
16 # 807 Dylan Simpson 12 Dawson Springs 44.85 45.12 2
17 # 783 Will Perkins 12 Crittenden Co. 43.98 45.76 2
18 # 747 Trey Deaton 11 Bracken County 46.61 46.17 1
19 # 883 Nathan Huddy 11 Hancock County 46.16 46.73 1
20 # 849 Cameron Cole 09 Fulton County 45.03 47.13 2
21 # 1212 Connor Collins 12 Villa Madonna 45.41 47.91 1
22 # 1134 Kyle McKenzie 11 Raceland 46.71 48.36 1
23 # 800 Gabe McKnight 09 Danville 41.77 53.72 3
-- # 1268 Eli Mattingly 10 Williamsburg 42.53 FS 3
Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run High School
===================================================================================
National: I 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, California
State: K 2:12.69 2015 Emma Kuntz, DuPont Manual
3A: * 2:12.69 2015 Emma Kuntz, DuPont Manual
2A: # 2:14.66 2014 Gabriella Karas, Collins
1A: @ 2:14.50 1993 Maureen Egan, St. Henry
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 # 602 Selena Mattingly 10 Williamsburg 2:33.15 2:21.99 2 10
2 # 378 Kailee Perry 10 Morgan County 2:28.53 2:25.78 2 8
3 # 537 Malia Heck 11 St. Henry 2:31.29 2:27.25 2 6
4 # 554 Madelyn Waltmon 11 St. Mary 2:32.00 2:27.36 2 5
5 # 486 Julia Vogt 12 Presentation 2:31.82 2:27.99 2 4
6 # 383 Olivia Butterwort 11 Murray 2:29.85 2:28.81 2 3
7 # 578 Ashley Akins 09 Walton Verona 2:27.56 2:29.52 2 2
8 # 116 Jackie Tierney 10 Beechwood 2:30.91 2:29.83 2 1
9 # 321 Claire Foley 11 Louisville Colle 2:32.71 2:29.88 2
10 # 419 Hailey Chappell 12 Owen County 2:35.62 2:31.51 1
11 # 169 Hannah Perry 12 Butler County 2:32.59 2:31.94 2
12 # 139 Megan Cookendorfe 12 Bishop Brossart 2:32.21 2:32.64 2
13 # 104 Becca Grunkemeyer 07 Beechwood 2:31.34 2:32.71 2
14 # 570 Maddie Dickman 09 Villa Madonna 2:27.95 2:35.97 2
15 # 127 Caroline Collins 12 Bethlehem 2:36.34 2:36.83 1
16 # 589 Caileigh Waters 08 Walton Verona 2:37.42 2:37.89 1
17 # 149 Kendall Schuler 12 Bishop Brossart 2:26.27 2:38.16 2
18 # 515 Athena Frasca 10 Sayre 2:36.75 2:38.17 1
19 # 394 Maddie Waldrop 12 Murray 2:35.48 2:38.49 1
20 # 181 Kaylee Dee Long 11 Cumberland Co. 2:39.86 2:39.39 1
21 # 577 Jamie Osborn 11 Walden 2:33.55 2:48.74 1
22 # 597 Madison Combs 09 Williamsburg 2:40.29 2:50.80 1
Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run High School
===================================================================================
National: I 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Calfornia
State: K 1:49.96 2012 Tretez Kinnaird, Butler
3A: * 1:49.96 2012 Tretez Kinnaird, Butler
2A: # 1:54.06 2008 Thomas Canary, Lexington Catholic
1A: @ 1:54.47 1981 Sam Love, Trigg County
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 # 878 Dedrick Troxell 11 Green County 1:58.95 1:57.29 2 10
2 # 934 Keeton Thornsberr 10 Lou. Holy Cross 2:01.71 1:58.29 2 8
3 # 730 Cody Chism 12 Bishop Brossart 2:01.71 1:59.16 2 6
4 # 958 Blake Richardson 12 Lex. Christian 2:00.10 2:01.13 2 5
5 # 1156 Tayjon Perkins 11 Shawnee 2:04.94 2:01.57 2 4
6 # 1178 Josh Gray 10 St. Henry 2:06.00 2:02.24 2 3
7 # 953 Andrew Madden 10 Lex. Christian 2:03.17 2:02.43 2 2
8 # 1034 Joshua Adkins 11 Morgan County 2:06.06 2:02.74 2 1
9 # 1027 Patrick Nnoromele 11 Model 2:09.68 2:03.13 1
10 # 885 George Marsch 12 Hancock County 2:06.79 2:04.60 2
11 # 908 David Roberdeaux 11 Cov. Holy Cross 2:06.39 2:05.50 2
12 # 1222 Zack Werner 12 Villa Madonna 2:05.51 2:07.83 2
13 # 779 Aaron Lucas 11 Crittenden Co. 2:08.89 2:08.00 1
14 # 1087 John Cason 09 Owensboro Cath. 2:07.84 2:09.29 1
15 # 769 Wesley Qualls 12 Burgin 2:05.28 2:09.31 2
16 # 978 Abshir Abdi 11 Louisville Colle 2:06.65 2:09.43 2
17 # 1279 Bradley Perkins 10 Williamstown 2:07.66 2:09.51 2
18 # 986 Umar Nasim 11 Louisville Colle 2:07.91 2:09.54 1
19 # 731 Joel Clines 10 Bishop Brossart 2:09.43 2:09.98 1
20 # 785 Will Tolley 12 Crittenden Co. 2:11.39 2:17.21 1
21 # 813 Gavin Fannin 11 Elliott County 2:09.17 2:17.51 1
22 # 1260 Tate Fields 09 Williamsburg 2:18.06 2:17.68 1
23 # 877 Chris Sallee 12 Green County 2:08.46 2:23.48 1
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================================
National: I 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, California
State: K 24.09 2014 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
3A: * 24.09 2014 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
2A: # 24.86 1996 Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell
2A: # 24.86 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 24.82 2007 Sharika Smith, Fulton County
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 # 220 Alexandra Lawson 10 Fort Knox 26.94 25.81 1.1 3 10
2 # 393 Ann Taylor 12 Murray 25.97 26.21 1.1 3 8
3 # 508 Sariana Allen 10 Russellville 27.38 26.25 1.1 3 6
4 # 551 Natalie Pope 10 St. Henry 26.79 26.65 1.1 3 5
5 # 173 Taliyah Hazelwood 09 Campbellsville 27.19 26.77 1.1 3 4
6 # 405 Maria Kinnett 10 Newport Catholic 27.58 26.93 1.1 2 3
7 # 159 Justice Donloe 10 Brown 28.18 27.01 1.1 2 2
8 # 164 Brianna Williams 09 Brown 28.16 27.05 1.1 2 1
9 # 289 Kierra Scott 12 Kentucky Country 28.22 27.14 0.7 1 27.132
10 # 110 Audrey Pelster 09 Beechwood 26.86 27.14 1.1 3 27.137
11 # 467 Khatirah Malik 12 Paris 27.44 27.16 1.1 3
12 # 511 Tatyana Peterson 11 Russellville 27.87 27.20 1.1 2
13 # 150 Allison Schultz 11 Bishop Brossart 27.40 27.24 1.1 3
14 # 385 Hannah Edminster 11 Murray 26.69 27.32 1.1 3
15 # 530 Haley Ellison 12 Somerset 27.78 27.62 1.1 2
16 # 596 Danasia Buchanon 11 Williamsburg 28.06 27.73 1.1 2
17 # 462 Tori Nordin 11 Paintsville 28.23 27.93 0.7 1
18 # 423 Katie Hensley 10 Owen County 27.81 27.94 1.1 2
19 # 592 Presley Kiser 10 West Carter 28.59 28.18 0.7 1
20 # 339 Tiffany Victor 12 Ludlow 28.03 28.22 1.1 2
21 # 448 Gabby Sutton 09 Owensboro Cath. 28.40 29.19 0.7 1
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================================
National: I 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Texas
State: K 20.94 2012 James Quick, Trinity
3A: * 20.94 2012 James Quick, Trinity
2A: # 21.53 1995 Josh Ellis, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 21.92 2013 Collin Trammel, Owen County
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 # 720 Seth Evers 11 Bellevue 22.85 22.61 0.7 3 10
2 # 733 Bryce Donnelly 11 Bishop Brossart 22.93 22.62 0.7 3 8
3 # 830 Geoffrey Gradney 11 Fort Knox 23.37 22.86 0.7 3 6
4 # 836 Craig Perches 12 Fort Knox 23.62 22.95 1.2 2 5
5 # 943 Drayden Burton 11 Lex. Christian 23.42 22.96 0.7 3 4 22.951
6 # 1150 Javaren Robey 11 Russellville 23.64 22.96 1.2 2 3 22.955
7 # 864 Dalvin Smith 11 Glasgow 23.44 23.11 0.7 3 2
8 # 1112 Silas Stambaugh 11 Paintsville 23.51 23.14 0.7 3 1
9 # 1033 Braxton Walker 11 Monroe County 23.56 23.25 1.2 2
10 # 1202 Ryan Long 08 Trimble County 23.44 23.27 0.7 3
11 # 997 Trajon Bright 12 Mayfield 23.10 23.28 0.7 3
12 # 844 James Mcgraw 12 Frankfort 23.84 23.29 1.2 1
13 # 962 Dillon Wheatley 11 Lex. Christian 23.71 23.39 1.2 2
14 # 895 Noah Busroe 12 Harlan 23.59 23.42 1.2 2
15 # 800 Gabe McKnight 09 Danville 23.10 23.53 0.7 3
16 # 1243 Ethan Brown 12 West Carter 23.67 23.60 1.2 2
17 # 1218 Michael Paxton 12 Villa Madonna 23.82 23.62 1.2 1
18 # 1030 Jholdi Brooks 09 Monroe County 23.95 23.63 1.2 1
19 # 1004 Trey Matthews 10 Mayfield 24.00 23.65 1.2 1
20 # 1062 Tanner Travis 12 Murray 23.62 23.69 1.2 2
21 # 1258 Kyle Davis 10 Williamsburg 23.92 25.43 1.2 1
Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================================
National: I 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, California
State: K 10:39.56 2004 Maddie Schueler, Sacred Heart
3A: * 10:39.56 2004 Maddie Schueler, Sacred Heart
2A: # 10:42.05 2014 Gabriella Karas, Collins
1A: @ 10:55.11 2015 Caroline Gosser, Presentation
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 106 Haley Holbrook 12 Beechwood 12:38.91 12:23.32 10
2 # 564 Muki Kunnmann 10 University Hts 12:41.79 12:27.72 8
3 # 404 Abby Jones 08 Newport Catholic 12:20.40 12:38.76 6
4 # 143 Maria Klocke 09 Bishop Brossart 12:44.36 12:39.57 5
5 # 297 Kendall Hayes 10 Lex. Christian 13:24.26 12:40.93 4
6 # 555 Eliza Weston 08 Trimble County 13:06.20 12:57.64 3
7 # 578 Ashley Akins 09 Walton Verona 13:01.76 13:02.60 2
8 # 573 Caroline Mcdonald 08 Villa Madonna 12:45.92 13:02.73 1
9 # 257 Gracie Wingler 07 Green County 12:49.54 13:04.46
10 # 135 Ashley Beck 10 Bishop Brossart 13:07.48 13:14.79
11 # 593 Elizabeth Middlet 07 West Carter 13:01.21 13:21.86
12 # 303 Anna Rupp 07 Lex. Christian 12:57.10 13:25.24
13 # 548 Madison Middendor 10 St. Henry 13:11.41 13:27.33
14 # 127 Caroline Collins 12 Bethlehem 13:07.46 13:29.64
15 # 583 Madison Lohr 12 Walton Verona 13:17.54 13:36.07
16 # 236 Marlena Sipes 09 Fulton County 13:26.17 13:40.43
17 # 475 Zoe Adams 11 Presentation 13:16.63 13:43.68
18 # 179 Kate Keller 08 Crittenden Co. 13:27.68 13:45.66
19 # 363 Mallory James 07 Middlesboro 13:18.89 13:50.53
20 # 219 Kayleigh Kopp 09 Fort Knox 13:33.67 14:05.37
21 # 456 Emilee Mcqueen 10 Owsley County 14:18.04 14:49.19
22 # 256 Chelsey Sneed 07 Green County 13:26.84 14:50.00
Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================================
National: I 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, California
State: K 9:07.17 2013 Jacob Thomson, Holy Cross (Lou.)
3A: * 9:12.19 2003 Bobby Curtis, St. Xavier
2A: # 9:26.40 1983 Mike Wilson, Rowan County
1A: @ 9:07.17 2013 Jacob Thomson, Holy Cross (Lou.)
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 934 Keeton Thornsberr 10 Lou. Holy Cross 10:26.77 10:00.33 10
2 # 949 Connor Hayes 08 Lex. Christian 10:00.89 10:09.17 8
3 # 916 Caleb Bolus 10 Lou. Holy Cross 10:31.50 10:14.75 6
4 # 950 Adam Huff 12 Lex. Christian 9:57.51 10:19.79 5
5 # 1097 Austin Stallings 10 Owensboro Cath. 10:16.94 10:21.46 4
6 # 751 Jared Jefferson 10 Bracken County 10:21.07 10:22.76 3
7 # 746 Brandon Cox 10 Bracken County 10:27.50 10:25.20 2
8 # 790 Levi Owens 12 Cumberland Co. 10:16.19 10:28.74 1
9 # 1200 Charlie West 10 St. Mary 10:52.36 10:32.41
10 # 838 Orlando Rojas 10 Fort Knox 10:41.10 10:41.63
11 # 990 Darrell Corn 12 Ludlow 10:49.98 10:45.30
12 # 766 Trevor Lay 11 Burgin 10:46.41 10:55.17
13 # 732 Joe Curtsinger 10 Bishop Brossart 10:40.45 11:00.03
14 # 816 Lucas Ison 09 Elliott County 11:09.54 11:04.37
15 # 779 Aaron Lucas 11 Crittenden Co. 10:44.38 11:07.26
16 # 1192 Ethan Snyder 11 St. Henry 10:24.51 11:08.83
17 # 1072 Johnny Powers 09 Newport Catholic 10:51.00 11:17.49
18 # 874 Davin Phillips 09 Green County 10:47.05 11:21.48
19 # 839 Yadiel Rojas 09 Fort Knox 10:51.93 11:29.53
20 # 1120 Harrison Booher 09 Pikeville 11:25.80 11:40.61
21 # 868 Jay Bryant 12 Green County 10:48.08 11:48.04
22 # 1141 Austin Napier 09 Red Bird 11:46.23 11:56.34
23 # 1077 Isador Yesuf 11 Oneida Baptist 11:39.88 11:57.12
-- # 1215 John Komaromy-Hil 11 Villa Madonna 10:25.53 DNF
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
National: I 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly, California
State: K 3:52.97 1984 Ballard
3A: * 3:52.97 1984 Ballard
2A: # 4:00.62 2012 Western Hills
1A: @ 3:58.87 1982 Fort Campbell, Fort Campbell
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 St. Henry District 4:12.30 4:13.69 3 10
1) #545 Sophia Laudenslayer 09 2) #539 Hannah Jones 12
3) #551 Natalie Pope 10 4) #544 Ellie Laudenslayer 11
2 Beechwood 4:12.26 4:13.98 3 8
1) #103 Delaney Eviston 08 2) #111 Caroline Schilling 10
3) #112 Maria Schilling 12 4) #110 Audrey Pelster 09
3 Fort Knox 4:27.18 4:18.75 3 6
1) #225 Fabienne Rienl 11 2) #227 Sage Tudryn 07
3) #222 Hannah Miller 11 4) #223 Taylor Nordman 10
4 Bishop Brossart 4:21.32 4:20.74 3 5
1) #138 Abby Cook 09 2) #139 Megan Cookendorfer 12
3) #149 Kendall Schuler 12 4) #141 Michelle Goderwis 09
5 Owensboro Catholic 4:22.08 4:21.95 3 4
1) #454 Kate Weafer 09 2) #445 Kaylee Morris 09
3) #444 Kara Morris 09 4) #448 Gabby Sutton 09
6 Newport Central Catholic 4:28.17 4:22.85 2 3
1) #413 Sydney Willike 09 2) #405 Maria Kinnett 10
3) #406 Marguerite Louis 11 4) #410 Jenna Riley 10
7 University Heights 4:36.28 4:23.03 1 2
1) #563 Lilyan Hendricks 09 2) #559 Cailey Burman 12
3) #567 Lilly Strader 10 4) #561 Alli Cundiff 11
8 Bellevue 4:25.09 4:25.30 3 1
1) #120 Jasmine Huff 12 2) #121 Courtney Schmits 12
3) #122 Courtney Smalling 09 4) #123 Cameron Williams 07
9 Walton Verona 4:19.10 4:25.36 3
1) #586 Mccall Ponzer 11 2) #579 Elissa Craig 12
3) #581 Olivia Harden 11 4) #589 Caileigh Waters 08
10 Ludlow 4:28.28 4:26.68 2
1) #333 Laney Healey 09 2) #335 Mariah Langefeld 09
3) #332 Rebecca Bailey 12 4) #338 Lexi Stienmetz 08
11 Model 4:33.49 4:29.14 2
1) #367 Makenzie Carroll 11 2) #368 Sydney Claypoole 12
3) #369 Avanti Patel 11 4) #370 Melanie Welsing 11
12 Morgan County 4:25.41 4:30.10 3
1) #379 Krista Perry 08 2) #373 Faith Bolin 09
3) #378 Kailee Perry 10 4) #374 Autumn Brown 08
13 Sayre 4:28.03 4:30.20 3
1) #516 Olivia Frasca 08 2) #518 Alison Henry 10
3) #520 Megan Maines 07 4) #515 Athena Frasca 10
14 Hancock County 4:31.37 4:32.62 2
1) #264 Kenzie Severs 10 2) #261 Alex Kratzer 08
3) #263 Lexi Nicholas 11 4) #262 Hailie Lamar 09
15 Butler County 4:40.16 4:33.37 1
1) #166 Autumn Jenkins 09 2) #165 Michelle Cardwell 10
3) #168 Kierra Neighbors 11 4) #169 Hannah Perry 12
16 Villa Madonna 4:34.05 4:35.11 2
1) #576 Maria Rice 10 2) #575 Alyssa Pickens 10
3) #574 Piper Mcgehee 09 4) #569 Maddie Blincoe 09
17 Presentation 4:32.21 4:35.54 2
1) #478 Olivia Brown 09 2) #485 Jaelin Thompson 11
3) #477 Mary Baxter 11 4) #486 Julia Vogt 12
18 Murray 4:28.50 4:36.79 2
1) #394 Maddie Waldrop 12 2) #391 Emily Reed 10
3) #388 Campbell Homa 10 4) #389 Jamera Jones 09
19 McLean County 4:41.32 4:37.32 1
1) #351 Hannah Hampton 09 2) #353 Madison Wilson 08
3) #350 Cori Floyd 12 4) #352 Lauren Hudson 11
20 Lexington Christian 4:37.14 4:38.61 1
1) #300 Madeline Pulliam 10 2) #295 Rachel Cooke 10
3) #297 Kendall Hayes 10 4) #306 Allison Whitaker 08
21 Louisville Collegiate 4:38.89 4:39.27 1
1) #328 Sydney Ragland 09 2) #317 Hallie Burke 11
3) #319 Gionna Combs 09 4) #321 Claire Foley 11
22 Raceland 4:29.16 4:41.03 2
1) #502 Baille Riffe 10 2) #489 Haley Boggs 12
3) #488 Morgan Arthur 12 4) #503 Lauren Runyon 11
-- Cumberland County 4:32.00 DQ 2 stepped out of zone
1) #181 Kaylee Dee Long 11 2) #182 Sarah Sewell 09
3) #183 Candi Staten 11 4) #184 Cambria Vincent 10
Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
National: I 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne High School, California
State: K 3:16.78 1988 Eastern
3A: * 3:16.78 1988 Eastern
2A: # 3:19.43 1988 Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 3:21.40 1982 Trigg County, Trigg County
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 St. Henry District 3:28.54 3:30.31 3 10
1) #1194 Collin Strasburger 11 2) #1178 Josh Gray 10
3) #1186 Hayden Norris 10 4) #1188 David Poat 12
2 Raceland 3:35.68 3:30.49 3 8
1) #1132 Eric Hambrick 10 2) #1140 Kaleb Young 12
3) #1133 Gunnar Lewis 09 4) #1130 Josh Clark 12
3 Fort Knox 3:35.38 3:32.03 3 6
1) #821 Juan Acevedo 12 2) #843 Cole Wilson 10
3) #820 Christian Acevedo 12 4) #832 Kamoni Green 12
4 Lexington Christian 3:39.49 3:33.21 3 5
1) #958 Blake Richardson 12 2) #953 Andrew Madden 10
3) #955 Logan Nieves 11 4) #957 Logan Potter 12
5 Bishop Brossart 3:28.87 3:33.24 3 4
1) #730 Cody Chism 12 2) #738 Trevor Kahmann 12
3) #741 Jordan Moore 10 4) #739 Keller McGrath 11
6 Newport Central Catholic 3:40.95 3:33.83 2 3
1) #1073 Eddie Schultz 12 2) #1074 Damian Schwarber 10
3) #1071 Mitchell Otten 12 4) #1067 Jared Gabbard 10
7 Louisville Collegiate 3:36.37 3:35.58 3 2
1) #986 Umar Nasim 11 2) #984 Ethan Kincaid 11
3) #985 Cal Ledoux 09 4) #987 Will Stern 12
8 Bellevue 3:37.17 3:39.96 3 1
1) #722 Austin Hazeres 09 2) #716 Austin Balch 11
3) #717 Dj Bricking 12 4) #720 Seth Evers 11
9 Shawnee 3:46.22 3:40.00 2
1) #1156 Tayjon Perkins 11 2) #1157 Rayshawn Tucker 12
3) #1153 Anthony Jones 10 4) #1155 Chris Nuckols 10
10 Holy Cross (Covington) 3:39.77 3:40.42 3
1) #900 Archer Adams 11 2) #901 Austin Baker 11
3) #903 Christian Current 11 4) #908 David Roberdeaux 11
11 Walton Verona 3:38.96 3:41.75 3
1) #1226 Anthony Butts 10 2) #1235 Zane Perry 08
3) #1229 Logan Harris 11 4) #1230 Luke Lawson 11
12 Bracken County 3:43.08 3:42.45 2
1) #745 Cameron Botkin 12 2) #752 Nick Parker 12
3) #748 Jacob Hamilton 12 4) #753 Daniel Simons 10
13 Morgan County 3:45.56 3:42.75 2
1) #1034 Joshua Adkins 11 2) #1036 Kaden Ballenger 10
3) #1044 Skyler Smith 12 4) #1042 Michael Prater 11
14 Beechwood 3:45.92 3:43.60 2
1) #701 Hank Birindelli 10 2) #703 Zach Deatherage 10
3) #708 Noah Howard 10 4) #706 Nolan Fritz 10
15 Owensboro Catholic 3:46.03 3:43.76 2
1) #1086 Jacob Bailey 09 2) #1087 John Cason 09
3) #1089 Harold Hogg 08 4) #1095 Patrick Schepers 11
16 Villa Madonna 3:48.67 3:44.31 1
1) #1218 Michael Paxton 12 2) #1221 Hiroto Takeuchi 12
3) #1213 Brian Davis 11 4) #1222 Zack Werner 12
17 Cumberland County 3:45.04 3:44.86 2
1) #792 Cameron Owsley 09 2) #795 Gavin Vincent 10
3) #793 Dawson Smith 09 4) #788 Nathan Dyer 12
18 Crittenden County 3:45.20 3:47.85 2
1) #778 Branen Lamey 10 2) #783 Will Perkins 12
3) #777 Gavin Davidson 09 4) #785 Will Tolley 12
19 Williamsburg 3:46.95 3:48.36 1
1) #1264 Stohn Hunter 10 2) #1256 James Brown 09
3) #1271 Jeremy Purdie 11 4) #1262 Hagen Hawn 12
20 Mayfield 3:46.92 3:48.43 1
1) #1006 Tony Parrot 09 2) #999 Alonzo Daniel 09
3) #1009 Derrick Smith 09 4) #1008 Lucas Routen 10
21 University Heights 3:46.46 3:48.98 1
1) #1203 Kj Crump 08 2) #1204 Taylor Daniel 11
3) #1209 Elvin Wagner 08 4) #1205 Connor Dill 07
22 Somerset 3:51.61 3:49.47 1
1) #1159 Isaiah Cornett 12 2) #1161 Jayden Gilmore 09
3) #1168 Tristan Purcell 12 4) #1169 Eric Randolph 08
23 Russellville 3:46.32 3:50.15 2
1) #1151 Mark Wynn 12 2) #1144 M J Jones 12
3) #1145 Paul Jones 12 4) #1148 Jaylyn McMurry 12
24 Williamstown 3:48.82 3:58.40 1
1) #1278 Micah Mccain 09 2) #1276 Jeffery Kinman 11
3) #1277 Ben Kinsey 09 4) #1279 Bradley Perkins 10
Event 25 Girls Shot Put High School
==========================================================================================
National: I 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Texas
State: K 43-07.25 1994 Carla Prewitt, Bryan Station
3A: * 43-07.25 1994 Carla Prewitt, Bryan Station
2A: # 42-10.50 2006 Pam Bell, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 40-04 1999 Shelley Mayes, Harrodsburg
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 # 268 Mackenzie King 11 Harlan 34-05.00 35-05.00 10.79m 10
33-11 35-05 34-04.50 34-11 33-04 33-06
2 # 450 Alli Thompson 12 Owensboro Cath. 34-05.50 33-10.00 10.31m 8
33-03.75 31-11 33-10 32-05.50 30-06.25 31-05.25
3 # 546 Lily Marino 11 St. Henry 32-10.25 33-05.75 10.20m 6
30-03.50 28-00.50 30-00.75 33-05.75 32-06.50 29-07.75
4 # 440 Faith Hogg 10 Owensboro Cath. 35-01.75 33-03.25 10.14m 5
31-06.50 31-03 30-07.25 32-08.50 33-03.25 31-03.75
5 # 286 Lilly Papalia 11 Kentucky Country 31-00.00 33-02.25 10.11m 4
30-10.50 31-07.75 33-02.25 29-08.75 31-08 29-09.25
6 # 118 Reagan Atwood 11 Bellevue 37-03.25 33-02.00 10.10m 3
FOUL FOUL 31-04 33-02 FOUL 30-09.50
7 # 390 Sarah Mcdowell 12 Murray 33-09.00 32-11.00 10.03m 2
FOUL 29-08.75 32-07.75 32-00 32-11 31-07
8 # 588 Julia Strunk 12 Walton Verona 33-07.25 31-10.00 9.70m 1
30-03.50 29-04.75 28-07 30-04.50 30-07 31-10
9 # 358 Timesha Brooks 11 Middlesboro 31-09.00 31-06.50 9.61m
30-06 27-09.50 28-07.50 29-02.25 29-11.75 31-06.50
10 # 205 Mallory Kubala 12 Dayton 32-09.50 30-10.25 9.40m
28-04 FOUL 30-10.25 29-07.25 29-01.50 29-03.75
11 # 414 Allison Howard 12 Nicholas County 29-02.00 30-02.00 9.19m
28-10.25 30-02 28-09.75
12 # 471 Makenna Thomas 12 Paris 30-11.50 29-05.75 8.98m
28-10.75 29-05.75 27-11
13 # 161 Sydney Houseal 12 Brown 28-05.00 29-05.50 8.97m
26-05.75 29-05.50 29-01
14 # 507 Makenna Caldwell 10 Red Bird 31-05.00 29-04.50 8.95m
26-07 29-04.50 25-07.25
15 # 595 Rose Bowen 10 Williamsburg 29-02.00 29-01.50 8.87m
26-10.25 29-01.50 26-10
16 # 340 Haley Warndorf 12 Ludlow 29-02.75 29-01.25 8.87m
25-07.50 24-05.75 29-01.25
17 # 183 Candi Staten 11 Cumberland Co. 30-08.50 29-00.50 8.85m
26-08.50 28-01 29-00.50
18 # 279 Tobulayefa Watts 11 Jenkins 28-09.00 28-09.75 8.78m
28-09.75 27-10.25 27-06.25
19 # 242 Kj Hughes 11 Glasgow 30-02.00 28-05.75 8.68m
28-05.75 28-02.50 27-01.50
20 # 420 Alex Clifton 12 Owen County 29-04.00 28-03.00 8.61m
28-03 27-02.25 28-00.25
21 # 382 McKenna Bruce 09 Murray 29-07.00 28-02.50 8.59m
26-03.75 26-06.50 28-02.50
22 # 398 JaMesha Nellum 10 Newport 31-11.50 28-01.75 8.57m
28-01.75 FOUL 27-04.50
23 # 474 Leslie Stewart 10 Pikeville 29-01.50 27-05.00 8.35m
26-11.25 27-05 26-07.50
24 # 193 Kenedy Walker 12 Danville 30-09.00 26-11.50 8.21m
26-11.50 26-06.25 26-05.50
Event 26 Boys Shot Put High School
==========================================================================================
National: I 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Texas
State: K 67-00 1969 Jesse Stuart, Glasgow
3A: * 63-04.50 2005 Joe Tronzo, St. Xavier
2A: # 65-07.50 2003 Andy Fryman, Mason County
1A: @ 67-00 1969 Jesse Stuart, Glasgow
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 # 902 Derrick Barnes 11 Cov. Holy Cross 50-02.75 51-06.25 15.70m 10
50-02.75 50-06.25 51-02.25 50-04 50-01.75 51-06.25
2 # 875 Nathan Ray 10 Green County 45-03.00 47-02.75 14.39m 8
41-07 47-02.75 46-08.25 45-03.75 45-10 46-04.50
3 # 909 Rashard Ross 11 Cov. Holy Cross 45-08.50 46-05.25 14.15m 6
46-05.25 45-03.75 39-09.25 43-01.50 43-00.50 46-05.25
4 # 887 Dominic Rates 12 Hancock County 43-09.50 45-01.25 13.74m 5
45-01.25 43-01 44-04.25 42-07 44-04.75 44-08.25
5 # 918 Mario Convenuto 11 Lou. Holy Cross 45-08.50 44-11.50 13.70m 4
44-11.50 FOUL FOUL 42-00.75 43-10 44-08
6 # 797 Don Harris 11 Danville 44-11.50 44-10.50 13.67m 3
44-10.50 44-01 43-09.25 41-10.50 41-11.75 42-05
7 # 729 Matt Blank 12 Bishop Brossart 43-08.00 44-08.00 13.61m 2
41-04.50 41-09 44-08 42-07 44-05.50 40-10.75
8 # 1106 Tyrese Allen 11 Paintsville 42-00.25 44-05.50 13.55m 1
44-05.50 44-00 41-09.75 39-06.75 40-04 41-07
9 # 1056 Andrew Pajor 12 Murray 43-05.00 43-03.50 13.19m
40-09 43-03.50 43-00.75 42-03 35-00 41-07.75
10 # 1001 Barrett Henley 10 Mayfield 45-05.00 43-02.25 13.16m
FOUL 43-02.25 40-00.25
11 # 842 Maleeq Walters 11 Fort Knox 42-00.75 41-11.00 12.77m
41-11 40-02.50 41-09.75
12 # 823 Christian Castro 11 Fort Knox 41-10.00 41-10.00 12.75m
41-10 39-11.50 39-01.50
13 # 771 Dalton Lee 12 Butler County 40-00.00 41-05.50 12.63m
41-05.50 39-04.75 41-00.75
14 # 1054 Jacob Jones 12 Murray 40-01.50 41-04.50 12.61m
41-04.50 FOUL FOUL
15 # 845 Kory Carr 12 Fulton City 41-05.00 41-00.00 12.49m
39-09.25 39-09.50 41-00
16 # 1172 Tavian Wilson 11 Somerset 39-10.00 40-10.00 12.44m
39-07 40-10 39-02.75
17 # 803 Jaleel Warren 11 Danville 43-02.50 40-09.00 12.42m
40-03.50 40-09 39-02.75
18 # 770 Cade Shearer 11 Burgin 40-00.50 40-06.50 12.35m
38-03 40-06.50 39-06
19 # 1138 Issac Wallace 12 Raceland 41-08.00 39-09.50 12.12m
39-09.50 35-09 38-06.50
20 # 742 Jack Reis 10 Bishop Brossart 40-11.75 39-09.25 12.12m
39-09.25 39-03.50 39-01.50
21 # 1014 Evan Brock 12 Middlesboro 39-04.00 38-09.00 11.81m
35-06 37-07.50 38-09
22 # 1015 Cameron Drake 12 Middlesboro 40-06.50 37-09.00 11.50m
37-09 36-05 29-01.50
-- # 920 Demetrius Dillard 11 Lou. Holy Cross 40-02.25 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 27 Girls Discus Throw High School
==========================================================================================
National: I 191-06 2012 Shelby Vaughan, Texas
State: K 139-06 2005 Pam Bell, Paducah Tilghman
3A: * 134-06 1981 Gabrielle Sweeney, Assumption
2A: # 142-02 2015 Lilli Popovich, Christian Acad.-Lou
1A: @ 125-09 2011 Brianna McCarthy, Beechwood
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 # 450 Alli Thompson 12 Owensboro Cath. 116-01 119-01 36.29m 10
110-01 107-03 119-01 FOUL FOUL 115-00
2 # 390 Sarah Mcdowell 12 Murray 121-04 118-08 36.16m 8
114-08 FOUL 114-07 117-01 114-04 118-08
3 # 268 Mackenzie King 11 Harlan 91-11 108-07 33.09m 6
95-02 95-05 102-07 FOUL 97-09 108-07
4 # 440 Faith Hogg 10 Owensboro Cath. 104-06 108-06 33.07m 5
108-06 108-00 FOUL 93-07 101-00 FOUL
5 # 181 Kaylee Dee Long 11 Cumberland Co. 98-07 104-02 31.75m 4
86-06 FOUL 100-01 104-02 102-01 88-08
6 # 534 Katie Evans 09 St. Henry 96-05 102-04 31.19m 3
101-09 96-09 102-03 89-08 99-06 102-04
7 # 340 Haley Warndorf 12 Ludlow 89-08 102-01 31.11m 2
FOUL 102-01 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 # 161 Sydney Houseal 12 Brown 91-09 100-02 30.53m 1
100-02 FOUL 97-07 FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 # 381 Keagin Brooks 09 Murray 103-06 99-06 30.32m
87-00 70-09 99-06 97-07 98-05 PASS
10 # 287 Lauren Rawson 10 Kentucky Country 84-06 94-10 28.90m
91-02 94-10 89-06
11 # 521 Ta'Neshya Allen 12 Shawnee 102-05 94-09 28.87m
94-09 90-09 FOUL
12 # 505 Sarah Wilburn 10 Raceland 93-02 93-08 28.54m
84-05 89-10 93-08
13 # 414 Allison Howard 12 Nicholas County 90-06 92-07 28.21m
92-07 FOUL 84-09
14 # 397 Bralynn Joseph 12 Newport 84-07 88-11 27.10m
FOUL 82-04 88-11
15 # 205 Mallory Kubala 12 Dayton 84-06 87-09 26.74m
84-05 FOUL 87-09
16 # 193 Kenedy Walker 12 Danville 85-11 87-05 26.64m
60-04 87-05 84-01
17 # 245 BayLee Allen 08 Green County 84-06 86-00 26.21m
83-09 86-00 83-02
18 # 118 Reagan Atwood 11 Bellevue 100-10 85-11 26.18m
85-11 83-09 FOUL
19 # 356 Kelsie Woodard 08 Menifee County 80-10 85-04 26.00m
82-09 79-08 85-04
20 # 398 JaMesha Nellum 10 Newport 86-01 78-08 23.97m
FOUL 73-10 78-08
21 # 341 Katie Warndorf 12 Ludlow 78-11 66-00 20.11m
56-11 FOUL 66-00
22 # 359 Malorie Carter 11 Middlesboro 78-03 63-02 19.25m
62-06 FOUL 63-02
23 # 418 Kelsi Carter 10 Owen County 84-06 63-00 19.20m
FOUL FOUL 63-00
Event 28 Boys Discus Throw High School
==========================================================================================
National: I 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Colorado
State: K 194-11 2003 Andy Fryman, Mason County
3A: * 193-01 2010 Kyle Jenkins, Male
2A: # 194-11 2003 Andy Fryman, Mason County
1A: @ 185-02 1984 John Poehlein, Hancock County
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 # 918 Mario Convenuto 11 Lou. Holy Cross 139-02 146-09 44.72m 10
FOUL 146-09 143-07 FOUL 145-01 FOUL
2 # 875 Nathan Ray 10 Green County 144-07 139-00 42.36m 8
120-11 139-00 139-00 121-01 FOUL FOUL
3 # 797 Don Harris 11 Danville 135-11 134-08 41.04m 6
134-08 129-04 133-01 122-10 126-00 122-06
4 # 902 Derrick Barnes 11 Cov. Holy Cross 113-09 133-04 40.64m 5
FOUL 130-09 128-05 117-04 133-04 110-08
5 # 920 Demetrius Dillard 11 Lou. Holy Cross 120-03 131-07 40.10m 4
115-04 FOUL 128-02 FOUL 128-03 131-07
6 # 1014 Evan Brock 12 Middlesboro 119-01 131-06 40.08m 3
131-06 121-10 FOUL 125-11 131-05 FOUL
7 # 888 Michael Rates 12 Hancock County 121-06 130-11 39.90m 2
130-11 FOUL 127-01 121-00 FOUL FOUL
8 # 887 Dominic Rates 12 Hancock County 144-10 128-04 39.11m 1
FOUL FOUL 128-04 FOUL FOUL 125-06
9 # 810 Gary Lukens 12 Dayton 121-01 127-10 38.96m
120-03 127-10 119-08 127-01 FOUL FOUL
10 # 829 Myles Gore 11 Fort Knox 122-02 124-08 37.99m
120-05 116-08 124-08
11 # 1138 Issac Wallace 12 Raceland 127-06 123-00 37.49m
90-03 123-00 122-05
12 # 1056 Andrew Pajor 12 Murray 122-06 120-02 36.62m
116-06 117-09 120-02
13 # 1180 Joseph Helmer 12 St. Henry 121-11 119-10 36.52m
119-10 FOUL 103-03
14 # 906 Drew Mcintosh 11 Cov. Holy Cross 118-05 119-03 36.34m
119-03 114-05 FOUL
15 # 1167 Will Perkins 10 Somerset 119-00 118-08 36.16m
118-08 109-04 103-03
16 # 968 Christien Carter 10 Lloyd Memorial 110-02 111-11 34.11m
111-11 110-02 106-03
17 # 776 Adam Beavers 11 Crittenden Co. 116-05 110-09 33.75m
103-10 110-09 FOUL
18 # 743 Eric Ritter 12 Bishop Brossart 113-05 109-09 33.45m
107-06 109-09 100-06
19 # 1270 Alec Poore 11 Williamsburg 119-04 109-05 33.35m
FOUL 103-07 109-05
20 # 1078 Andrew Banks 12 Owen County 112-07 108-06 33.07m
FOUL 93-11 108-06
21 # 1040 Alex Mayo 12 Morgan County 111-05 108-03 32.99m
108-03 104-01 98-11
22 # 1253 Hunter P'Simer 11 West Carter 125-08 106-02 32.35m
106-02 FOUL FOUL
23 # 873 Thaddeus Moon 09 Green County 110-07 103-10 31.64m
94-11 103-10 102-00
-- # 1010 Trevor Terrell 11 Mayfield 111-01 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 29 Girls Long Jump High School
===============================================================================================
National: I 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, North Carolina
State: K 20-04 1975 Maxine Graham, Fleming County
3A: * 19-08.25 1999 Simidele Abeagbo, Eastern
2A: # 18-06.50 2012 Brianne Brown, North Oldham
1A: @ 20-04 1975 Maxine Graham, Fleming County
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 # 124 Taiza Alexander 11 Berea 15-06.00 16-06.25 NWI 5.03m 10
14-06.50(NWI) 16-01(NWI) 15-03.25(NWI) 16-00.50(NWI) 16-06.25(NWI) 16-02.75(NWI)
2 # 529 Kendall Burgess 08 Somerset 15-06.00 16-03.00 NWI 4.95m 8
16-03(NWI) FOUL 15-01.75(NWI) 15-05(NWI) 14-05.75(NWI) 15-03.25(NWI)
3 # 201 Johnessah Barbiea 09 Dayton 16-10.75 16-02.25 NWI 4.93m 6
FOUL 15-06(NWI) 15-10(NWI) 15-04.25(NWI) 16-02.25(NWI) 15-06.50(NWI)
4 # 432 Ambere Barnett 11 Owensboro Cath. 15-09.50 15-09.75 NWI 4.81m 5
14-11.25(NWI) 14-08.50(NWI) 15-06.25(NWI) 15-01(NWI) 15-09.75(NWI) FOUL
5 # 387 Annie Futrell 11 Murray 15-01.00 15-09.25 NWI 4.80m 4
FOUL 15-03.25(NWI) 15-06(NWI) 14-11.25(NWI) 15-09.25(NWI) 15-08(NWI)
6 # 301 Megan Rogers 10 Lex. Christian 14-10.00 15-08.00 NWI 4.77m 3
14-00.25(NWI) 13-10.75(NWI) 15-01.75(NWI) 15-01.50(NWI) 15-00.50(NWI) 15-08(NWI)
7 # 415 Samantha Sowell 11 Nicholas County 15-09.50 15-06.75 NWI 4.74m 2
FOUL 15-05(NWI) FOUL 15-03.25(NWI) 15-06.75(NWI) FOUL
8 # 381 Keagin Brooks 09 Murray 14-11.25 15-04.00 NWI 4.67m 1
14-07.25(NWI) 15-00.75(NWI) 15-02.50(NWI) 14-01.50(NWI) 15-04(NWI) FOUL
9 # 354 Emma Hacker 10 Menifee County 14-08.75 15-00.75 NWI 4.59m
14-07.25(NWI) FOUL 15-00.75(NWI) FOUL FOUL 14-06.50(NWI)
10 # 355 Mara Walker 11 Menifee County 15-05.00 14-10.50 NWI 4.53m
14-03.75(NWI) 14-10.50(NWI) 14-03.25(NWI)
11 # 311 Alyssa Binkley 12 Lloyd Memorial 15-08.75 14-10.00 NWI 4.52m
14-04(NWI) 14-05.50(NWI) 14-10(NWI)
12 # 339 Tiffany Victor 12 Ludlow 14-07.75 14-06.25 NWI 4.42m
14-06.25(NWI) 13-11.25(NWI) 14-05.25(NWI)
13 # 148 Kara Schuler 12 Bishop Brossart 15-04.25 J14-06.25 NWI 4.42m
FOUL 14-06.25(NWI) FOUL
14 # 239 Skyler Burd 12 Glasgow 14-07.00 14-05.25 NWI 4.40m
13-03.25(NWI) 14-01(NWI) 14-05.25(NWI)
15 # 284 London Mathis 11 Kentucky Country 14-05.00 14-05.00 NWI 4.39m
13-05(NWI) 14-05(NWI) 14-03.50(NWI)
16 # 407 Audrey Marron 09 Newport Catholic 14-11.50 J14-05.00 NWI 4.39m
14-05(NWI) 13-05.50(NWI) FOUL
17 # 549 Cassidy Palladino 12 St. Henry 14-10.50 14-04.75 NWI 4.38m
13-04.75(NWI) 14-02(NWI) 14-04.75(NWI)
18 # 566 Aisha Pantiere 10 University Hts 15-01.00 14-03.75 NWI 4.36m
13-10.75(NWI) 11-09(NWI) 14-03.75(NWI)
19 # 343 Aniya Fox 10 Mayfield 14-09.75 14-03.50 NWI 4.35m
13-05.50(NWI) 13-10.75(NWI) 14-03.50(NWI)
20 # 449 Olivia Thomas 12 Owensboro Cath. 14-07.00 14-02.75 NWI 4.33m
12-11.75(NWI) 14-02.75(NWI) 13-11(NWI)
21 # 251 Graysie Jaggers 09 Green County 13-07.25 14-00.00 NWI 4.26m
14-00(NWI) 14-00(NWI) 13-07(NWI)
22 # 417 Meagan Bruener 10 Owen County 14-06.00 12-10.00 NWI 3.91m
12-10(NWI) FOUL 12-02.50(NWI)
-- # 370 Melanie Welsing 11 Model 16-03.75 ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
Event 30 Boys Long Jump High School
===============================================================================================
National: I 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, California
State: K 24-00.50 1985 William White, Shelby County
3A: * 24-00.50 1985 William White, Shelby County
2A: # 23-08.25 2007 Chrys Jones, Mercer County
1A: @ 23-11 1990 Corey Smith, Fulton County
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 # 1042 Michael Prater 11 Morgan County 19-04.75 21-03.75 NWI 6.49m 10
21-03.75(NWI) 20-11(NWI) 20-08.25(NWI) FOUL FOUL 21-02.50(NWI)
2 # 840 Alhec Santiago 12 Fort Knox 20-10.25 21-01.50 NWI 6.43m 8
20-05.25(NWI) FOUL FOUL 21-01.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL
3 # 1283 Donovan Triplett 12 Wolfe County 21-07.00 20-06.50 NWI 6.26m 6
FOUL 19-04.75(NWI) 18-10.75(NWI) 20-06.25(NWI) 20-05.50(NWI) 20-06.50(NWI)
4 # 1254 Christian Rivers 10 West Carter 19-06.75 20-05.00 NWI 6.22m 5
19-11.50(NWI) 20-05(NWI) FOUL 17-00(NWI) 18-04(NWI) 19-09.75(NWI)
5 # 1183 Mitchell McArtor 11 St. Henry 20-01.00 19-10.75 NWI 6.06m 4
18-11(NWI) 17-11.25(NWI) 19-07(NWI) 18-07.75(NWI) 19-07.75(NWI) 19-10.75(NWI)
6 # 747 Trey Deaton 11 Bracken County 19-08.50 19-08.75 NWI 6.01m 3
19-08.75(NWI) 17-08.50(NWI) 18-00.25(NWI) 19-03.25(NWI) 19-07.75(NWI) FOUL
7 # 971 Jamorrow Dawson 11 Lloyd Memorial 20-07.75 19-07.25 NWI 5.97m 2
16-05.25(NWI) 19-04.50(NWI) 18-06(NWI) FOUL 19-06.75(NWI) 19-07.25(NWI)
8 # 1268 Eli Mattingly 10 Williamsburg 19-01.75 19-05.50 NWI 5.93m 1
17-04(NWI) 19-02.25(NWI) 19-05.50(NWI) 18-01.50(NWI) 19-00.50(NWI) 19-03(NWI)
9 # 855 Andreous Smith 11 Fulton County 19-10.50 19-03.75 NWI 5.88m
FOUL 19-03.75(NWI) 19-03.75(NWI) FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 # 905 Yeiner Gonzalez 10 Cov. Holy Cross 19-00.00 J19-03.75 NWI 5.88m
19-03.75(NWI) 18-04.25(NWI) 18-09(NWI)
11 # 752 Nick Parker 12 Bracken County 19-02.00 J19-03.75 NWI 5.88m
18-03.50(NWI) 19-03.75(NWI) 18-06(NWI)
12 # 709 Aiden Justice 12 Beechwood 19-08.00 19-03.25 NWI 5.87m
FOUL 17-09(NWI) 19-03.25(NWI)
13 # 1146 Deshawn Mason 12 Russellville 19-02.50 19-02.25 NWI 5.84m
19-02.25(NWI) 18-04(NWI) 18-00.75(NWI)
14 # 736 Sam Hildreth 12 Bishop Brossart 20-00.50 18-11.50 NWI 5.77m
18-06.75(NWI) 18-11.50(NWI) 18-06(NWI)
15 # 876 Tj Ribarich 12 Green County 19-05.25 18-11.00 NWI 5.76m
FOUL FOUL 18-11(NWI)
16 # 1075 Trent Wrobleski 12 Newport Catholic 21-04.00 18-10.75 NWI 5.75m
18-06.50(NWI) 18-10.75(NWI) FOUL
17 # 1050 Treshon Elmore 12 Murray 20-02.00 J18-10.75 NWI 5.75m
18-05.25(NWI) 18-02.25(NWI) 18-10.75(NWI)
18 # 1122 Drake Nunnery 11 Prestonsburg 19-07.50 18-08.25 NWI 5.69m
FOUL 17-11.50(NWI) 18-08.25(NWI)
19 # 1159 Isaiah Cornett 12 Somerset 19-02.50 18-06.50 NWI 5.65m
18-06.50(NWI) 17-09.75(NWI) 14-02(NWI)
20 # 1030 Jholdi Brooks 09 Monroe County 18-04.00 18-05.00 NWI 5.61m
17-09(NWI) 18-05(NWI) 18-02.50(NWI)
21 # 969 Brelyn Conrad 10 Lloyd Memorial 19-08.00 18-02.50 NWI 5.54m
18-00(NWI) 18-02.50(NWI) 18-01(NWI)
22 # 1119 Christia Biliter 10 Pikeville 19-02.00 18-00.25 NWI 5.49m
18-00.25(NWI) 16-09.50(NWI) 17-03(NWI)
23 # 726 Anthony Bryant 10 Berea 19-10.75 17-10.00 NWI 5.43m
17-10(NWI) 16-09(NWI) 14-11(NWI)
24 # 1028 Chris Otieno 10 Model 19-01.50 17-03.25 NWI 5.26m
FOUL 17-03.25(NWI) 17-00(NWI)
Event 31 Girls Triple Jump High School
===============================================================================================
National: I 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Texas
State: K 39-03.25 2007 Sharika Smith, Fulton County
3A: * 38-02 2001 Rosalind Goodwin, Ballard
2A: # 38-03.25 2012 Michaela Hunter, Rockcastle County
1A: @ 39-03.25 2007 Sharika Smith, Fulton County
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 # 432 Ambere Barnett 11 Owensboro Cath. 34-07.25 35-09.50 NWI 10.90m 10
34-01.50(NWI) 34-09.25(NWI) 32-05.75(NWI) 35-09.50(NWI) 35-03(NWI) 35-04(NWI)
2 # 384 Grace Campbell 12 Murray 33-05.50 34-08.00 NWI 10.56m 8
33-09(NWI) 33-06.75(NWI) 33-08.75(NWI) 33-05.50(NWI) 34-03.75(NWI) 34-08(NWI)
3 # 415 Samantha Sowell 11 Nicholas County 35-03.50 34-06.00 NWI 10.51m 6
33-01.50(NWI) 32-07.75(NWI) 34-00.75(NWI) 32-11.50(NWI) 34-06(NWI) FOUL
4 # 381 Keagin Brooks 09 Murray 33-03.75 34-03.25 NWI 10.44m 5
FOUL 34-03.25(NWI) 33-04.50(NWI) 32-07.75(NWI) FOUL FOUL
5 # 201 Johnessah Barbiea 09 Dayton 34-11.75 34-01.00 NWI 10.38m 4
33-02.50(NWI) 32-04.75(NWI) 33-00.50(NWI) 34-01(NWI) 33-04(NWI) 33-10.75(NWI)
6 # 370 Melanie Welsing 11 Model 33-11.00 J34-01.00 NWI 10.38m 3
33-03.25(NWI) FOUL 30-10.25(NWI) FOUL FOUL 34-01(NWI)
7 # 355 Mara Walker 11 Menifee County 34-00.00 33-07.00 NWI 10.23m 2
FOUL 33-06.25(NWI) 30-08(NWI) 31-05(NWI) 32-05(NWI) 33-07(NWI)
8 # 237 Kylira Williams 12 Fulton County 33-01.50 32-11.75 NWI 10.05m 1
30-11.50(NWI) 31-06.75(NWI) 32-10.75(NWI) 31-11(NWI) 32-01.50(NWI) 32-11.75(NWI)
9 # 354 Emma Hacker 10 Menifee County 32-07.75 32-10.50 NWI 10.02m
31-07.25(NWI) 32-02(NWI) 32-06.75(NWI) 30-03.75(NWI) 30-04.50(NWI) 32-10.50(NWI)
10 # 311 Alyssa Binkley 12 Lloyd Memorial 32-10.25 32-05.75 NWI 9.89m
31-05.50(NWI) 31-04.50(NWI) 32-05.75(NWI)
11 # 599 Lillie Hall 09 Williamsburg 31-08.50 J32-05.75 NWI 9.89m
30-06(NWI) FOUL 32-05.75(NWI)
12 # 348 Jaden Whitehead 10 Mayfield 33-03.00 32-02.50 NWI 9.81m
FOUL 32-02.50(NWI) 30-05.75(NWI)
13 # 343 Aniya Fox 10 Mayfield 32-10.75 31-05.25 NWI 9.58m
31-00.75(NWI) 30-07.50(NWI) 31-05.25(NWI)
14 # 443 Mary Mills 10 Owensboro Cath. 32-04.00 31-05.00 NWI 9.57m
FOUL 31-05(NWI) FOUL
15 # 250 Shelby Howell 11 Green County 29-10.25 31-01.25 NWI 9.48m
30-02(NWI) 30-09.25(NWI) 31-01.25(NWI)
16 # 301 Megan Rogers 10 Lex. Christian 31-03.00 30-04.00 NWI 9.24m
29-08.25(NWI) 30-04(NWI) FOUL
17 # 513 Jalonda Wells 12 Russellville 30-00.00 30-03.00 NWI 9.22m
29-05.25(NWI) 30-01.75(NWI) 30-03(NWI)
18 # 413 Sydney Willike 09 Newport Catholic 31-10.75 30-01.00 NWI 9.16m
29-11.75(NWI) 28-11.50(NWI) 30-01(NWI)
19 # 407 Audrey Marron 09 Newport Catholic 31-04.75 30-00.75 NWI 9.16m
FOUL 30-00.75(NWI) 30-00.50(NWI)
20 # 563 Lilyan Hendricks 09 University Hts 30-11.00 29-02.25 NWI 8.89m
28-02.25(NWI) 28-09.25(NWI) 29-02.25(NWI)
21 # 251 Graysie Jaggers 09 Green County 29-11.25 29-01.00 NWI 8.86m
29-01(NWI) 28-05.50(NWI) 28-10(NWI)
22 # 302 Caroline Royalty 10 Lex. Christian 30-00.00 28-05.00 NWI 8.66m
FOUL 28-05(NWI) 28-00.50(NWI)
23 # 147 Brooke Schneider 11 Bishop Brossart 30-07.75 27-10.50 NWI 8.49m
27-10.50(NWI) FOUL 27-07.25(NWI)
Event 32 Boys Triple Jump High School
===============================================================================================
National: I 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Califormia
State: K 50-02.50 2007 Chrys Jones, Mercer County
3A: * 48-10.50 1999 Michael Hanley, Apollo
2A: # 50-02.50 2007 Chrys Jones, Mercer County
1A: @ 48-06 2006 Chrys Jones, Harrodsburg
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 # 1283 Donovan Triplett 12 Wolfe County 43-03.50 43-10.50 NWI 13.37m 10
43-07.25(NWI) 43-10.50(NWI) FOUL 41-03.75(NWI) 42-00.25(NWI) FOUL
2 # 1042 Michael Prater 11 Morgan County 40-05.00 42-05.75 NWI 12.94m 8
41-05(NWI) 41-02(NWI) 41-03.50(NWI) 42-05.75(NWI) 42-00.25(NWI) FOUL
3 # 855 Andreous Smith 11 Fulton County 42-11.00 41-07.50 NWI 12.68m 6
39-10.75(NWI) FOUL 41-07.50(NWI) 40-04.50(NWI) FOUL 41-07(NWI)
4 # 840 Alhec Santiago 12 Fort Knox 42-03.00 40-11.00 NWI 12.47m 5
FOUL FOUL 40-01.50(NWI) FOUL 40-11(NWI) FOUL
5 # 1254 Christian Rivers 10 West Carter 38-11.00 40-10.00 NWI 12.44m 4
FOUL 40-04(NWI) 40-10(NWI) FOUL FOUL 40-03(NWI)
6 # 905 Yeiner Gonzalez 10 Cov. Holy Cross 38-11.00 40-07.00 NWI 12.36m 3
37-01(NWI) FOUL 40-07(NWI) 39-07.50(NWI) 40-03.50(NWI) 39-10.50(NWI)
7 # 1268 Eli Mattingly 10 Williamsburg 38-06.00 40-05.75 NWI 12.33m 2
38-04(NWI) 38-03(NWI) 39-05(NWI) 40-05.75(NWI) 39-04.25(NWI) FOUL
8 # 759 Montez Moore 11 Brown 41-00.00 40-04.25 NWI 12.29m 1
40-04.25(NWI) 40-00.25(NWI) 38-11.25(NWI) 38-09.75(NWI) 38-06.75(NWI) 38-11.25(NWI)
9 # 1050 Treshon Elmore 12 Murray 40-02.00 40-03.25 NWI 12.27m
FOUL 39-07.50(NWI) 39-06.75(NWI) FOUL 39-03.50(NWI) 40-03.25(NWI)
10 # 971 Jamorrow Dawson 11 Lloyd Memorial 40-04.00 39-03.50 NWI 11.97m
39-02.75(NWI) FOUL 39-03.50(NWI)
11 # 1146 Deshawn Mason 12 Russellville 41-10.50 39-03.25 NWI 11.96m
FOUL 39-03.25(NWI) 38-06.50(NWI)
12 # 1195 Evan Strasburger 11 St. Henry 40-05.50 39-00.75 NWI 11.90m
FOUL 38-07.75(NWI) 39-00.75(NWI)
13 # 1237 Curry Shazier 11 Walton Verona 40-05.00 38-09.25 NWI 11.81m
38-09.25(NWI) 36-09.25(NWI) 37-00.50(NWI)
14 # 708 Noah Howard 10 Beechwood 39-03.00 38-08.00 NWI 11.78m
37-09(NWI) 38-08(NWI) 37-10(NWI)
15 # 811 Michael Conn 12 East Ridge 38-11.25 38-06.00 NWI 11.73m
FOUL 38-02(NWI) 38-06(NWI)
16 # 802 Cole Verhoven 12 Danville 38-05.00 38-05.00 NWI 11.70m
37-06(NWI) 38-05(NWI) FOUL
17 # 932 Nolan Siegrist 09 Lou. Holy Cross 41-01.50 38-04.75 NWI 11.70m
38-04.75(NWI) 38-03.75(NWI) FOUL
18 # 1159 Isaiah Cornett 12 Somerset 39-00.75 38-03.00 NWI 11.65m
37-08(NWI) 37-09(NWI) 38-03(NWI)
19 # 870 Jordan Embry 12 Green County 39-02.00 38-02.00 NWI 11.63m
FOUL FOUL 38-02(NWI)
20 # 803 Jaleel Warren 11 Danville 37-10.00 37-09.00 NWI 11.50m
37-09(NWI) FOUL 36-08(NWI)
21 # 876 Tj Ribarich 12 Green County 39-11.25 36-10.00 NWI 11.22m
36-00(NWI) 31-02(NWI) 36-10(NWI)
22 # 1088 Motez Gray 12 Owensboro Cath. 39-07.00 36-06.00 NWI 11.12m
36-06(NWI) 36-06(NWI) FOUL
-- # 1143 Johnny Drumgole 12 Russellville 42-02.00 FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
Event 33 Girls High Jump High School
==========================================================================================
National: I 6-04 2009 Toni Young, Oklahoma
State: K 5-10.50 2000 Kelley Bowman, Berea
3A: * 5-10.25 1982 Robin Gard, Warren Central
2A: # 5-10 1982 Sharon Ottens, Webster County
1A: @ 5-10.50 2000 Kelley Bowman, Berea
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 # 267 Emma Bianchi 12 Harlan 5-02.00 5-06.00 1.67m 10
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-07
O O O O XO XO XXX
2 # 384 Grace Campbell 12 Murray 5-04.00 5-04.00 1.62m 8
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
P O O O XO XXX
3 # 371 Grace Turner 10 Monroe County 5-04.00 5-02.00 1.57m 6
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O XO XXX
4 # 214 Kaitlyn Cornes 10 Fort Knox 4-08.00 5-00.00 1.52m 5
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XO XXX
5 # 354 Emma Hacker 10 Menifee County 5-00.00 4-10.00 1.47m 4
4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXX
6 # 442 Madelyn Lyon 10 Owensboro Cath. 4-06.00 J4-10.00 1.47m 2.50
4-08 4-10 5-00
XO XO XXX
6 # 594 Lillie Abbott 10 Williamsburg 4-10.00 J4-10.00 1.47m 2.50
4-08 4-10 5-00
XO XO XXX
8 # 531 Lexie Herndon 08 Somerset 5-00.00 J4-10.00 1.47m 1
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XXO XXX
9 # 395 Mallory Wooldridg 11 Murray 4-08.00 J4-10.00 1.47m
4-08 4-10 5-00
XXO XXO XXX
10 # 565 Evelyn Morales 08 University Hts 4-08.00 4-08.00 1.42m
4-08 4-10
XO XXX
11 # 335 Mariah Langefeld 09 Ludlow 4-06.00 J4-08.00 1.42m
4-08 4-10
XXO XXX
-- # 258 Danielle Bumm 10 Hancock County 4-06.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- # 560 Sarah Covington 08 University Hts 4-06.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- # 422 Makenzie Duncan 11 Owen County 4-06.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- # 134 Kaelyn Walker 09 Bethlehem 4-04.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- # 309 Tabby Padon 11 Livingston Cent. 4-06.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- # 473 Jaden Edmonds 09 Pikeville 4-04.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- # 278 Morgan Henson 11 Jenkins 4-04.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- # 586 Mccall Ponzer 11 Walton Verona 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- # 541 Abigail Keipert 11 St. Henry 4-06.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- # 140 Claire Crowley 10 Bishop Brossart 4-04.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- # 250 Shelby Howell 11 Green County 4-04.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- # 293 Kaylee Alsip 10 Lex. Christian 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- # 294 Gretchen Casper 10 Lex. Christian 4-06.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- # 190 Emma Merryman 10 Danville 4-06.00 NH
4-08
XXX
Event 34 Boys High Jump High School
==========================================================================================
National: I 7-05.75 2009 James White, Missouri
State: K 6-11.25 1997 Matt Reecer, Trinity (Louisville)
3A: * 6-11.25 1997 Matt Reecer, Trinity (Louisville)
2A: # 6-10.75 1988 Tom Noe, Highlands
2A: # 6-10.75 2012 Tyler Bray, Butler
1A: @ 6-10.25 1984 J.B. Brown, Fort Knox
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 # 1052 Jonathan Hilbrech 12 Murray 6-02.00 6-04.00 1.93m 10
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
P P O O O O XXX
2 # 1075 Trent Wrobleski 12 Newport Catholic 6-00.00 6-02.00 1.87m 8
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O XO O XO XXX
3 # 1225 Trey Bonne 10 Walton Verona 5-10.00 6-00.00 1.82m 6
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
P O O O XXX
4 # 807 Dylan Simpson 12 Dawson Springs 6-00.00 J6-00.00 1.82m 5
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
P XO O O XXX
5 # 898 Trent McKenzie 12 Harlan 5-10.00 J6-00.00 1.82m 4
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O O XXO XXX
6 # 905 Yeiner Gonzalez 10 Cov. Holy Cross 5-08.00 5-10.00 1.77m 2.50
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O O O XXX
6 # 837 Matthew Rivera 12 Fort Knox 5-10.00 5-10.00 1.77m 2.50
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
P O O XXX
8 # 993 Tanner Boggs 11 Lynn Camp 6-00.00 J5-10.00 1.77m 1
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
XO O O XXX
9 # 1117 Travis Strings 10 Paris 5-10.00 J5-10.00 1.77m
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O O XXO XXX
10 # 1160 Peyton Ellison 10 Somerset 5-08.00 J5-10.00 1.77m
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O XXO XXO XXX
11 # 1135 Matt Palmer 12 Raceland 5-10.00 5-08.00 1.72m
5-06 5-08 5-10
O O XXX
11 # 931 Cooper Scott 11 Lou. Holy Cross 5-08.00 5-08.00 1.72m
5-06 5-08 5-10
O O XXX
11 # 1064 Colton Wilson 11 Murray 5-10.00 5-08.00 1.72m
5-06 5-08 5-10
O O XXX
11 # 972 Tayvone Ewell 09 Lloyd Memorial 5-08.00 5-08.00 1.72m
5-06 5-08 5-10
O O XXX
15 # 1000 Jordan Harrison 11 Mayfield 5-08.00 J5-08.00 1.72m
5-06 5-08 5-10
XO O XXX
16 # 835 Zach Loiselle 12 Fort Knox 5-08.00 J5-08.00 1.72m
5-06 5-08 5-10
XO XO XXX
17 # 788 Nathan Dyer 12 Cumberland Co. 6-00.00 J5-08.00 1.72m
5-06 5-08 5-10
O XXO XXX
17 # 737 Allen Jump 10 Bishop Brossart 5-06.00 J5-08.00 1.72m
5-06 5-08 5-10
O XXO XXX
19 # 947 Jed Green 10 Lex. Christian 5-08.00 5-06.00 1.67m
5-06 5-08
O XXX
19 # 1118 Jekob Wells 12 Paris 5-08.00 5-06.00 1.67m
5-06 5-08
O XXX
19 # 812 Gavin Adkins 12 Elliott County 5-08.00 5-06.00 1.67m
5-06 5-08
O XXX
22 # 1271 Jeremy Purdie 11 Williamsburg 5-06.00 J5-06.00 1.67m
5-06 5-08
XO XXX
23 # 772 Tyler Smith 11 Butler County 5-06.00 J5-06.00 1.67m
5-06 5-08
XXO XXX
23 # 1031 Austin Collins 12 Monroe County 5-06.00 J5-06.00 1.67m
5-06 5-08
XXO XXX
-- # 806 David Price 12 Dawson Springs 5-06.00 NH
5-06
XXX
-- # 1264 Stohn Hunter 10 Williamsburg 5-06.00 NH
5-06
XXX
-- # 703 Zach Deatherage 10 Beechwood 5-06.00 NH
5-06
XXX
-- # 1088 Motez Gray 12 Owensboro Cath. 5-08.00 NH
5-06
XXX
-- # 705 Dalton Everett 12 Beechwood 5-06.00 NH
5-06
XXX
-- # 1023 Steven Poore 10 Middlesboro 5-06.00 NH
5-06
XXX
-- # 1012 Cooper Bishop 12 McLean County 5-06.00 NH
5-06
XXX
Event 35 Girls Pole Vault High School
==========================================================================================
National: I 14-02.75 2011 Morgan LeLeux, Louisiana
State: K 12-06 2016 Jaci Bickett, Henderson County
State: K 12-06 2016 Kristina Leggas, Lafayette
3A: * 12-06 2016 Jace Bickett, Henderson County
3A: * 12-06 2016 Kristina Leggas, Lafayette
2A: # 12-00.25 2016 Camille Mangold, Fort Campbell
2A: # 10-00 2004 Chelsea Roundtree, South Oldham
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 # 371 Grace Turner 10 Monroe County 10-06.00 9-06.00 2.89m 10
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-06
P P P P P O O XXX
2 # 386 Jana Forgey 12 Murray 9-00.00 9-00.00 2.74m 8
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
P P P O O XO XXX
3 # 437 Caitlin Gillihan 10 Owensboro Cath. 8-00.00 8-06.00 2.59m 6
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
P P P XO O XXX
4 # 312 Rory Carr 09 Lloyd Memorial 8-06.00 J8-06.00 2.59m 5
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
P P O XO XO XXX
5 # 388 Campbell Homa 10 Murray 7-06.00 J8-06.00 2.59m 4
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
P O O O XXO XXX
6 # 314 Ellie Robinson 11 Lloyd Memorial 8-00.00 8-00.00 2.43m 3
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
P P O O XXX
7 # 601 Makayla Mack 12 Williamsburg 8-07.00 J8-00.00 2.43m 2
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
XO O O O XXX
8 # 550 Meghan Pawsat 09 St. Henry 8-00.00 7-06.00 2.28m 0.50
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00
P O O XXX
8 # 569 Maddie Blincoe 09 Villa Madonna 8-00.00 7-06.00 2.28m 0.50
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00
P O O XXX
10 # 533 Katie Ulrich 11 Somerset 7-00.00 J7-06.00 2.28m
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00
O XO XO XXX
11 # 253 Cassie Lindsay 09 Green County 6-06.00 J7-06.00 2.28m
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00
O O XXO XXX
12 # 492 Lindsey Craft 12 Raceland 7-00.00 7-00.00 2.13m
6-06 7-00 7-06
XO O XXX
13 # 142 Cheryl Johnson 12 Bishop Brossart 7-00.00 J7-00.00 2.13m
6-06 7-00 7-06
O XO XXX
14 # 304 Alex Smith 10 Lex. Christian 7-00.00 6-06.00 1.98m
6-06 7-00
O XXX
15 # 500 Ashley Music 09 Raceland 7-00.00 J6-06.00 1.98m
6-06 7-00
XO XXX
15 # 126 Maddie Boone 12 Bethlehem 7-00.00 J6-06.00 1.98m
6-06 7-00
XO XXX
-- # 213 Delano Amaya 11 Fort Knox 5-06.00 NH
6-06
XXX
-- # 252 Abby Knoy 09 Green County 5-06.00 NH
6-06
XXX
-- # 349 Jenny Xharicata 09 Mayfield 6-00.00 NH
6-06
XXX
-- # 128 Sarah Downs 11 Bethlehem 6-00.00 NH
6-06
XXX
-- # 210 Marquelle Spencer 12 Dayton 6-00.00 NH
6-06
XXX
-- # 403 Hope Floyd 10 Newport Catholic 6-00.00 NH
6-06
XXX
-- # 146 Alana Nienaber 11 Bishop Brossart 6-06.00 NH
6-06
XXX
Event 36 Boys Pole Vault High School
==========================================================================================
National: I 18-04.75 2016 Chris Nilsen, Missouri
State: K 16-00 2003 Chip Heuser, St. Xavier
3A: * 16-00 2003 Chip Heuser, St. Xavier
2A: # 15-02 1996 Rob Little, Powell County
1A: @ 14-07.25 2015 Connor Messer, Raceland
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 # 1174 Logan Blaut 10 St. Henry 13-01.00 12-00.00 3.65m 10
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
P P P P O O O XXX
2 # 721 Adam Hazeres 12 Bellevue 11-00.00 11-00.00 3.35m 8
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
P P P O XO XXX
3 # 1265 Chaz Jarboe 09 Williamsburg 10-06.00 J11-00.00 3.35m 6
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
O XO XXO O XXO XXX
4 # 970 Jake Davidson 07 Lloyd Memorial 11-00.00 10-06.00 3.20m 4.50
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
P P O XO XXX
4 # 1139 Cameron Webb 11 Raceland 9-00.00 10-06.00 3.20m 4.50
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
O O O XO XXX
6 # 1066 Logan Enxel 11 Newport Catholic 8-06.00 10-00.00 3.04m 3
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
O O XO XXX
7 # 872 Blake Marples 10 Green County 8-06.00 J10-00.00 3.04m 2
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
O O XXO XXX
8 # 1212 Connor Collins 12 Villa Madonna 9-06.00 9-06.00 2.89m 0.25
9-00 9-06 10-00
O O XXX
8 # 1131 Will Hale 11 Raceland 9-00.00 9-06.00 2.89m 0.25
9-00 9-06 10-00
O O XXX
8 # 1100 Bryant Tigue 11 Owensboro Cath. 8-00.00 9-06.00 2.89m 0.25
9-00 9-06 10-00
O O XXX
8 # 876 Tj Ribarich 12 Green County 10-06.00 9-06.00 2.89m 0.25
9-00 9-06 10-00
O O XXX
12 # 1259 Dalton Dunn 10 Williamsburg 9-06.00 J9-06.00 2.89m
9-00 9-06 10-00
O XO XXX
13 # 899 Story Miller 08 Harlan 9-00.00 J9-06.00 2.89m
9-00 9-06 10-00
XO XO XXX
14 # 805 Jaxxyn Wood 09 Danville 9-06.00 J9-06.00 2.89m
9-00 9-06 10-00
O XXO XXX
15 # 809 Nolan Brooks 08 Dayton 10-00.00 J9-06.00 2.89m
9-00 9-06 10-00
XO XXO XXX
16 # 922 Jake Gawarecki 11 Lou. Holy Cross 9-06.00 J9-06.00 2.89m
9-00 9-06 10-00
XXO XXO XXX
17 # 1005 Briley Mohon 09 Mayfield 9-06.00 9-00.00 2.74m
9-00 9-06
O XXX
17 # 1032 Ty Rich 11 Monroe County 8-00.00 9-00.00 2.74m
9-00 9-06
O XXX
17 # 735 Chris Hickman 11 Bishop Brossart 9-06.00 9-00.00 2.74m
9-00 9-06
O XXX
20 # 1176 Sam Califf 10 St. Henry 10-00.00 J9-00.00 2.74m
9-00 9-06
XO XXX
21 # 727 Nic Terrell 10 Bethlehem 9-06.00 J9-00.00 2.74m
9-00 9-06
XXO XXX
-- # 1089 Harold Hogg 08 Owensboro Cath. 8-00.00 NH
9-00
XXX
-- # 967 Austin Burnett 09 Lloyd Memorial 9-06.00 NH
9-00
XXX
-- # 858 Dylan Williams 12 Fulton County 9-00.00 NH
9-00
XXX
-- # 951 Andrew Huff 09 Lex. Christian 8-06.00 NH
9-00
XXX
-- # 944 Will Clark 11 Lex. Christian 8-06.00 NH
9-00
XXX
Event 41 Mixed Shot Put Unified
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 # 1082 James Duvall M12 Owen County 42-01.00 51-04.50 15.65m Andrew Dawson
2 # 1079 Matthew Brothers M10 Owen County 40-00.50 45-05.25 13.84m Mason Hunter
3 # 1058 Alex Schornak M09 Murray 47-09.00 45-01.75 13.76m Caleb Alverio
4 # 1136 Austin Vance M11 Raceland 39-04.50 43-01.25 13.13m Brianna Evans
5 # 774 Dylan Williamson M10 Carroll County 30-01.50 39-03.50 11.97m Ravi Patel
Event 42 Mixed Long Jump Unified
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 # 774 Dylan Williamson M10 Carroll County 18-05.00 19-09.50 NWI 6.03m Ravi Patel
2 # 1136 Austin Vance M11 Raceland 19-08.00 15-09.75 NWI 4.81m Mackenzie Jenkins
3 # 1079 Matthew Brothers M10 Owen County 16-01.00 15-01.25 NWI 4.60m Hunter Mason
4 # 1080 Cameron Carter M08 Owen County 11-00.00 12-04.50 NWI 3.77m Madison Parker
Event 43 Mixed 2x50 Mile Relay Unified
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Fulton County 'B' 14.35 14.60
1) #848 Broc Bridges 08 2) #857 Landis Terrell 10
2 Owen County 15.47 14.83
1) #1081 Andrew Dawson 09 2) #1082 James Duvall 12
3 Fulton County 15.12 15.33
1) #850 KJ Couch 08 2) #847 Dapheus Allen 09
4 Raceland 17.35 16.39
1) #504 Ally Schroeder 08 2) #1136 Austin Vance 11
5 Carroll County 16.24 16.83
1) #773 Ravi Patel 09 2) #774 Dylan Williamson 10
6 Fort Knox 18.76 17.70
1) #826 Joshua Daniel 08 2) #824 James Daniel 09
7 Owen County 'B' 17.96 19.37
1) #1084 Hunter Mason 10 2) #1079 Matthew Brothers 10
Event 44 Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay Unified
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Fulton County 57.40 57.33
1) #848 Broc Bridges 08 2) #847 Dapheus Allen 09
3) #850 KJ Couch 08 4) #857 Landis Terrell 10
2 Owen County 1:05.27 1:03.94
1) #1081 Andrew Dawson 09 2) #1082 James Duvall 12
3) #1084 Hunter Mason 10 4) #1079 Matthew Brothers 10
Event 45 Mixed 2x200 Meter Relay Unified
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Fulton County 'B' 58.37 55.87
1) #848 Broc Bridges 08 2) #857 Landis Terrell 10
2 Murray 59.74 58.90
1) #1051 Reed Harrell 10 2) #1057 Colin Poyner 12
3 Owen County 1:26.14 58.97
1) #1081 Andrew Dawson 09 2) #1082 James Duvall 12
4 Fulton County 1:00.47 1:01.80
1) #850 KJ Couch 08 2) #847 Dapheus Allen 09
5 Raceland 1:04.41 1:02.28
1) #504 Ally Schroeder 08 2) #1136 Austin Vance 11
6 Fort Knox 1:08.40 1:11.53
1) #825 Joseph Daniel 11 2) #824 James Daniel 09
7 Owen County 'B' 1:00.42 1:21.98
1) #430 Madison Parker 09 2) #1080 Cameron Carter 08
Women - High School - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Murray 93 2) St. Henry District 73.50
3) Owensboro Catholic 62.50 4) Fort Knox 53
5) Beechwood 43 6) University Heights 28
7) Bishop Brossart 27 8) Harlan 26
9) Williamsburg 24.50 10) Newport Central Catholic 24
10) Morgan County 24 12) Louisville Collegiate 19
13) Kentucky Country Day 18 14) Monroe County 16
15) Walton Verona 15 16) Bellevue 14
17) Lexington Christian 13 17) Model 13
17) Russellville 13 20) Somerset 11
21) Berea 10 21) Nicholas County 10
21) Dayton 10 24) Lloyd Memorial 8
25) Menifee County 6 25) Cumberland County 6
27) Villa Madonna 5.50 28) Hancock County 5
28) St. Mary 5 28) Presentation 5
31) Campbellsville 4 31) Brown 4
33) Danville 3 33) Trimble County 3
35) Green County 2 35) Ludlow 2
37) Fulton City 1 37) Fulton County 1
37) Holy Cross (Louisville) 1
Men - High School - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Fort Knox 65.50 2) Holy Cross (Louisville) 57
3) Lexington Christian 52 4) St. Henry District 47
5) Bishop Brossart 42 6) Green County 36.25
7) Newport Central Catholic 33 8) Walton Verona 31
9) Bellevue 29 10) Raceland 27.75
11) Holy Cross (Covington) 26.50 12) Russellville 25
13) Morgan County 19 13) Murray 19
15) Wolfe County 16 16) Danville 15
17) Bracken County 14 17) Mayfield 14
19) West Carter 13 20) Williamsburg 11
21) Shawnee 10 21) Louisville Collegiate 10
23) Owensboro Catholic 8.25 24) Ludlow 8
24) Hancock County 8 26) Glasgow 7
26) Cumberland County 7 28) Lloyd Memorial 6.50
29) Beechwood 6 29) Fulton County 6
29) Dawson Springs 6 32) Villa Madonna 5.25
33) Model 5 34) Harlan 4
35) Middlesboro 3 35) Burgin 3
37) Paintsville 2 38) Crittenden County 1
38) Brown 1 38) Williamstown 1
38) Lynn Camp 1
Licensed to KHSAA State Track Championship Meet - Organization License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/19/2017 09:37 PM
KHSAA Class 2A State Track Meet - 5/19/2017
University of Kentucky Outdoor Track Facility
Results
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
National: ! 8:50.41 2002 Brooklyn Boys and Girls, New York
State: K 9:17.45 2012 Assumption
3A: * 9:17.45 2012 Assumption
2A: # 9:39.67 2015 Lexington Catholic
1A: @ 9:42.45 1999 St.Henry, St. Henry
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Elizabethtown 10:03.69 9:43.16 2 10
1) #250 Sarah Been 10 2) #256 Savannah Kingery 11
3) #253 Amirr Evans 10 4) #254 Isabella Galvez 11
2 Mercer County 10:03.56 9:50.89 2 8
1) #436 Haley Blevins 09 2) #455 Hailey Stinnett 12
3) #444 Faith Lake 11 4) #445 Lexy Lake 11
3 Highlands 10:17.96 9:57.44 2 6
1) #318 Savannah Brady 11 2) #319 Maria Broering 09
3) #334 Maggie Schroeder 08 4) #326 Karsen Hunter 11
4 Ashland Blazer 10:27.64 10:10.20 2 5
1) #104 Rebekah Howard 09 2) #111 Kate Reese 10
3) #114 Mary A Thornburg 10 4) #115 Annie Whelan 10
5 Christian Academy-Louisville 10:21.27 10:12.19 2 4
1) #206 Adelaide Ensor 11 2) #208 Clara Lynch 12
3) #209 Madalyn O'Dea 11 4) #213 Kaylee Wilson 08
6 John Hardin 10:19.37 10:18.49 2 3
1) #348 Maryam Atiyani 08 2) #355 Jenna Grogan 10
3) #358 Iyanna McDonald 08 4) #361 Kylee Newton 08
7 North Oldham 10:36.63 10:20.69 2 2
1) #482 Abbie Binzer 10 2) #497 Kristen Snowden 12
3) #485 Lakin Fain 09 4) #484 Anna Costelle 11
8 Bardstown 10:28.67 10:20.94 2 1
1) #118 Laken Festervam 10 2) #128 Ashley Zizzo 10
3) #123 Campbell Roby 08 4) #124 Lauren Roby 11
9 Corbin 10:27.41 10:21.53 2
1) #217 Reese Helton 11 2) #224 Savanna Simons 12
3) #221 Hannah Morton 07 4) #223 Lauren Simons 10
10 Boyle County 10:16.47 10:26.86 2
1) #150 Ally Anderson 10 2) #158 Emma Jackson 07
3) #155 Amelia Fogle 11 4) #157 Naia Hutchins 07
11 Casey County 10:17.59 10:29.07 2
1) #200 Jenna Vaughn 10 2) #196 Elsa Diaz 11
3) #194 Laura Cuin 10 4) #193 Morgan Crowe 08
12 Shelby County 10:28.01 10:40.01 2
1) #568 Hanako Boucher 11 2) #571 Jillian Gayle 12
3) #574 Sarah Hollingsworth 12 4) #576 Anna Kiser 11
13 Bourbon County 10:35.74 10:41.98 2
1) #140 Makala Felty 07 2) #141 Madi Perraut 08
3) #144 Ximena Tamariz 08 4) #148 Josey Young 07
14 Russell 11:03.84 10:52.12 1
1) #545 Peyton Cantrell 12 2) #546 Abby Keeton 10
3) #547 Renae Keeton 09 4) #549 Jordan Riley 09
15 Nelson County 10:48.29 10:53.26 1
1) #479 Cadence Walls 07 2) #471 Christiana Brittain 07
3) #476 Erin Oneill 09 4) #470 Myra Bledsoe 10
16 Paducah Tilghman 10:48.08 10:54.92 1
1) #508 Amyia Jones 12 2) #514 Kate Rogers 10
3) #511 Elise Overlin 08 4) #513 Addie Rogers 10
17 Warren East 10:55.05 10:56.57 1
1) #621 Lauren Alford 10 2) #625 Jordan Cummings 12
3) #630 Cady Schoeck 09 4) #631 Emma Steff 09
18 Mason County 11:07.24 11:00.29 1
1) #420 Chloe Adams 10 2) #425 Hayden Faris 08
3) #431 Brianna McNutt 12 4) #424 Hadley Faris 11
19 Edmonson County 11:00.63 11:04.11 1
1) #244 Abby Alexander 11 2) #249 Halie Meredith 10
3) #246 Alexas Engel 08 4) #247 Courtney Garrett 08
20 Bath County 10:39.04 11:09.66 2
1) #134 Carrie Staviski 11 2) #129 Hannah Bussell 12
3) #133 Kristin Riddle 11 4) #130 Isabella Copher 09
21 Larue County 11:00.03 11:09.78 1
1) #389 Emily Pearman 09 2) #390 Alexis Summitt 08
3) #388 Jessi O'Bryan 11 4) #385 Clair Keller 10
22 Calloway County 11:02.90 11:10.75 1
1) #186 Ainsley Smith 08 2) #191 Alyssa Wicker 09
3) #175 Kirsten Houston 10 4) #192 Jessica Wicker 09
23 Harlan County 11:31.05 11:43.52 1
1) #297 Breanna Epperson 11 2) #298 Katie Graham 10
3) #305 Taylor Rowe 10 4) #296 Allison Cornett 12
24 Leslie County 11:07.18 12:49.97 1
1) #395 Kennedy Howard 11 2) #391 Destiny Campbell 10
3) #398 Hailee Mullins 09 4) #394 Kinsey Forgey 11
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
National: ! 7:33.48 2009 Warrington Central, Pennsylvania
State: K 7:50.03 2016 Central Hardin
3A: * 7:50.03 2016 Central Hardin
2A: # 7:59.75 1998 Union County
1A: @ 8:08.22 2008 St. Henry, St. Henry
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mercer County 8:16.43 8:11.89 2 10
1) #1058 Chase Edwards 12 2) #1055 Garrett Dean 12
3) #1064 Marcus Lewis 10 4) #1056 Ty Divine 11
2 North Oldham 8:29.96 8:12.61 2 8
1) #1096 Mason Rice 12 2) #1093 Jackson Kuhn 10
3) #1097 Carson Sharber 10 4) #1098 Kyle Wilson 09
3 Casey County 8:17.10 8:17.28 2 6
1) #807 Brandon Banks 12 2) #814 Federico Diaz 10
3) #816 Chase Williams 12 4) #809 Noah Brown 11
4 Boyle County 8:20.90 8:23.69 2 5
1) #772 Jackson Cox 10 2) #783 Taylor Whitsell 12
3) #769 Malik Allahham 11 4) #776 Trey Gilliland 11
5 Highlands 8:37.09 8:33.10 2 4
1) #964 Jake Ryan 10 2) #960 Kevin Kreutzer 12
3) #961 Colt Parris 12 4) #967 Donovan Staab 10
6 Warren East 8:36.79 8:34.15 2 3
1) #1259 Calvin Blankenship 12 2) #1260 Colton Bullington 10
3) #1262 Alex Conway 12 4) #1264 Jacob England 11
7 Elizabethtown 8:43.53 8:37.58 2 2
1) #875 Adam McAnally 10 2) #877 Brett Siddle 11
3) #871 Bryan Herringshaw 09 4) #878 Grayson Stinger 11
8 Paducah Tilghman 8:40.18 8:37.64 2 1
1) #1104 Hunter Grubbs 12 2) #1106 John Holtgrewe 12
3) #1115 Aaron Reed 12 4) #1111 Joshua Murdock 12
9 Larue County 8:49.08 8:41.01 2
1) #994 Jake Cecil 12 2) #1000 Saul Marin 11
3) #1005 Christian Silva 11 4) #998 Gabe Lafollette 10
10 Corbin 8:56.48 8:42.85 1
1) #848 Jeremiah Poynter 12 2) #855 Noah Steely 10
3) #841 Connor Martin 11 4) #847 Porter Oakley 11
11 Russell 8:51.72 8:46.11 2
1) #1158 Jax Downs 11 2) #1161 Jared Goodman 09
3) #1169 Nolan Sabotchick 10 4) #1164 Richie Knupp 10
12 Scott 8:54.67 8:46.38 2
1) #1183 Robert Brown 12 2) #1185 Ethan Fraser 11
3) #1187 Mark Hardeman 11 4) #1188 Jaggur Hassler 09
13 Wayne County 9:11.68 8:52.52 1
1) #1273 Lorenzo Linsey 11 2) #1274 Orie Roysdon 10
3) #1275 Zachary Tucker 12 4) #1278 Zachary West 12
14 Franklin County 9:00.07 8:56.56 1
1) #915 Cameron Smith 10 2) #904 Marco Dempsey 10
3) #913 Hector Rueda 10 4) #908 Noah Lyles 10
15 Taylor County 8:50.10 8:56.62 2
1) #1215 Cole Frazier 11 2) #1216 Camden Jenson 11
3) #1217 Ryan Maynard 09 4) #1218 Dalton Nunn 08
16 Bourbon County 9:03.66 8:57.27 1
1) #750 Tanner Stacy 11 2) #745 Chase Hunsinger 10
3) #751 Kevin Tamariz 10 4) #748 Skyler Sanguigni 12
17 Boyd County 9:05.89 8:59.07 1
1) #757 Ray Humphrey 12 2) #761 Elijah Miller 10
3) #763 Isaac Slone 10 4) #764 Eric Sparks 11
18 Rockcastle County 8:56.23 9:02.94 2
1) #1145 Aaron Clark 09 2) #1141 Jordan Briggs 10
3) #1143 Dylan Bullen 09 4) #1144 Logan Bullock 09
19 Fort Campbell 8:51.65 9:06.66 2
1) #888 Jack Dellinger 09 2) #884 Sebastian Caceres 10
3) #890 Gabe Gamez 09 4) #886 Rafael Cerritos 09
20 Collins 9:02.49 9:12.81 1
1) #828 Cameron Aldridge 12 2) #830 Charles Gassen 11
3) #834 Cole Lyles 11 4) #836 Nolan Thomas 09
21 Leslie County 9:07.64 9:16.01 1
1) #1009 Trent Asher 08 2) #1010 Dawson Bailey 12
3) #1012 John Buckle 08 4) #1019 Austin Stevens 12
22 Bardstown 9:18.67 9:17.13 1
1) #722 Daniel Lopez 12 2) #729 Jeremy Taylor 11
3) #718 Joseph Lauricella 09 4) #719 Scott Leathers 12
23 Perry County Central 9:16.37 9:18.53 1
1) #1126 Shawn Huff 11 2) #1129 Preston Mullins 10
3) #1130 Jack Sluss 11 4) #1128 Maxwell Listermann 11
24 Harlan County 9:00.21 10:04.30 1
1) #938 Josh Lee 10 2) #934 James Dean 10
3) #933 Zachary Carmical 09 4) #939 Alex Lewis 11
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
========================================================================================
National: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, California
State: K 14.03 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
3A: * 14.29 1992 Shandy Boyd, Valley
3A: * 14.29 2014 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
2A: # 14.03 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 14.70 1994 Adrienne Hundemer, Dayton
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 # 363 Zinaija Reed 11 John Hardin 15.93 15.14 NWI 3 10
2 # 156 Emmie Harris 12 Boyle County 16.06 15.63 NWI 3 8
3 # 480 Marly Walls 11 Nelson County 16.13 15.99 NWI 3 6
4 # 159 Kaylee Lanigan 09 Boyle County 16.27 16.03 NWI 3 5
5 # 530 Autumn King 09 Rockcastle Co. 16.41 16.26 NWI 3 4
6 # 122 Makya Mudd 08 Bardstown 16.55 16.29 NWI 3 3
7 # 220 Hailey Martin 12 Corbin 16.52 16.39 NWI 3 2
8 # 110 Hannah Reese 12 Ashland Blazer 16.69 16.42 NWI 3 1
9 # 286 Caelin Taylor 11 Franklin County 17.12 16.79 NWI 2
10 # 280 Kyla Thompson 11 Fort Campbell 17.48 17.18 NWI 2 17.173
11 # 487 Sarah Gaynor 09 North Oldham 17.39 17.18 NWI 2 17.178
12 # 106 Lydia Onan 11 Ashland Blazer 17.52 17.46 NWI 2
13 # 521 Erin Gambill 11 Perry Central 18.00 17.49 NWI 1
14 # 554 Maddie McQueary 09 Russell County 17.91 17.61 NWI 1
15 # 629 Christy Herald 12 Warren East 17.78 17.68 NWI 2
16 # 532 Reina Lykins 07 Rockcastle Co. 18.30 17.85 NWI 1
17 # 598 Courtlyn Beaven 10 Union County 17.76 17.89 NWI 2
18 # 180 Jadyn Lencki 09 Calloway County 17.57 17.93 NWI 2
19 # 226 Breanna Smith 12 Corbin 18.22 17.96 NWI 1
20 # 317 Karli Baioni 10 Highlands 17.99 18.17 NWI 1
21 # 232 Marshay Nelson 10 Doss 17.49 18.49 NWI 2
22 # 372 Jada Higgins 10 Knott Central 19.19 19.27 NWI 1
-- # 364 Alexis Witherspoo 09 John Hardin 15.55 DNF NWI 3
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
========================================================================================
National: ! 13.10 1980 Dennis Brantley, Texas
State: K 13.80 1975 James Triplett, DuPont Manual
3A: * 13.80 1975 James Triplett, DuPont Manual
2A: # 13.90 1964 Larry White, Lafayette
1A: @ 14.40 1979 Jay Sprague, Bellevue
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 # 1059 Aaron Johnson 11 Mercer County 14.96 14.76 NWI 3 10
2 # 1060 Lukas Jones 09 Mercer County 15.77 15.27 NWI 3 8
3 # 1108 Malachi Kirby 10 Paducah Tilghman 15.79 15.67 NWI 3 6
4 # 883 Damian Bowe 11 Fort Campbell 16.64 15.93 NWI 3 5
5 # 1107 Tyrese Jones 12 Paducah Tilghman 15.94 16.00 NWI 3 4
6 # 953 Chuckie Buckler 12 Highlands 16.33 16.26 NWI 3 3
7 # 766 Cameron Taylor 12 Boyd County 16.97 16.45 NWI 2 2
8 # 1045 Blake Thompson 12 Marion County 17.01 16.46 NWI 2 1
9 # 945 Austin Harless 12 Harrison County 17.48 16.53 NWI 1
10 # 957 Jake Hoarston 12 Highlands 16.15 16.60 NWI 3
11 # 1020 Lucas Vance 12 Leslie Count 16.99 16.97 NWI 2
12 # 823 Wes Wegert 12 Christian Acad. 17.63 17.06 NWI 1
13 # 1077 Austin Bommarrito 12 Moore 18.36 17.38 NWI 1 17.374
14 # 1136 Jayden Wesley 11 Pike Central 17.37 17.38 NWI 2 17.375
15 # 1157 John DeHart 09 Russell 17.63 17.39 NWI 1
16 # 1022 Tyler Boggs 10 Letcher Central 17.43 17.49 NWI 2
17 # 909 Alonzo McCoy 12 Franklin County 17.27 17.52 NWI 2
18 # 780 Peter Shipley 11 Boyle County 16.92 17.56 NWI 3 17.557
19 # 1015 Joey Eldridge 11 Leslie Count 16.98 17.56 NWI 2 17.558
20 # 1085 Jacob Lanham 11 Nelson County 16.45 17.66 NWI 3
21 # 1087 Ethan Roby 10 Nelson County 17.75 18.30 NWI 1
22 # 935 Willie Doan 11 Harlan County 17.09 18.84 NWI 2
-- # 1170 Ryan Stump 11 Russell 17.92 FS NWI 1
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================================
National: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, California
State: K 11.73 2015 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
3A: * 11.73 2015 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
2A: # 11.97 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 12.20 1980 Angela Payne, Todd County Central
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 # 520 Valesha Watson 10 Paducah Tilghman 12.79 12.37 -0.4 3 10
2 # 360 Jordan Nelson 11 John Hardin 12.45 12.38 -0.4 3 8
3 # 376 Sarah Hunter 12 Knott Central 13.10 12.64 0.5 2 6
4 # 160 Daneezia Patton 09 Boyle County 12.80 12.64 -0.4 3 5
5 # 165 Kylie Thompson 12 Boyle County 12.79 12.65 -0.4 3 4
6 # 284 Chynna Jackson 11 Franklin County 13.05 12.66 0.5 2 3
7 # 366 Rebekah Preston 11 Johnson Central 13.31 12.71 0.5 2 2
8 # 101 Rachael Barber 12 Ashland Blazer 13.42 12.85 1.3 1 1
9 # 466 Jahlia McNealy 12 Moore 12.87 12.86 -0.4 3
10 # 536 Hathlyn Chapman 11 Rowan County 13.02 12.88 -0.4 3
11 # 269 Ayonna Daniels 10 Fort Campbell 13.34 12.89 1.3 1
12 # 430 Tea King 10 Mason County 13.22 12.90 0.5 2
13 # 509 Tanaisha Jordan 11 Paducah Tilghman 13.18 12.91 0.5 2
14 # 602 Arion Holmes 11 Valley 13.01 12.95 -0.4 3
15 # 120 Haylee Koger 11 Bardstown 13.03 12.99 -0.4 3
16 # 252 Teychiana Dornan 12 Elizabethtown 13.00 12.99 -0.4 3
17 # 220 Hailey Martin 12 Corbin 13.07 13.13 0.5 2
18 # 274 Jahlyn Mincey 08 Fort Campbell 13.16 13.27 0.5 2
19 # 365 Diamond Wright 09 John Hardin 13.44 13.31 1.3 1
20 # 620 Tiffany Taylor 11 Warren Central 13.13 13.37 0.5 2
21 # 469 Allen Alisha 12 Nelson County 13.45 13.44 1.3 1
-- # 548 Ty Mitchell 11 Russell 13.46 FS 1.3 1
-- # 375 Kathryn Hunter 10 Knott Central 13.20 FS 0.5 2
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================================
National: ! 10.15 2011 Jaylon Hicks, Texas
State: K 10.42 2016 William Allen, Paul Laurence Dunbar
3A: * 10.42 2016 William Allen, Paul Laurence Dunbar
2A: # 10.61 1996 Josh Ellis, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 10.70 1985 Al Baker, Trigg County
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 # 770 Landen Bartleson 09 Boyle County 11.10 10.95 -1.0 3 10
2 # 858 Jordan Watkins 09 DeSales 11.41 11.00 2.5 2 8
3 # 879 Treziaun Allen 12 Fairdale 11.41 11.04 2.5 2 6 11.032
4 # 1211 Kadin Smith 11 Spencer County 11.40 11.04 2.5 2 5 11.035
5 # 1095 Connor Newhouse 10 North Oldham 11.33 11.05 -1.0 3 4
6 # 824 Milton Wright 10 Christian Acad. 11.31 11.06 -1.0 3 3
7 # 1101 Jayden Freeman 09 Paducah Tilghman 11.23 11.09 -1.0 3 2
8 # 1280 Zay'quan Black 11 Western 11.46 11.11 2.5 2 1
9 # 1234 Khamraun Richards 10 Valley 11.34 11.16 -1.0 3 11.155
10 # 859 Desmond Benham 11 Doss 11.43 11.16 2.5 2 11.159
11 # 739 Taveon Hunter 11 Belfry 11.30 11.18 -1.0 3
12 # 1152 Vincent Harper 11 Rowan County 11.48 11.20 0.1 1
13 # 774 Chris Duffy 10 Boyle County 11.41 11.26 2.5 2
14 # 1121 Montel Wiggins 12 Paducah Tilghman 11.24 11.28 -1.0 3
15 # 1159 Landen Duvall 10 Russell 11.63 11.29 0.1 1
16 # 726 Lamar Payne 11 Bardstown 11.35 11.30 2.5 2
17 # 1043 Cameron Nalley 12 Marion County 11.23 11.32 -1.0 3
18 # 1190 Nelson Perrin 11 Scott 11.67 11.36 0.1 1
19 # 978 Korie Cleveland 12 John Hardin 11.38 11.50 2.5 2
20 # 737 Peyton Hensley 09 Belfry 11.67 11.52 0.1 1
21 # 926 Josiah Robey 12 Franklin-Simpson 11.33 11.56 -1.0 3
22 # 1046 Arnez Wilson 12 Marion County 11.50 11.82 0.1 1
Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
National: ! 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly, California
State: K 1:39.53 2014 Bryan Station
3A: * 1:39.53 2014 Bryan Station
2A: # 1:43.63 1991 Fort Campbell
1A: @ 1:43.30 1982 Trigg County, Trigg County
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Boyle County 1:44.88 1:43.57# 3 10
1) #153 Chelsea Elmore 10 2) #160 Daneezia Patton 09
3) #165 Kylie Thompson 12 4) #159 Kaylee Lanigan 09
2 Franklin County 1:46.79 1:44.26 3 8
1) #282 Rebecca Cook 12 2) #283 Laken Ellis 08
3) #284 Chynna Jackson 11 4) #286 Caelin Taylor 11
3 John Hardin 1:45.36 1:45.52 3 6
1) #360 Jordan Nelson 11 2) #363 Zinaija Reed 11
3) #357 Kemya Jones 12 4) #359 Mya Muschette 12
4 Paducah Tilghman 1:45.89 1:46.01 3 5
1) #510 Brantarius Millikan 11 2) #505 Jaliyah Biggers 07
3) #506 Stephanie Carter 08 4) #509 Tanaisha Jordan 11
5 Calloway County 1:48.04 1:47.40 3 4
1) #190 Lindsey Wagner 12 2) #172 Haley Glynn 12
3) #183 Reagan Pittenger 12 4) #189 Lauren Wagner 12
6 Ashland Blazer 1:52.30 1:47.65 2 3
1) #101 Rachael Barber 12 2) #110 Hannah Reese 12
3) #105 Erin Lincoln 10 4) #112 Sarah Rymer 11
7 Highlands 1:50.96 1:48.48 3 2
1) #331 Sydney Ossege 12 2) #323 Beth Ann Griffith 12
3) #325 Hannah Hartman 10 4) #335 Sophie Steppe 11
8 Shelby County 1:50.26 1:49.18 3 1
1) #565 Lahryn Bailey 11 2) #573 Isabel Haydon 11
3) #567 Kyra Board 09 4) #570 Rikayla Fallen 08
9 Fort Campbell 1:50.95 1:49.39 3
1) #278 Maddison Ruggles 11 2) #269 Ayonna Daniels 10
3) #273 Jalene Lillie 10 4) #274 Jahlyn Mincey 08
10 Warren Central 1:49.87 1:50.09 3
1) #615 Egypt Cullom 12 2) #618 Ty'India McCormick 12
3) #617 Krisheanna Johnson 09 4) #620 Tiffany Taylor 11
11 Mercer County 1:51.35 1:50.48 2
1) #439 Annie Compton 10 2) #444 Faith Lake 11
3) #452 Maegan Sallee 12 4) #453 Calicia Smith 09
12 Scott 1:52.97 1:51.30 2
1) #559 Gabby Kallmeyer 08 2) #557 Ashley Hampton 09
3) #558 Alyiah Howard 09 4) #563 Summer Secrist 10
13 Corbin 1:53.42 1:51.53 2
1) #228 Cora Bo Stevens 11 2) #218 Arynn Hickman 11
3) #219 Karlee Hickman 10 4) #227 Lauren Steely 08
14 Moore 1:53.58 1:51.60 2
1) #462 Layah Allen 12 2) #466 Jahlia McNealy 12
3) #465 Jedida McMurry 08 4) #467 Miari Price 09
15 North Oldham 1:52.77 1:52.27 2
1) #494 Bethany Pyle 10 2) #489 Reagan Lacey 09
3) #481 Claire Ansman 12 4) #493 Julia Orris 12
16 Lexington Catholic 1:55.52 1:53.28 2
1) #405 Alexis Brock 10 2) #413 Katelyn Lennon 09
3) #408 Olivia Hall 12 4) #411 Maya Jazdzewski 11
17 Western Hills 1:56.09 1:53.86 2
1) #634 Lucy Buchannan 12 2) #636 Carrington Mumphrey 10
3) #637 Caroline Orange 11 4) #638 Tamia Stallard 12
18 Christian Academy-Louisville 1:57.19 1:55.55 1
1) #201 Maddie Bevin 11 2) #207 Anna Kimbell 10
3) #214 Audrey Wright 10 4) #205 Madeline Coombe 09
19 Mason County 1:57.01 1:55.65 1
1) #432 Olivia O'Hearn 10 2) #430 Tea King 10
3) #428 Leeanna Holler 12 4) #433 Abbey Payne 12
20 Harlan County 1:56.41 1:56.23 1
1) #301 Phebe Mchargue 10 2) #300 Katelyn Johnson 10
3) #295 Hailey Conway 10 4) #303 Kali Nolan 12
21 Holmes 1:57.69 1:56.36 1
1) #342 Anna List 11 2) #344 Deja Robinson 12
3) #345 Alyce Whyte 09 4) #343 Alaria Long 11
22 Russell County 1:57.69 1:57.46 1
1) #550 Kaitlyn Coffey 12 2) #551 Kiara Cowan 09
3) #552 Maggie Gossage 09 4) #554 Maddie McQueary 09
-- Harrison County 1:57.67 DQ 1 after the zone
1) #309 Hannah Creech 11 2) #313 Gema McCauley 10
3) #315 Brooklyn Moore 11 4) #314 Karlee Migneault 11
Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
National: ! 1:23.92 2007 Fort Bend Hightower, Texas
State: K 1:25.78 2015 Henry Clay
3A: * 1:25.78 2015 Male
2A: # 1:29.00 1981 Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 1:29.76 2012 Glasgow, Glasgow
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mercer County 1:31.35 1:30.16 3 10
1) #1051 Dustin Baker 12 2) #1066 Camden Martin 12
3) #1057 Mishi Easterling 11 4) #1058 Chase Edwards 12
2 Western 1:29.78 1:30.69 3 8
1) #1280 Zay'quan Black 11 2) #1287 Tristian Swain 11
3) #1289 Benjamin Young 12 4) #1285 Jaelin Shannon 11
3 Doss 1:31.66 1:30.93 3 6
1) #859 Desmond Benham 11 2) #860 Darius Black 10
3) #861 Civireo Chamblee 11 4) #864 Michael Richardson 10
4 Waggener 1:31.50 1:31.03 3 5
1) #1237 Jairus Brents 11 2) #1240 Anthony Irvin 10
3) #1247 Gregory Rogers 11 4) #1248 Deontae Scott 09
5 Paducah Tilghman 1:32.39 1:32.60 3 4
1) #1099 Luke Birdsong 07 2) #1120 Hunter Watkins 12
3) #1101 Jayden Freeman 09 4) #1107 Tyrese Jones 12
6 Corbin 1:33.30 1:32.62 2 3
1) #854 Nathan Snyder 10 2) #842 Dylan Massengill 08
3) #844 Caleb Mitchell 11 4) #852 Eythan Sims 11
7 Valley 1:32.45 1:33.67 3 2
1) #1229 Jeffery Covington 12 2) #1233 Latoney Potter 09
3) #1231 Lazaro James 10 4) #1234 Khamraun Richardson 10
8 Harrison County 1:34.82 1:34.30 2 1
1) #946 Levi Hunt 12 2) #943 Colby Adams 12
3) #944 Chase Blanton 10 4) #949 Malcom Walker 12
9 Bourbon County 1:35.45 1:34.77 2
1) #746 Gage Robinson 12 2) #752 TJ Whetstine 11
3) #743 Johnathon Duncan 12 4) #744 Kenton Edwards 11
10 Knox Central 1:35.26 1:35.33 2
1) #992 Connor Phipps 12 2) #989 Landon Hammons 11
3) #991 Malachi Myers 10 4) #988 Xavier Gregory 12
11 Belfry 1:35.25 1:35.53 2
1) #737 Peyton Hensley 09 2) #733 Job Corbett 11
3) #734 Noah Corbett 12 4) #739 Taveon Hunter 11
12 Lexington Catholic 1:37.13 1:35.72 1
1) #1031 Patrick Henderson 10 2) #1035 Henry Simon 12
3) #1029 Kevin Garcia 09 4) #1030 Spencer Griese 09
13 Russell 1:36.17 1:35.73 1
1) #1160 Jakob George 12 2) #1155 Kyle Blevins 12
3) #1156 Daniel Davidson 11 4) #1159 Landen Duvall 10
14 Perry County Central 1:34.89 1:35.74 2
1) #1131 John Watts 12 2) #1130 Jack Sluss 11
3) #1127 Skyler Johnson 11 4) #1125 Dagen Combs 12
15 Calloway County 1:35.72 1:36.38 2
1) #785 Justin Barton 09 2) #798 Jordan Norsworthy 11
3) #799 Cody Orr 11 4) #804 Brian Wilhelm 12
16 Rockcastle County 1:36.85 1:36.62 1
1) #1140 Peyton Bowman 10 2) #1148 Devon Robinson 12
3) #1146 Jordan Hawkins 12 4) #1149 Dylon Robinson 12
17 Warren Central 1:37.00 1:37.13 1
1) #1252 Dinerio Brown 09 2) #1255 Elocho Ramazani 11
3) #1256 DJ Tyner 11 4) #1251 Tayshaun Bibb 10
-- Bardstown 1:33.17 DNF 3
1) #706 Tariq Armair 12 2) #724 Drew Mason 11
3) #708 Deandre Boggs 12 4) #726 Lamar Payne 11
-- Greenup County 1:36.40 DNF 1
1) #928 Bryce Adkins 12 2) #930 Dalton Halstead 10
3) #931 Jake Wright 12 4) #929 Ross Dillon 12
-- Russell County 1:37.19 DQ 1 before zone
1) #1174 Dalyn Coffey 09 2) #1180 Dontay Taylor 11
3) #1177 David McGuffey 09 4) #1178 Mason Miller 11
-- Franklin-Simpson 1:35.06 DQ 2 after the zone
1) #926 Josiah Robey 12 2) #923 Tavin Lovan 12
3) #924 Cain Newland 11 4) #921 Keyshawn Hammonds 12
-- Moore 1:33.59 DQ 2 before zone
1) #1081 Joseph Palmer 10 2) #1084 Montre Walker 12
3) #1083 Josiah Taylor 10 4) #1080 Sincere McMurray 11
-- Shelby County 1:31.78 DQ 3 before the zone
1) #1198 Treyvon Beasley 09 2) #1199 Brandon Davis 12
3) #1200 William Davis 09 4) #1209 Kyrien Stone 12
-- Boyle County 1:32.22 DQ 3 after the zone
1) #770 Landen Bartleson 09 2) #774 Chris Duffy 10
3) #777 Marquise Kinley 09 4) #781 Reese Smith 09
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run High School
================================================================================
National: ! 4:33.82 2008 Christine Babcock, California
State: K 4:53.45 2015 Gabriella Karas, Collins
3A: * 4:53.66 2010 Emma Brink, Sacred Heart
2A: # 4:53.45 2015 Gabriella Karas, Collins
1A: @ 5:02.25 1993 Maureen Egan, St. Henry
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 416 Michaela Reinhart 12 Lex. Catholic 4:55.55 4:58.53@ 10
2 # 285 Molly Stigers 09 Franklin County 5:15.02 5:14.73 8
3 # 527 Victoria Dotson 09 Rockcastle Co. 5:22.05 5:19.89 6
4 # 319 Maria Broering 09 Highlands 5:32.61 5:20.83 5
5 # 436 Haley Blevins 09 Mercer County 5:22.11 5:21.42 4
6 # 250 Sarah Been 10 Elizabethtown 5:23.81 5:21.99 3
7 # 209 Madalyn O'Dea 11 Christian Acad. 5:43.03 5:27.59 2
8 # 213 Kaylee Wilson 08 Christian Acad. 5:41.03 5:28.63 1
9 # 104 Rebekah Howard 09 Ashland Blazer 5:35.28 5:34.54
10 # 288 Jaydee DeGraffenr 07 Franklin-Simpson 5:29.10 5:35.14
11 # 130 Isabella Copher 09 Bath County 5:30.23 5:38.82
12 # 524 Jasmine Ashcraft 08 Rockcastle Co. 5:49.07 5:41.22
13 # 114 Mary A Thornburg 10 Ashland Blazer 5:38.30 5:42.65
14 # 144 Ximena Tamariz 08 Bourbon County 5:41.18 5:44.96
15 # 404 Grace Banahan 12 Lex. Catholic 5:50.93 5:46.11
16 # 217 Reese Helton 11 Corbin 5:46.38 5:50.92
17 # 355 Jenna Grogan 10 John Hardin 5:50.55 5:54.74
18 # 514 Kate Rogers 10 Paducah Tilghman 5:53.62 5:56.25
19 # 549 Jordan Riley 09 Russell 5:47.36 5:57.06
20 # 425 Hayden Faris 08 Mason County 5:51.70 6:00.26
21 # 596 Lexi Ricks 09 Trigg County 6:06.11 6:07.72
22 # 523 Kaitlyn Keathley 10 Pike Central 5:55.02 6:20.68
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run High School
================================================================================
National: ! 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, Virginia
State: K 4:09.99 2013 Jacob Thomson, Holy Cross (Lou.)
3A: * 4:10.15 2015 Ben Young, St. Xavier
2A: # 4:15.96 1996 La'Mone Owens, Fort Campbell
1A: @ 4:09.99 2013 Jacob Thomson, Holy Cross (Lou.)
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 1026 Spencer Carman 11 Lex. Catholic 4:26.51 4:23.52 10
2 # 1028 Joshua Castillo 11 Lex. Catholic 4:26.53 4:23.96 8
3 # 821 Steven Ott 11 Christian Acad. 4:32.91 4:24.10 6
4 # 833 Sam Kiser 12 Collins 4:33.14 4:25.77 5
5 # 1094 Alex McClarty 12 North Oldham 4:32.66 4:29.01 4
6 # 1275 Zachary Tucker 12 Wayne County 4:38.97 4:35.43 3
7 # 1141 Jordan Briggs 10 Rockcastle Co. 4:43.98 4:39.75 2
8 # 741 Mitchell Miracle 11 Bell County 4:42.77 4:40.98 1
9 # 816 Chase Williams 12 Casey County 4:49.05 4:41.14
10 # 1097 Carson Sharber 10 North Oldham 4:41.81 4:41.25
11 # 1290 Logan Mattox 11 Western Hills 4:47.82 4:42.77
12 # 1212 Joel Wafford 12 Spencer County 4:44.52 4:42.98
13 # 1086 Austin Mattingly 12 Nelson County 4:44.28 4:43.04
14 # 748 Skyler Sanguigni 12 Bourbon County 4:49.10 4:45.40
15 # 715 Caleb Flanagan 10 Bardstown 4:50.50 4:46.11
16 # 888 Jack Dellinger 09 Fort Campbell 4:52.27 4:50.20
17 # 1158 Jax Downs 11 Russell 4:51.29 4:50.91
18 # 1135 Kevin Keathley 12 Pike Central 4:51.86 4:51.70
19 # 880 Robert Applegate 11 Fleming County 4:49.32 4:52.87
20 # 789 Cameron Cooper 12 Calloway County 4:57.77 4:55.75
21 # 764 Eric Sparks 11 Boyd County 4:48.21 4:56.27
22 # 983 Sean Curtis 12 Johnson Central 5:02.25 5:17.28
Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
National: ! 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly, California
State: K 47.48 2014 Bryan Station
3A: * 47.48 2014 Bryan Station
2A: # 48.66 1991 Fort Campbell
1A: @ 49.75 2013 St. Henry, St. Henry
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Franklin County 50.10 49.37@ 3 10
1) #282 Rebecca Cook 12 2) #283 Laken Ellis 08
3) #284 Chynna Jackson 11 4) #286 Caelin Taylor 11
2 Paducah Tilghman 49.68 49.63@ 3 8
1) #504 Nautica Beasley 10 2) #510 Brantarius Millikan 11
3) #520 Valesha Watson 10 4) #509 Tanaisha Jordan 11
3 Knott County Central 52.01 50.44 3 6
1) #375 Kathryn Hunter 10 2) #372 Jada Higgins 10
3) #380 Kristen Waugh 12 4) #376 Sarah Hunter 12
4 Calloway County 50.88 51.09 3 5
1) #172 Haley Glynn 12 2) #189 Lauren Wagner 12
3) #190 Lindsey Wagner 12 4) #183 Reagan Pittenger 12
5 Moore 51.35 51.23 3 4
1) #465 Jedida McMurry 08 2) #462 Layah Allen 12
3) #463 Sajel Blue 11 4) #466 Jahlia McNealy 12
6 Highlands 53.73 51.49 2 3
1) #331 Sydney Ossege 12 2) #332 Addie Parris 12
3) #325 Hannah Hartman 10 4) #329 Adriana Muntaner 09
7 Shelby County 52.00 52.07 3 2
1) #565 Lahryn Bailey 11 2) #567 Kyra Board 09
3) #570 Rikayla Fallen 08 4) #573 Isabel Haydon 11
8 Ashland Blazer 52.93 52.46 2 1
1) #101 Rachael Barber 12 2) #105 Erin Lincoln 10
3) #113 Alaina Thornburg 12 4) #108 Angelina Patel 10
9 Bourbon County 54.23 52.63 2
1) #143 Abby Sparks 11 2) #142 Rebecca Ritchie 10
3) #146 Katelyn Whitaker 10 4) #139 Millie Evans 11
10 Warren Central 53.19 52.70 2
1) #615 Egypt Cullom 12 2) #618 Ty'India McCormick 12
3) #617 Krisheanna Johnson 09 4) #620 Tiffany Taylor 11
11 North Oldham 52.66 52.98 2
1) #494 Bethany Pyle 10 2) #489 Reagan Lacey 09
3) #481 Claire Ansman 12 4) #493 Julia Orris 12
12 Fort Campbell 52.60 53.15 3
1) #275 Dextiana Morris 09 2) #269 Ayonna Daniels 10
3) #273 Jalene Lillie 10 4) #274 Jahlyn Mincey 08
13 Doss 54.91 53.39 1
1) #232 Marshay Nelson 10 2) #231 Kapri Brown 10
3) #230 Akaijirya Boyd 09 4) #237 Kerrion Williams 09
14 Rowan County 54.31 53.79 2
1) #541 Destiny Hampton 12 2) #538 Promise Cross 09
3) #539 Presley Fannin 09 4) #536 Hathlyn Chapman 11
15 Mercer County 55.14 53.84 1
1) #437 Alexis Bridgewaters 12 2) #439 Annie Compton 10
3) #459 Zhunai Yeast 11 4) #461 Hannah Yulee 11
16 Corbin 54.98 53.95 1
1) #218 Arynn Hickman 11 2) #229 Mady Thompson 12
3) #227 Lauren Steely 08 4) #219 Karlee Hickman 10
17 Mason County 53.55 54.02 2
1) #430 Tea King 10 2) #433 Abbey Payne 12
3) #434 Marissa Scilley 11 4) #428 Leeanna Holler 12
18 Harlan County 55.49 54.02 1
1) #301 Phebe Mchargue 10 2) #300 Katelyn Johnson 10
3) #295 Hailey Conway 10 4) #303 Kali Nolan 12
19 John Hardin 51.52 54.16 3
1) #357 Kemya Jones 12 2) #359 Mya Muschette 12
3) #353 Carlitta Brown 12 4) #360 Jordan Nelson 11
20 Fleming County 54.66 54.46 1
1) #261 Gabby Cropper 09 2) #262 Sarah Davenport 09
3) #263 Carley Dunaway 10 4) #264 Alondra Jackson 11
21 Valley 54.41 54.88 2
1) #600 K'Leigh Harris 10 2) #601 Yazmeen Holman 11
3) #602 Arion Holmes 11 4) #603 Faith James 11
22 Waggener 52.58 59.26 3
1) #611 Alexcia Richards 10 2) #609 Jadelynn Martin 10
3) #640 Vyteis Tolbert 12 4) #605 Lasha Dunn 11
-- East Carter 54.48 DNF 1
1) #238 Emilee Boggs 12 2) #239 Kayle Gallion 11
3) #243 Lanie Morrison 12 4) #242 Emilee McDowell 12
-- Scott 53.74 DQ 2 lane violation
1) #559 Gabby Kallmeyer 08 2) #557 Ashley Hampton 09
3) #558 Alyiah Howard 09 4) #563 Summer Secrist 10
Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
National: ! 39.76 1998 Fort Worth - Wyatt High School, Texas
State: K 41.10 2010 Male
3A: * 41.10 2010 Male
2A: # 42.54 1986 Fort Knox
1A: @ 42.95 2016 Murray, Murray
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Paducah Tilghman 43.15 42.70@ 3 10
1) #1121 Montel Wiggins 12 2) #1103 Alec Gold 12
3) #1120 Hunter Watkins 12 4) #1101 Jayden Freeman 09
2 Mercer County 43.20 42.87@ 3 8
1) #1057 Mishi Easterling 11 2) #1071 Tanner Robins 12
3) #1074 D Smith 12 4) #1066 Camden Martin 12
3 Western 43.39 43.38 3 6
1) #1280 Zay'quan Black 11 2) #1285 Jaelin Shannon 11
3) #1287 Tristian Swain 11 4) #1289 Benjamin Young 12
4 Boyle County 43.16 43.39 3 5
1) #770 Landen Bartleson 09 2) #774 Chris Duffy 10
3) #777 Marquise Kinley 09 4) #781 Reese Smith 09
5 Scott 44.75 44.08 2 4
1) #1191 Quincy Perrin 09 2) #1184 Vincent Dumlao 12
3) #1187 Mark Hardeman 11 4) #1190 Nelson Perrin 11
6 Shelby County 44.22 44.18 3 3
1) #1198 Treyvon Beasley 09 2) #1199 Brandon Davis 12
3) #1200 William Davis 09 4) #1209 Kyrien Stone 12
7 Waggener 43.86 44.19 3 2
1) #1242 Brandon Jones 10 2) #1240 Anthony Irvin 10
3) #1247 Gregory Rogers 11 4) #1248 Deontae Scott 09
8 Warren East 44.76 44.36 2 1
1) #1267 Jastin Proctor 10 2) #1265 Jackson Harrell 10
3) #1271 Brevon Whitney 11 4) #1270 Codey Stoll 12
9 Franklin-Simpson 44.40 44.41 3
1) #926 Josiah Robey 12 2) #924 Cain Newland 11
3) #918 James Baker 11 4) #923 Tavin Lovan 12
10 Marion County 45.73 44.73 1
1) #1045 Blake Thompson 12 2) #1043 Cameron Nalley 12
3) #1046 Arnez Wilson 12 4) #1039 Baylee Bishop 09
11 Fort Campbell 43.95 44.80 3
1) #882 Atta Anzoua 11 2) #894 Deonte Mayfield 12
3) #895 Desmond Mayfield 12 4) #891 Abdel Howard 11
12 Valley 44.92 44.81 2
1) #1231 Lazaro James 10 2) #1232 Brandon Mitchell 10
3) #1233 Latoney Potter 09 4) #1234 Khamraun Richardson 10
13 Calloway County 44.87 44.91 2
1) #799 Cody Orr 11 2) #786 Christian Bobo 11
3) #804 Brian Wilhelm 12 4) #798 Jordan Norsworthy 11
14 Corbin 45.18 44.95 2
1) #854 Nathan Snyder 10 2) #842 Dylan Massengill 08
3) #844 Caleb Mitchell 11 4) #852 Eythan Sims 11
15 Knox Central 45.02 45.04 2
1) #993 Michael Reed 12 2) #991 Malachi Myers 10
3) #992 Connor Phipps 12 4) #988 Xavier Gregory 12
16 Doss 44.92 45.15 2
1) #860 Darius Black 10 2) #861 Civireo Chamblee 11
3) #862 Deon Pumphrey 11 4) #864 Michael Richardson 10
17 Boyd County 45.82 45.41 1
1) #767 Donaven Whitehead 11 2) #753 Brandon Burroughs 12
3) #756 Peyton Henderson 11 4) #754 Ethan Cox 09
18 Highlands 45.42 45.58 2
1) #959 Cole Kendall 11 2) #965 Jack Schultz 11
3) #955 Liam Ehrman 10 4) #957 Jake Hoarston 12
19 Belfry 45.20 45.58 2
1) #737 Peyton Hensley 09 2) #739 Taveon Hunter 11
3) #733 Job Corbett 11 4) #734 Noah Corbett 12
20 Harrison County 45.81 45.81 1
1) #946 Levi Hunt 12 2) #949 Malcom Walker 12
3) #950 Duncan Wiley 10 4) #944 Chase Blanton 10
21 Greenup County 45.87 45.85 1
1) #928 Bryce Adkins 12 2) #930 Dalton Halstead 10
3) #931 Jake Wright 12 4) #929 Ross Dillon 12
22 Perry County Central 46.01 46.01 1
1) #1131 John Watts 12 2) #1132 Jacob Woolum 11
3) #1127 Skyler Johnson 11 4) #1125 Dagen Combs 12
23 Franklin County 45.56 46.35 1
1) #902 Ike Boling 10 2) #910 Junious McMillan 11
3) #914 Trey Simmons 10 4) #909 Alonzo McCoy 12
-- Bardstown 44.39 DNF 3
1) #706 Tariq Armair 12 2) #714 Santrel Farmer 12
3) #708 Deandre Boggs 12 4) #726 Lamar Payne 11
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================================
National: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, California
State: K 54.60 2014 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
3A: * 54.60 2014 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
2A: # 55.46 1995 Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell
1A: @ 56.95 2015 Nicole Goderwis, Bishop Brossart
1A: @ 57.10 2002 Jackie Gordon, Frankfort
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 # 282 Rebecca Cook 12 Franklin County 58.30 57.08@ 3 10
2 # 580 McKenzie Bell 09 Spencer County 59.74 58.55 3 8
3 # 520 Valesha Watson 10 Paducah Tilghman 1:00.00 59.66 3 6
4 # 409 Madolyn Ivy 12 Lex. Catholic 1:00.30 59.83 3 5
5 # 120 Haylee Koger 11 Bardstown 1:00.47 1:00.57 3 4
6 # 153 Chelsea Elmore 10 Boyle County 1:00.41 1:00.62 3 3
7 # 362 Malaysia Reed 10 John Hardin 1:01.02 1:00.76 3 2
8 # 112 Sarah Rymer 11 Ashland Blazer 1:01.97 1:01.04 2 1
9 # 329 Adriana Muntaner 09 Highlands 1:02.83 1:01.26 2
10 # 335 Sophie Steppe 11 Highlands 1:01.47 1:01.76 3
11 # 368 Summer Anderson 11 Knott Central 1:02.96 1:02.47 2
12 # 230 Akaijirya Boyd 09 Doss 1:03.91 1:02.54 2
13 # 228 Cora Bo Stevens 11 Corbin 1:01.02 1:02.89 3
14 # 309 Hannah Creech 11 Harrison County 1:04.24 1:03.19 1
15 # 397 Madison Little 12 Leslie Count 1:03.43 1:03.20 2
16 # 550 Kaitlyn Coffey 12 Russell County 1:03.39 1:03.23 2
17 # 533 Allie Martin 07 Rockcastle Co. 1:03.08 1:03.24 2
18 # 246 Alexas Engel 08 Edmonson County 1:03.92 1:03.64 1
19 # 278 Maddison Ruggles 11 Fort Campbell 1:03.97 1:04.43 1
20 # 595 D'Aria Barbee 08 Trigg County 1:05.03 1:05.82 1
21 # 207 Anna Kimbell 10 Christian Acad. 1:04.29 1:06.56 1
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================================
National: ! 45.25 1993 Calvin Harrison, California
State: K 47.09 2015 William Allen, Paul Laurence Dunbar
3A: * 47.09 2015 William Allen, Paul Laurence Dunbar
2A: # 48.23 1985 Shawn Jackson, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 48.40 1980 James Jones, Harrodsburg
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 # 859 Desmond Benham 11 Doss 50.15 49.02 3 10
2 # 1083 Josiah Taylor 10 Moore 49.73 49.43 3 8
3 # 1034 Francisco Rios 11 Lex. Catholic 51.51 50.37 3 6
4 # 1120 Hunter Watkins 12 Paducah Tilghman 50.78 50.64 3 5
5 # 879 Treziaun Allen 12 Fairdale 51.17 50.77 3 4
6 # 902 Ike Boling 10 Franklin County 52.50 51.87 2 3
7 # 1211 Kadin Smith 11 Spencer County 51.69 51.92 3 2
8 # 826 Robert Stivers 12 Clay County 52.62 52.15 2 1
9 # 811 Jacob Coleman 12 Casey County 51.51 52.48 3
10 # 978 Korie Cleveland 12 John Hardin 51.27 52.51 3
11 # 858 Jordan Watkins 09 DeSales 52.53 52.80 2
12 # 1155 Kyle Blevins 12 Russell 52.62 52.95 2
13 # 878 Grayson Stinger 11 Elizabethtown 52.06 53.10 2
13 # 705 Keontae Pittman 08 Ashland Blazer 52.62 53.10 1
15 # 708 Deandre Boggs 12 Bardstown 52.54 53.51 2
16 # 1011 Dean Bray 12 Leslie Count 53.08 53.90 1
17 # 940 Hunter Owens 11 Harlan County 54.60 55.53 1
18 # 807 Brandon Banks 12 Casey County 51.80 55.71 2
-- # 1215 Cole Frazier 11 Taylor County 51.65 FS 3
-- # 1178 Mason Miller 11 Russell County 52.72 DQ 1 lane violation
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================================
National: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, California
State: K 43.00 1995 Shonna Johnson, Valley
3A: * 43.00 1995 Shonna Johnson, Valley
2A: # 44.77 2013 Abby Wiggins, West Jessamine
1A: @ 44.56 2004 LeShea Preston, Fairview
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 # 363 Zinaija Reed 11 John Hardin 47.05 45.46 3 10
2 # 220 Hailey Martin 12 Corbin 45.84 46.09 3 8
3 # 156 Emmie Harris 12 Boyle County 46.83 46.38 3 6
4 # 159 Kaylee Lanigan 09 Boyle County 47.35 46.65 3 5
5 # 110 Hannah Reese 12 Ashland Blazer 48.48 47.30 3 4
6 # 480 Marly Walls 11 Nelson County 48.38 47.68 3 3
7 # 510 Brantarius Millik 11 Paducah Tilghman 48.37 48.27 3 2
8 # 364 Alexis Witherspoo 09 John Hardin 48.09 48.45 3 1
9 # 286 Caelin Taylor 11 Franklin County 50.05 48.90 3
10 # 122 Makya Mudd 08 Bardstown 50.99 48.92 2
11 # 427 Jordan Frodge 12 Mason County 50.12 49.71 2
12 # 554 Maddie McQueary 09 Russell County 50.50 49.89 2
13 # 106 Lydia Onan 11 Ashland Blazer 51.32 50.01 2
14 # 231 Kapri Brown 10 Doss 51.58 50.18 2
15 # 303 Kali Nolan 12 Harlan County 51.90 50.26 1
16 # 584 Tabitha Martin 11 Spencer County 51.73 51.43 1
17 # 636 Carrington Mumphr 10 Western Hills 51.50 51.54 2
18 # 337 Bella Workman 08 Highlands 51.45 51.64 2
19 # 530 Autumn King 09 Rockcastle Co. 51.42 52.17 2
20 # 180 Jadyn Lencki 09 Calloway County 52.17 52.49 1
21 # 346 Carolyn Norton 11 Hopkins Central 50.80 52.56 2
22 # 226 Breanna Smith 12 Corbin 51.77 52.90 1
23 # 532 Reina Lykins 07 Rockcastle Co. 52.13 53.51 1
24 # 372 Jada Higgins 10 Knott Central 53.34 54.96 1
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================================
National: ! 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, California
State: K 37.83 2010 Brandon Bagley, John Hardin
3A: * 37.83 2010 Brandon Bagley, John Hardin
2A: # 38.24 2003 Sam Mincey, Rowan County
1A: @ 38.37 2013 Khalil Maynard, Fort Campbell
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 # 1059 Aaron Johnson 11 Mercer County 40.27 39.36 3 10
2 # 1051 Dustin Baker 12 Mercer County 40.92 39.69 3 8
3 # 1149 Dylon Robinson 12 Rockcastle Co. 41.85 40.81 3 6
4 # 780 Peter Shipley 11 Boyle County 41.80 41.47 3 5
5 # 957 Jake Hoarston 12 Highlands 43.28 41.54 2 4
6 # 1045 Blake Thompson 12 Marion County 42.35 41.55 3 3
7 # 953 Chuckie Buckler 12 Highlands 42.70 41.91 3 2
8 # 1107 Tyrese Jones 12 Paducah Tilghman 42.41 42.19 3 1
9 # 781 Reese Smith 09 Boyle County 43.11 42.35 2
10 # 1077 Austin Bommarrito 12 Moore 42.86 42.50 2
11 # 1213 Ben Williams 10 Spencer County 42.01 42.59 3
12 # 1020 Lucas Vance 12 Leslie Count 43.66 42.70 2
13 # 799 Cody Orr 11 Calloway County 42.44 43.01 3
14 # 1205 Paul Gayle 10 Shelby County 44.31 43.62 1
15 # 876 Raheem Randal 11 Elizabethtown 44.17 43.74 1
16 # 1282 Tavion Carnell 12 Western 44.03 44.44 2
17 # 1015 Joey Eldridge 11 Leslie Count 44.10 44.46 1
18 # 1136 Jayden Wesley 11 Pike Central 43.81 44.65 2
19 # 1085 Jacob Lanham 11 Nelson County 43.92 44.75 2
20 # 883 Damian Bowe 11 Fort Campbell 44.06 45.24 1
21 # 766 Cameron Taylor 12 Boyd County 44.38 48.02 1
22 # 703 Nana Amo-Mensah 08 Ashland Blazer 44.39 49.48 1
Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run High School
===================================================================================
National: ! 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, California
State: K 2:12.69 2015 Emma Kuntz, DuPont Manual
3A: * 2:12.69 2015 Emma Kuntz, DuPont Manual
2A: # 2:14.66 2014 Gabriella Karas, Collins
1A: @ 2:14.50 1993 Maureen Egan, St. Henry
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 # 527 Victoria Dotson 09 Rockcastle Co. 2:30.61 2:17.80 2 10
2 # 209 Madalyn O'Dea 11 Christian Acad. 2:25.51 2:18.21 2 8
3 # 318 Savannah Brady 11 Highlands 2:26.66 2:20.91 2 6
4 # 435 Rheagan Sizemore 12 Mason County 2:27.25 2:25.78 2 5
5 # 155 Amelia Fogle 11 Boyle County 2:33.28 2:26.25 2 4
6 # 288 Jaydee DeGraffenr 07 Franklin-Simpson 2:33.83 2:27.91 2 3
7 # 319 Maria Broering 09 Highlands 2:29.44 2:28.24 2 2
8 # 455 Hailey Stinnett 12 Mercer County 2:28.19 2:28.35 2 1
9 # 123 Campbell Roby 08 Bardstown 2:31.18 2:28.54 2
10 # 576 Anna Kiser 11 Shelby County 2:30.19 2:29.03 2
11 # 254 Isabella Galvez 11 Elizabethtown 2:24.80 2:31.07 2
12 # 115 Annie Whelan 10 Ashland Blazer 2:32.18 2:32.81 2
13 # 424 Hadley Faris 11 Mason County 2:34.08 2:34.16 1
14 # 484 Anna Costelle 11 North Oldham 2:33.84 2:34.55 1
15 # 118 Laken Festervam 10 Bardstown 2:31.63 2:34.68 2
16 # 600 K'Leigh Harris 10 Valley 2:36.55 2:35.54 1
17 # 148 Josey Young 07 Bourbon County 2:35.30 2:35.88 1
18 # 397 Madison Little 12 Leslie Count 2:36.41 2:35.94 1
19 # 348 Maryam Atiyani 08 John Hardin 2:35.79 2:40.14 1
20 # 287 Madison Alexander 12 Franklin-Simpson 2:36.87 2:41.63 1
21 # 599 Kourtney Lucas 10 Union County 2:40.71 2:42.90 1
22 # 395 Kennedy Howard 11 Leslie Count 2:40.54 2:43.51 1
23 # 482 Abbie Binzer 10 North Oldham 2:32.55 2:46.97 2
24 # 514 Kate Rogers 10 Paducah Tilghman 2:37.32 3:03.41 1
Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run High School
===================================================================================
National: ! 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Calfornia
State: K 1:49.96 2012 Tretez Kinnaird, Butler
3A: * 1:49.96 2012 Tretez Kinnaird, Butler
2A: # 1:54.06 2008 Thomas Canary, Lexington Catholic
1A: @ 1:54.47 1981 Sam Love, Trigg County
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 # 1094 Alex McClarty 12 North Oldham 2:01.27 1:56.80 2 10
2 # 833 Sam Kiser 12 Collins 2:01.47 1:57.96 2 8
3 # 1058 Chase Edwards 12 Mercer County 2:00.28 1:58.73 2 6
4 # 1086 Austin Mattingly 12 Nelson County 2:01.58 1:59.36 2 5
5 # 772 Jackson Cox 10 Boyle County 2:00.43 1:59.55 2 4
6 # 1096 Mason Rice 12 North Oldham 2:03.11 1:59.80 2 3
7 # 1028 Joshua Castillo 11 Lex. Catholic 2:01.05 1:59.92 2 2
8 # 1056 Ty Divine 11 Mercer County 2:01.51 2:01.08 2 1
9 # 975 Raliegh Boulware 12 John Hardin 2:02.10 2:01.96 2
10 # 927 Jackson Sevilla 11 Franklin-Simpson 2:02.91 2:02.52 2
11 # 1026 Spencer Carman 11 Lex. Catholic 2:02.46 2:02.94 2
12 # 960 Kevin Kreutzer 12 Highlands 2:03.35 2:04.05 2
13 # 994 Jake Cecil 12 Larue County 2:06.06 2:06.42 1
14 # 821 Steven Ott 11 Christian Acad. 2:02.49 2:06.54 2
15 # 1218 Dalton Nunn 08 Taylor County 2:05.18 2:06.59 2
16 # 1260 Colton Bullington 10 Warren East 2:07.37 2:08.01 1
17 # 757 Ray Humphrey 12 Boyd County 2:08.42 2:08.16 1
18 # 1138 Brandon Baker 11 Powell County 2:10.42 2:08.98 1
19 # 1169 Nolan Sabotchick 10 Russell 2:11.10 2:09.59 1
20 # 1225 Jake Humphrey 11 Thomas Nelso 2:06.87 2:09.61 1
21 # 972 Dylan Martinez 10 Hopkins Central 2:09.91 2:09.91 1
22 # 888 Jack Dellinger 09 Fort Campbell 2:11.89 2:11.44 1
23 # 877 Brett Siddle 11 Elizabethtown 2:06.06 2:13.23 1
24 # 1129 Preston Mullins 10 Perry Central 2:12.13 2:17.60 1
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================================
National: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, California
State: K 24.09 2014 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
3A: * 24.09 2014 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
2A: # 24.86 1996 Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell
2A: # 24.86 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 24.82 2007 Sharika Smith, Fulton County
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 # 160 Daneezia Patton 09 Boyle County 25.82 25.46 1.2 3 10
2 # 282 Rebecca Cook 12 Franklin County 25.93 25.57 1.2 3 8
3 # 520 Valesha Watson 10 Paducah Tilghman 25.87 25.69 1.2 3 6
4 # 269 Ayonna Daniels 10 Fort Campbell 26.97 26.14 1.2 2 5
5 # 366 Rebekah Preston 11 Johnson Central 26.72 26.23 1.2 3 4
6 # 375 Kathryn Hunter 10 Knott Central 28.06 26.31 0.4 1 3
7 # 165 Kylie Thompson 12 Boyle County 26.62 26.54 1.2 3 2
8 # 220 Hailey Martin 12 Corbin 26.84 26.56 1.2 2 1
9 # 602 Arion Holmes 11 Valley 26.45 26.60 1.2 3
10 # 120 Haylee Koger 11 Bardstown 26.70 26.69 1.2 3
11 # 509 Tanaisha Jordan 11 Paducah Tilghman 27.00 26.94 1.2 2
12 # 573 Isabel Haydon 11 Shelby County 27.41 27.09 1.2 2
13 # 363 Zinaija Reed 11 John Hardin 26.66 27.15 1.2 3
14 # 126 Matija Yocum 08 Bardstown 27.97 27.18 0.4 1
15 # 430 Tea King 10 Mason County 28.34 27.37 0.4 1
16 # 570 Rikayla Fallen 08 Shelby County 27.67 27.64 1.2 2
17 # 533 Allie Martin 07 Rockcastle Co. 27.92 27.71 1.2 2
18 # 376 Sarah Hunter 12 Knott Central 26.50 27.81 1.2 3
19 # 405 Alexis Brock 10 Lex. Catholic 28.17 27.85 0.4 1
20 # 481 Claire Ansman 12 North Oldham 28.12 28.08 0.4 1
21 # 207 Anna Kimbell 10 Christian Acad. 28.02 28.21 0.4 1
22 # 466 Jahlia McNealy 12 Moore 26.75 29.57 1.2 2
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================================
National: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Texas
State: K 20.94 2012 James Quick, Trinity
3A: * 20.94 2012 James Quick, Trinity
2A: # 21.53 1995 Josh Ellis, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 21.92 2013 Collin Trammel, Owen County
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 # 824 Milton Wright 10 Christian Acad. 22.33 22.17 0.2 3 10
2 # 1095 Connor Newhouse 10 North Oldham 22.62 22.21 0.2 3 8
3 # 879 Treziaun Allen 12 Fairdale 22.53 22.31 0.2 3 6
4 # 1034 Francisco Rios 11 Lex. Catholic 22.73 22.50 0.2 3 5
5 # 1234 Khamraun Richards 10 Valley 22.72 22.56 0.2 3 4
6 # 1101 Jayden Freeman 09 Paducah Tilghman 22.97 22.57 0.5 2 3 22.563
7 # 858 Jordan Watkins 09 DeSales 22.77 22.57 0.2 3 1.50 22.566
7 # 988 Xavier Gregory 12 Knox Central 23.39 22.57 1.2 1 1.50 22.566
9 # 1121 Montel Wiggins 12 Paducah Tilghman 22.58 22.58 0.2 3
10 # 859 Desmond Benham 11 Doss 22.47 22.65 0.2 3
11 # 1159 Landen Duvall 10 Russell 23.24 22.76 0.5 2
12 # 770 Landen Bartleson 09 Boyle County 22.85 22.80 0.5 2
13 # 774 Chris Duffy 10 Boyle County 23.00 22.81 0.5 2
14 # 1285 Jaelin Shannon 11 Western 22.57 22.91 0.2 3
15 # 891 Abdel Howard 11 Fort Campbell 23.07 23.18 0.5 2
16 # 1152 Vincent Harper 11 Rowan County 23.39 23.35 1.2 1
17 # 1083 Josiah Taylor 10 Moore 23.13 23.46 0.5 2
18 # 926 Josiah Robey 12 Franklin-Simpson 23.39 23.53 0.5 2
19 # 864 Michael Richardso 10 Doss 23.19 23.59 0.5 2
20 # 737 Peyton Hensley 09 Belfry 23.66 23.72 1.2 1
21 # 949 Malcom Walker 12 Harrison County 23.94 23.75 1.2 1
22 # 1021 Kyle Whitaker 12 Leslie Count 24.09 24.83 1.2 1
Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================================
National: ! 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, California
State: K 10:39.56 2004 Maddie Schueler, Sacred Heart
3A: * 10:39.56 2004 Maddie Schueler, Sacred Heart
2A: # 10:42.05 2014 Gabriella Karas, Collins
1A: @ 10:55.11 2015 Caroline Gosser, Presentation
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 416 Michaela Reinhart 12 Lex. Catholic 10:34.61 10:35.36K 10
2 # 285 Molly Stigers 09 Franklin County 11:33.18 11:26.60 8
3 # 150 Ally Anderson 10 Boyle County 12:21.18 11:39.77 6
4 # 208 Clara Lynch 12 Christian Acad. 12:25.16 11:44.19 5
5 # 250 Sarah Been 10 Elizabethtown 12:11.53 11:46.50 4
6 # 436 Haley Blevins 09 Mercer County 12:04.83 11:56.88 3
7 # 549 Jordan Riley 09 Russell 12:21.64 12:10.64 2
8 # 104 Rebekah Howard 09 Ashland Blazer 12:04.54 12:13.84 1
9 # 206 Adelaide Ensor 11 Christian Acad. 12:32.10 12:15.89
10 # 114 Mary A Thornburg 10 Ashland Blazer 12:12.22 12:18.25
11 # 407 Olivia Cahill 10 Lex. Catholic 12:27.42 12:19.01
12 # 281 Madeline Clements 11 Franklin County 12:17.42 12:22.83
13 # 581 Lindsey Bush 10 Spencer County 12:33.85 12:22.89
14 # 527 Victoria Dotson 09 Rockcastle Co. 12:43.46 12:25.90
15 # 524 Jasmine Ashcraft 08 Rockcastle Co. 12:39.30 12:29.63
16 # 134 Carrie Staviski 11 Bath County 12:35.50 12:31.08
17 # 144 Ximena Tamariz 08 Bourbon County 12:35.01 12:39.91
18 # 330 Greta Noble 08 Highlands 12:45.06 12:42.56
19 # 389 Emily Pearman 09 Larue County 12:35.52 12:43.50
20 # 355 Jenna Grogan 10 John Hardin 12:41.22 12:51.68
21 # 513 Addie Rogers 10 Paducah Tilghman 13:07.06 13:17.06
22 # 597 Livi Ricks 09 Trigg County 13:35.70 13:21.83
Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================================
National: ! 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, California
State: K 9:07.17 2013 Jacob Thomson, Holy Cross (Lou.)
3A: * 9:12.19 2003 Bobby Curtis, St. Xavier
2A: # 9:26.40 1983 Mike Wilson, Rowan County
1A: @ 9:07.17 2013 Jacob Thomson, Holy Cross (Lou.)
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 1037 Adam Walker 11 Lex. Catholic 10:14.70 9:44.42 10
2 # 1264 Jacob England 11 Warren East 10:01.74 10:03.87 8
3 # 1275 Zachary Tucker 12 Wayne County 10:24.53 10:05.79 6
4 # 821 Steven Ott 11 Christian Acad. 10:39.08 10:12.02 5
5 # 1094 Alex McClarty 12 North Oldham 10:27.09 10:12.45 4
6 # 1217 Ryan Maynard 09 Taylor County 10:32.40 10:12.82 3
7 # 761 Elijah Miller 10 Boyd County 10:30.06 10:12.86 2
8 # 1033 Brian Reinhart 10 Lex. Catholic 10:18.58 10:13.02 1
9 # 956 Will Griffith 08 Highlands 10:20.47 10:16.05
10 # 875 Adam McAnally 10 Elizabethtown 10:25.67 10:16.65
11 # 748 Skyler Sanguigni 12 Bourbon County 10:37.23 10:26.16
12 # 1223 Marcus Bowling 11 Thomas Nelso 10:35.40 10:30.80
13 # 1048 Connor Linville 09 Mason County 10:34.91 10:31.28
14 # 769 Malik Allahham 11 Boyle County 10:38.51 10:36.11
15 # 1093 Jackson Kuhn 10 North Oldham 10:43.83 10:40.14
16 # 1290 Logan Mattox 11 Western Hills 10:42.86 10:40.52
17 # 1268 Dalton Sledge 11 Warren East 10:41.43 10:43.01
18 # 715 Caleb Flanagan 10 Bardstown 10:44.85 10:45.37
19 # 951 Max Brelig 11 Hart County 10:29.27 10:48.25
20 # 1135 Kevin Keathley 12 Pike Central 11:01.76 11:08.61
21 # 1279 Ronin Periard 12 Webster County 11:07.06 11:18.00
22 # 1088 Chris Schmidt 12 Nelson County 10:47.75 11:26.25
23 # 1226 Sean Aguiar 12 Trigg County 11:02.29 11:29.82
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
National: ! 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly, California
State: K 3:52.97 1984 Ballard
3A: * 3:52.97 1984 Ballard
2A: # 4:00.62 2012 Western Hills
1A: @ 3:58.87 1982 Fort Campbell, Fort Campbell
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Highlands 4:13.79 4:08.94 3 10
1) #318 Savannah Brady 11 2) #329 Adriana Muntaner 09
3) #323 Beth Ann Griffith 12 4) #335 Sophie Steppe 11
2 Boyle County 4:14.30 4:09.00 3 8
1) #153 Chelsea Elmore 10 2) #156 Emmie Harris 12
3) #160 Daneezia Patton 09 4) #165 Kylie Thompson 12
3 John Hardin 4:14.42 4:11.38 3 6
1) #364 Alexis Witherspoon 09 2) #365 Diamond Wright 09
3) #356 Chrystal Guzman 12 4) #362 Malaysia Reed 10
4 Ashland Blazer 4:17.26 4:14.37 3 5
1) #110 Hannah Reese 12 2) #101 Rachael Barber 12
3) #104 Rebekah Howard 09 4) #112 Sarah Rymer 11
5 Lexington Catholic 4:13.96 4:15.84 3 4
1) #413 Katelyn Lennon 09 2) #410 Christie Jackson 11
3) #409 Madolyn Ivy 12 4) #416 Michaela Reinhart 12
6 Shelby County 4:20.61 4:17.01 3 3
1) #565 Lahryn Bailey 11 2) #567 Kyra Board 09
3) #570 Rikayla Fallen 08 4) #573 Isabel Haydon 11
7 Mercer County 4:24.54 4:17.59 2 2
1) #444 Faith Lake 11 2) #438 Jasmine Bridgewaters 09
3) #445 Lexy Lake 11 4) #455 Hailey Stinnett 12
8 Bardstown 4:25.80 4:19.07 2 1
1) #118 Laken Festervam 10 2) #123 Campbell Roby 08
3) #126 Matija Yocum 08 4) #121 Destanie Love 11
9 Corbin 4:23.08 4:19.37 3
1) #222 Marisa Scott 09 2) #227 Lauren Steely 08
3) #216 Taylor French 08 4) #228 Cora Bo Stevens 11
10 Elizabethtown 4:20.44 4:22.45 3
1) #254 Isabella Galvez 11 2) #257 Zion Love 09
3) #252 Teychiana Dornan 12 4) #253 Amirr Evans 10
11 Mason County 4:22.47 4:22.88 3
1) #432 Olivia O'Hearn 10 2) #424 Hadley Faris 11
3) #435 Rheagan Sizemore 12 4) #427 Jordan Frodge 12
12 Paducah Tilghman 4:23.71 4:24.88 2
1) #505 Jaliyah Biggers 07 2) #506 Stephanie Carter 08
3) #509 Tanaisha Jordan 11 4) #510 Brantarius Millikan 11
13 North Oldham 4:25.57 4:25.18 2
1) #484 Anna Costelle 11 2) #503 Meredith Yurt 09
3) #497 Kristen Snowden 12 4) #499 Lauren Stephens 12
14 Thomas Nelson 4:26.21 4:26.72 2
1) #592 Maggie Parrish 12 2) #588 Alexis Malone 12
3) #593 Hannah Thompson 11 4) #590 Marlee Napper 10
15 Fort Campbell 4:26.14 4:27.84 2
1) #270 Kariahna Gamblin 11 2) #271 Jordan Hardy 11
3) #278 Maddison Ruggles 11 4) #273 Jalene Lillie 10
16 Calloway County 4:28.21 4:28.09 2
1) #180 Jadyn Lencki 09 2) #191 Alyssa Wicker 09
3) #176 Ellie Jackson 09 4) #179 Cheyenne Kimball 10
17 Russell County 4:30.48 4:28.29 2
1) #550 Kaitlyn Coffey 12 2) #551 Kiara Cowan 09
3) #552 Maggie Gossage 09 4) #554 Maddie McQueary 09
18 Spencer County 4:31.93 4:28.37 1
1) #580 McKenzie Bell 09 2) #584 Tabitha Martin 11
3) #585 Hayley Wethington 07 4) #581 Lindsey Bush 10
19 Rockcastle County 4:32.71 4:28.57 1
1) #525 Taylor Bullock 12 2) #532 Reina Lykins 07
3) #533 Allie Martin 07 4) #534 Kensie Sheffield 10
20 Christian Academy-Louisville 4:24.46 4:30.58 2
1) #207 Anna Kimbell 10 2) #208 Clara Lynch 12
3) #209 Madalyn O'Dea 11 4) #213 Kaylee Wilson 08
21 Casey County 4:30.52 4:32.55 1
1) #199 Alyssa Sharp 09 2) #196 Elsa Diaz 11
3) #194 Laura Cuin 10 4) #193 Morgan Crowe 08
22 Nelson County 4:35.00 4:33.43 1
1) #478 Lizabeth Rojas 11 2) #470 Myra Bledsoe 10
3) #480 Marly Walls 11 4) #477 Becca Risner 12
23 Harlan County 4:32.92 4:35.51 1
1) #304 Kassydee Owens 08 2) #300 Katelyn Johnson 10
3) #301 Phebe Mchargue 10 4) #303 Kali Nolan 12
24 Knott County Central 4:37.20 4:37.36 1
1) #373 Hannah Hollifield 12 2) #378 Natalie Slone 09
3) #380 Kristen Waugh 12 4) #368 Summer Anderson 11
Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
National: ! 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne High School, California
State: K 3:16.78 1988 Eastern
3A: * 3:16.78 1988 Eastern
2A: # 3:19.43 1988 Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 3:21.40 1982 Trigg County, Trigg County
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mercer County 3:29.26 3:26.68 3 10
1) #1051 Dustin Baker 12 2) #1058 Chase Edwards 12
3) #1064 Marcus Lewis 10 4) #1057 Mishi Easterling 11
2 Paducah Tilghman 3:30.99 3:31.16 3 8
1) #1118 Zea Tharpe 09 2) #1120 Hunter Watkins 12
3) #1121 Montel Wiggins 12 4) #1111 Joshua Murdock 12
3 North Oldham 3:34.16 3:31.58 3 6
1) #1090 Garrett Clark 10 2) #1095 Connor Newhouse 10
3) #1096 Mason Rice 12 4) #1097 Carson Sharber 10
4 John Hardin 3:35.63 3:32.08 3 5
1) #975 Raliegh Boulware 12 2) #976 Jahari Burnett 12
3) #979 Cameron Doss 12 4) #978 Korie Cleveland 12
5 Casey County 3:34.38 3:32.64 3 4
1) #807 Brandon Banks 12 2) #814 Federico Diaz 10
3) #811 Jacob Coleman 12 4) #816 Chase Williams 12
6 Highlands 3:39.64 3:35.50 2 3
1) #966 Michael Siska 12 2) #955 Liam Ehrman 10
3) #969 Noah Whitaker 09 4) #960 Kevin Kreutzer 12
7 Bourbon County 3:37.93 3:36.66 3 2
1) #752 TJ Whetstine 11 2) #743 Johnathon Duncan 12
3) #750 Tanner Stacy 11 4) #744 Kenton Edwards 11
8 Rockcastle County 3:37.35 3:37.34 3 1
1) #1140 Peyton Bowman 10 2) #1141 Jordan Briggs 10
3) #1146 Jordan Hawkins 12 4) #1149 Dylon Robinson 12
9 Elizabethtown 3:39.25 3:37.50 2
1) #868 Justin Cockerham 11 2) #877 Brett Siddle 11
3) #872 Kaleb Humphrey 12 4) #878 Grayson Stinger 11
10 Boyle County 3:43.47 3:37.97 1
1) #772 Jackson Cox 10 2) #773 Elliott Dickinson 10
3) #780 Peter Shipley 11 4) #776 Trey Gilliland 11
11 Western 3:38.15 3:38.09 2
1) #1282 Tavion Carnell 12 2) #1283 Salathiel Love 10
3) #1286 Rashad Sullivan 12 4) #1287 Tristian Swain 11
12 Shelby County 3:39.00 3:38.71 2
1) #1200 William Davis 09 2) #1204 Daniel Ewing 11
3) #1205 Paul Gayle 10 4) #1206 Ethan Goree 11
13 Scott 3:38.70 3:39.29 2
1) #1183 Robert Brown 12 2) #1187 Mark Hardeman 11
3) #1189 Jacob Johnson 12 4) #1185 Ethan Fraser 11
14 Perry County Central 3:43.62 3:39.74 1
1) #1131 John Watts 12 2) #1130 Jack Sluss 11
3) #1127 Skyler Johnson 11 4) #1125 Dagen Combs 12
15 Fort Campbell 3:39.22 3:40.09 2
1) #897 Abel Omambia 12 2) #886 Rafael Cerritos 09
3) #891 Abdel Howard 11 4) #901 Monroe Thomas 10
16 Christian Academy-Louisville 3:39.63 3:40.85 2
1) #818 Will Marshall 11 2) #819 Jacob Miller 12
3) #820 Luke Montgomery 12 4) #821 Steven Ott 11
17 Moore 3:35.03 3:41.06 3
1) #1078 JuJu Crouch 11 2) #1081 Joseph Palmer 10
3) #1084 Montre Walker 12 4) #1083 Josiah Taylor 10
18 Russell 3:45.35 3:41.15 1
1) #1161 Jared Goodman 09 2) #1155 Kyle Blevins 12
3) #1164 Richie Knupp 10 4) #1169 Nolan Sabotchick 10
19 Corbin 3:42.52 3:41.62 2
1) #855 Noah Steely 10 2) #851 Logan Simpson 10
3) #846 Matt Moore 10 4) #848 Jeremiah Poynter 12
20 Boyd County 3:44.93 3:42.60 1
1) #762 Reese Robinson 11 2) #757 Ray Humphrey 12
3) #753 Brandon Burroughs 12 4) #767 Donaven Whitehead 11
21 Bardstown 3:44.14 3:42.73 1
1) #708 Deandre Boggs 12 2) #709 Devin Boggs 12
3) #717 Ethan Hennessey 10 4) #711 Markel Conaway 11
22 Warren East 3:41.19 3:49.36 2
1) #1257 Dennis Alas 11 2) #1262 Alex Conway 12
3) #1259 Calvin Blankenship 12 4) #1266 Eber Ortiz 12
23 Leslie County 3:50.12 4:00.12 1
1) #1008 Dylan Adams 09 2) #1014 Tyler Dixon 11
3) #1017 Cameron Napier 11 4) #1020 Lucas Vance 12
-- Larue County 3:35.53 FS 3
1) #1000 Saul Marin 11 2) #994 Jake Cecil 12
3) #1005 Christian Silva 11 4) #999 Matthew Lewis 09
Event 25 Girls Shot Put High School
==========================================================================================
National: ! 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Texas
State: K 43-07.25 1994 Carla Prewitt, Bryan Station
3A: * 43-07.25 1994 Carla Prewitt, Bryan Station
2A: # 42-10.50 2006 Pam Bell, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 40-04 1999 Shelley Mayes, Harrodsburg
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 # 460 Zoe Yeast 09 Mercer County 36-03.00 36-04.00 11.07m 10
33-04.75 34-11.50 35-08.25 30-10 33-01.50 36-04
2 # 463 Sajel Blue 11 Moore 33-04.50 35-02.25 10.72m 8
30-00.25 33-08 33-09.50 35-02.25 32-07.75 FOUL
3 # 522 Alexis Stockton 12 Perry Central 35-03.50 34-10.00 10.61m 6
34-00.75 34-03 33-04.75 34-09.50 33-01.75 34-10
4 # 197 Brenna Hayes 10 Casey County 37-02.00 34-09.50 10.60m 5
32-04 34-09 34-09.50 32-09 33-02.25 34-06
5 # 458 Zharia Yeast 11 Mercer County 30-09.00 33-10.75 10.33m 4
30-07.75 31-10.25 31-09.25 31-03 32-03.75 33-10.75
6 # 333 Mary Claire Redde 11 Highlands 30-07.00 33-07.00 10.23m 3
33-02.50 32-02.25 33-07 29-05.75 32-08.75 33-02.75
7 # 149 Mckenna Adkins 12 Boyd County 31-02.00 32-00.25 9.75m 2
29-11.25 FOUL 30-11.25 32-00.25 29-02.25 30-02.25
8 # 112 Sarah Rymer 11 Ashland Blazer 32-00.50 31-11.25 9.73m 1
29-03 31-08.75 31-06.50 31-11.25 31-04 29-05.50
9 # 161 Dawn Rameri 12 Boyle County 32-05.00 31-10.00 9.70m
31-10 30-10.50 29-03.25 29-09 FOUL 28-05.75
10 # 507 Kiya Coleman 10 Paducah Tilghman 30-06.00 30-09.75 9.39m
26-08.50 30-09.75 29-06.75
11 # 427 Jordan Frodge 12 Mason County 30-06.25 30-00.75 9.16m
29-08 28-09.25 30-00.75
12 # 591 Bethany Orr 11 Thomas Nelso 31-06.50 29-10.25 9.09m
29-10.25 28-08 27-03.50
13 # 472 Kyona Hamilton 10 Nelson County 29-08.00 29-08.50 9.05m
29-08.50 28-11 26-09.50
14 # 529 Valerie Kendrick 08 Rockcastle Co. 30-08.00 29-06.25 8.99m
29-06.25 29-00.25 27-08.75
15 # 127 Tkeyeh Young 10 Bardstown 29-07.00 29-05.75 8.98m
27-10.50 29-05.75 26-03.50
16 # 540 McKayla Grimshaw 09 Rowan County 31-05.25 29-04.00 8.94m
29-04 27-06.50 25-11.75
17 # 491 Lily McIntosh 12 North Oldham 32-03.25 29-00.75 8.85m
27-01 28-05.50 29-00.75
18 # 583 Summer Drury 12 Spencer County 31-00.50 28-09.00 8.76m
28-00 27-02 28-09
19 # 492 Jordyn Newhouse 12 North Oldham 29-04.00 28-08.00 8.73m
27-06 28-08 28-02.25
20 # 632 Denaleigh Starks 09 Webster County 30-07.00 27-07.00 8.40m
27-00.50 27-07 26-04.75
21 # 131 Madelyne English 10 Bath County 29-10.00 26-10.75 8.19m
25-04.75 26-06.75 26-10.75
22 # 371 Brooke Fannin 10 Knott Central 27-08.00 26-09.25 8.15m
26-09.25 24-02 26-08.75
23 # 340 Montasia Jones 09 Holmes 25-06.00 26-02.75 7.99m
24-01.50 26-02.75 25-06.25
24 # 608 Alyssa Jordan 09 Waggener 30-04.00 25-09.25 7.85m
24-08.50 24-09.50 25-09.25
Event 26 Boys Shot Put High School
==========================================================================================
National: ! 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Texas
State: K 67-00 1969 Jesse Stuart, Glasgow
3A: * 63-04.50 2005 Joe Tronzo, St. Xavier
2A: # 65-07.50 2003 Andy Fryman, Mason County
1A: @ 67-00 1969 Jesse Stuart, Glasgow
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 # 985 Marcus Wells 11 Johnson Central 44-08.50 49-09.50 15.17m 10
48-08 FOUL 46-09 46-09.75 46-11.75 49-09.50
2 # 742 Dalton Raby 11 Bell County 48-05.00 47-03.00 14.40m 8
44-01.50 46-01.50 47-03 46-11 46-00.25 46-05.50
3 # 1070 Zack Phillips 12 Mercer County 47-10.00 46-08.75 14.24m 6
46-08.75 FOUL 44-04.25 45-02.25 44-10.75 44-07
4 # 1047 Dalton Kindt 11 Mason County 45-08.75 45-09.50 13.95m 5
42-02.50 45-06.75 43-11 41-06.25 43-10 45-09.50
5 # 1109 Wallace Mccoy 12 Paducah Tilghman 45-08.00 45-03.25 13.79m 4
44-06.50 44-00.75 FOUL 45-03.25 42-09.50 42-07.75
6 # 790 Colby Culver 12 Calloway County 44-02.00 44-06.50 13.57m 3
43-05 42-02 40-11.25 40-09.75 44-06.50 40-08.25
7 # 832 Nathan Jacobs 10 Collins 44-06.00 44-06.00 13.56m 2
39-10 44-04.50 41-05.50 43-00 44-04.50 44-06
8 # 954 Michael Dunn 11 Highlands 45-08.50 43-10.50 13.37m 1
43-10.50 42-05.75 42-00.25 41-10.50 41-11.75 42-00.25
9 # 1082 Kyle Rosenblatt 12 Moore 44-06.50 43-05.75 13.25m
42-04 43-05.75 42-01.50 40-01.75 41-05.25 42-08
10 # 815 Noah Laman 12 Casey County 41-03.00 43-00.00 13.10m
43-00 41-08 41-11.50
11 # 973 Braden Tabor 12 Hopkins Central 44-06.00 42-08.25 13.01m
41-04 42-08.25 41-11.50
12 # 1166 Jacob Pierce 12 Russell 42-06.00 42-01.00 12.82m
FOUL 42-01 FOUL
13 # 839 Hunter Logan 11 Corbin 41-09.00 41-10.25 12.75m
40-10.75 41-08 41-10.25
14 # 827 Jennings White 10 Clay County 41-00.00 41-09.50 12.73m
FOUL 41-09.50 41-04.50
15 # 866 Brett Brannon 11 Edmonson County 41-04.50 41-08.75 12.71m
41-07 41-00.50 41-08.75
16 # 1229 Jeffery Covington 12 Valley 41-07.50 J41-08.75 12.71m
41-08.75 40-07.25 37-03.25
17 # 1013 Austin Clark 12 Leslie Count 41-01.00 40-09.00 12.42m
40-09 39-11 39-06.75
18 # 916 Matthew Wade 12 Franklin County 39-04.50 40-08.75 12.41m
40-03.50 FOUL 40-08.75
19 # 1137 Gary Asch 12 Powell County 41-01.00 39-05.00 12.01m
38-01.50 39-02.25 39-05
20 # 1227 Kyler Bohn 12 Trigg County 41-06.00 38-11.75 11.88m
FOUL 38-11.75 37-11
21 # 1016 Skylar Mitchell 11 Leslie Count 42-03.50 J38-11.75 11.88m
37-10.25 38-11.75 35-03
22 # 917 Tavias Babb 12 Franklin-Simpson 41-02.00 38-03.00 11.65m
38-03 38-01.25 37-01.75
Event 27 Girls Discus Throw High School
==========================================================================================
National: ! 191-06 2012 Shelby Vaughan, Texas
State: K 139-06 2005 Pam Bell, Paducah Tilghman
3A: * 134-06 1981 Gabrielle Sweeney, Assumption
2A: # 142-02 2015 Lilli Popovich, Christian Acad.-Lou
1A: @ 125-09 2011 Brianna McCarthy, Beechwood
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 # 460 Zoe Yeast 09 Mercer County 126-07 122-08 37.38m 10
121-09 122-08 FOUL 103-06 FOUL FOUL
2 # 181 Joza Mikulcik 10 Calloway County 114-10 109-11 33.50m 8
99-06 109-11 93-08 108-01 103-05 FOUL
3 # 333 Mary Claire Redde 11 Highlands 97-09 109-05 33.35m 6
101-01 103-11 101-05 109-05 102-06 105-08
4 # 522 Alexis Stockton 12 Perry Central 110-05 108-09 33.14m 5
93-01 102-00 98-07 106-09 108-09 101-10
5 # 131 Madelyne English 10 Bath County 96-00 104-01 31.72m 4
FOUL 89-04 104-01 100-05 96-01 104-00
6 # 197 Brenna Hayes 10 Casey County 104-03 100-10 30.73m 3
100-10 FOUL 96-05 96-09 92-03 89-06
7 # 529 Valerie Kendrick 08 Rockcastle Co. 103-00 99-08 30.37m 2
98-11 95-10 FOUL 88-10 99-08 FOUL
8 # 516 Jonce Starks 10 Paducah Tilghman 93-08 99-02 30.22m 1
82-00 78-06 99-02 91-07 93-00 94-07
9 # 156 Emmie Harris 12 Boyle County 97-04 99-01 30.20m
94-02 94-10 99-01 77-01 83-03 89-09
10 # 607 Kai Jones 10 Waggener 88-03 97-08 29.76m
75-11 97-08 97-08
11 # 535 Sydnee Cantrell 10 Rowan County 99-04 96-06 29.41m
FOUL 95-01 96-06
12 # 492 Jordyn Newhouse 12 North Oldham 91-00 93-11 28.62m
93-11 7-00 92-03
13 # 290 Lauren Hannah 09 Greenup County 96-06 92-06 28.19m
92-06 84-11 88-09
14 # 403 Leshia Mcnamara 11 Lewis County 99-01 91-03 27.81m
FOUL 87-10 91-03
15 # 152 Brooke Coffman 11 Boyle County 95-03 91-01 27.76m
81-07 73-02 91-01
16 # 166 Hannah Griffith 10 Breathitt County 91-11 90-00 27.43m
89-07 90-00 85-01
17 # 338 Raelle Hill 10 Holmes 95-10 89-10 27.38m
89-10 86-01 84-03
18 # 448 Savannah Prigmore 11 Mercer County 88-06 86-00 26.21m
86-00 77-05 FOUL
19 # 289 Edna Ellixson 12 Greenup County 90-11 85-07 26.08m
85-07 83-08 79-00
20 # 402 Jessica Boggs 10 Letcher Central 89-03 83-03 25.37m
78-06 80-11 83-03
21 # 396 Laneisha Lashon 10 Leslie Count 87-02 82-03 25.06m
82-03 78-01 76-09
22 # 127 Tkeyeh Young 10 Bardstown 83-08 80-01 24.40m
89-10 86-01 84-03
23 # 583 Summer Drury 12 Spencer County 84-10 77-04 23.57m
FOUL 89-04 61-10
24 # 623 Meredith Chaffin 11 Warren East 86-05 75-08 23.06m
75-08 FOUL 66-07
Event 28 Boys Discus Throw High School
==========================================================================================
National: ! 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Colorado
State: K 194-11 2003 Andy Fryman, Mason County
3A: * 193-01 2010 Kyle Jenkins, Male
2A: # 194-11 2003 Andy Fryman, Mason County
1A: @ 185-02 1984 John Poehlein, Hancock County
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 # 832 Nathan Jacobs 10 Collins 142-11 147-05 44.93m 10
FOUL FOUL 138-06 FOUL FOUL 147-05
2 # 984 Josh Ervin 12 Johnson Central 143-07 147-03 44.88m 8
141-06 132-07 FOUL 138-08 142-05 147-03
3 # 1134 Parker Eads 11 Pike Central 143-02 142-08 43.48m 6
139-08 139-09 142-08 128-03 133-06 135-10
4 # 985 Marcus Wells 11 Johnson Central 128-11 139-06 42.51m 5
FOUL 124-10 134-02 139-06 135-07 125-00
5 # 778 Mitchell Paychec 11 Boyle County 141-08 137-04 41.85m 4
137-04 134-02 136-01 130-01 FOUL FOUL
6 # 758 Hunter Kenser 12 Boyd County 125-03 129-03 39.39m 3
115-07 FOUL 129-03 FOUL 115-06 FOUL
7 # 779 Ezarious Roller 09 Boyle County 125-03 128-06 39.16m 2
106-08 127-01 FOUL FOUL FOUL 128-06
8 # 1229 Jeffery Covington 12 Valley 124-11 126-09 38.63m 1
109-04 126-09 118-06 119-11 122-11 120-07
9 # 1201 Tyler Drane 12 Shelby County 124-03 124-10 38.04m
124-10 119-09 FOUL FOUL FOUL 116-09
10 # 916 Matthew Wade 12 Franklin County 124-10 124-05 37.92m
95-01 124-05 120-03
11 # 825 Raleigh Smith 12 Clay County 113-11 123-05 37.61m
117-06 123-05 122-03
12 # 1073 Tyus Short 12 Mercer County 120-08 123-02 37.54m
123-02 122-07 120-02
13 # 815 Noah Laman 12 Casey County 130-11 123-00 37.49m
105-08 123-00 114-07
14 # 1214 Austin Chelf 11 Taylor County 117-11 122-02 37.23m
113-03 119-00 122-02
15 # 1171 Noah Thomas 10 Russell 130-05 121-09 37.10m
106-03 121-09 FOUL
16 # 853 Cameron Sizemore 11 Corbin 125-07 121-01 36.90m
118-03 121-01 FOUL
17 # 701 Zach Smith 12 Adair County 117-09 120-08 36.77m
117-10 111-08 120-08
18 # 990 Lucas Lambo 10 Knox Central 124-06 119-02 36.32m
FOUL FOUL 119-02
19 # 749 Rodger Sargent 11 Bourbon County 115-04 117-09 35.89m
117-09 FOUL 111-06
20 # 1070 Zack Phillips 12 Mercer County 124-03 117-05 35.78m
100-09 107-07 117-05
21 # 866 Brett Brannon 11 Edmonson County 120-10 117-03 35.73m
FOUL FOUL 117-03
22 # 753 Brandon Burroughs 12 Boyd County 116-04 113-05 34.56m
FOUL 113-05 FOUL
23 # 1047 Dalton Kindt 11 Mason County 126-10 99-04 30.27m
FOUL 99-04 FOUL
24 # 1113 Amarion Patterson 10 Paducah Tilghman 120-02 93-11 28.62m
FOUL 90-06 93-11
Event 29 Girls Long Jump High School
===============================================================================================
National: ! 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, North Carolina
State: K 20-04 1975 Maxine Graham, Fleming County
3A: * 19-08.25 1999 Simidele Abeagbo, Eastern
2A: # 18-06.50 2012 Brianne Brown, North Oldham
1A: @ 20-04 1975 Maxine Graham, Fleming County
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 # 172 Haley Glynn 12 Calloway County 16-03.00 17-08.50 NWI 5.39m 10
17-05.50(NWI) 16-11.25(NWI) 17-08.50(NWI) 16-09(NWI) PASS 16-09.50(NWI)
2 # 359 Mya Muschette 12 John Hardin 16-03.00 17-04.50 NWI 5.29m 8
16-03.25(NWI) 17-04.50(NWI) 16-11.25(NWI) 16-09(NWI) 16-01(NWI) 15-09.25(NWI)
3 # 530 Autumn King 09 Rockcastle Co. 18-00.00 16-11.75 NWI 5.17m 6
16-05.50(NWI) 16-11.75(NWI) 16-04.25(NWI) FOUL 16-07.50(NWI) FOUL
4 # 528 Grace Gardiner 09 Rockcastle Co. 16-04.50 16-03.50 NWI 4.96m 5
15-01.75(NWI) 16-03.50(NWI) 14-02(NWI) 15-10.75(NWI) FOUL 15-05.75(NWI)
5 # 164 Becca Tarter 11 Boyle County 15-09.50 16-01.25 NWI 4.90m 4
15-03.25(NWI) 15-08.50(NWI) 16-01.25(NWI) 14-10.25(NWI) 15-07.25(NWI) 15-08.75(NWI)
6 # 366 Rebekah Preston 11 Johnson Central 15-10.25 16-01.00 NWI 4.90m 3
16-01(NWI) 16-00(NWI) 15-03.50(NWI) 15-01.75(NWI) 14-11.25(NWI) 16-00.75(NWI)
7 # 538 Promise Cross 09 Rowan County 15-04.50 16-00.75 NWI 4.89m 2
15-00.25(NWI) 14-11.50(NWI) 16-00.75(NWI) 14-03.75(NWI) FOUL FOUL
8 # 548 Ty Mitchell 11 Russell 15-03.25 15-09.50 NWI 4.81m 1
15-05.50(NWI) 14-11.75(NWI) 15-07.75(NWI) 15-09.50(NWI) FOUL 15-04.25(NWI)
9 # 434 Marissa Scilley 11 Mason County 15-06.00 15-07.25 NWI 4.75m
15-07(NWI) 15-06.75(NWI) 15-07.25(NWI) 15-04.50(NWI) FOUL 15-07.25(NWI)
10 # 215 Hannah Cleary 11 Collins 15-06.50 15-06.25 NWI 4.73m
14-10.50(NWI) 15-06.25(NWI) 14-02.25(NWI)
11 # 438 Jasmine Bridgewat 09 Mercer County 15-01.50 15-03.00 NWI 4.64m
15-01.50(NWI) 14-08.25(NWI) 15-03(NWI)
12 # 429 Iyanna Johns 10 Mason County 14-11.75 15-02.50 NWI 4.63m
13-04(NWI) 14-02(NWI) 15-02.50(NWI)
13 # 411 Maya Jazdzewski 11 Lex. Catholic 14-08.00 15-01.75 NWI 4.61m
14-10(NWI) 15-01.75(NWI) 14-09.50(NWI)
14 # 255 Leia Gregory 12 Elizabethtown 16-04.50 15-00.75 NWI 4.59m
FOUL FOUL 15-00.75(NWI)
15 # 405 Alexis Brock 10 Lex. Catholic 14-09.00 15-00.25 NWI 4.57m
15-00.25(NWI) 14-09.25(NWI) FOUL
16 # 162 Haley Sheperson 11 Boyle County 15-06.00 14-09.25 NWI 4.50m
FOUL FOUL 14-09.25(NWI)
17 # 229 Mady Thompson 12 Corbin 15-07.00 14-08.75 NWI 4.48m
FOUL 14-08.75(NWI) 14-01.50(NWI)
18 # 325 Hannah Hartman 10 Highlands 15-04.00 14-07.25 NWI 4.45m
14-05.25(NWI) 14-02(NWI) 14-07.25(NWI)
19 # 620 Tiffany Taylor 11 Warren Central 14-10.00 14-05.25 NWI 4.40m
FOUL 13-01.50(NWI) 14-05.25(NWI)
20 # 211 Joslyn Porter 11 Christian Acad. 15-02.00 14-03.25 NWI 4.34m
FOUL FOUL 14-03.25(NWI)
21 # 550 Kaitlyn Coffey 12 Russell County 14-09.00 14-02.50 NWI 4.33m
13-11(NWI) 13-09(NWI) 14-02.50(NWI)
22 # 120 Haylee Koger 11 Bardstown 14-10.00 13-02.50 NWI 4.02m
FOUL 12-10(NWI) 13-02.50(NWI)
Event 30 Boys Long Jump High School
===============================================================================================
National: ! 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, California
State: K 24-00.50 1985 William White, Shelby County
3A: * 24-00.50 1985 William White, Shelby County
2A: # 23-08.25 2007 Chrys Jones, Mercer County
1A: @ 23-11 1990 Corey Smith, Fulton County
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 # 1057 Mishi Easterling 11 Mercer County 23-02.00 22-01.50 NWI 6.74m 10
20-08.75(NWI) 21-01(NWI) 21-08.75(NWI) 22-01.50(NWI) 21-08.75(NWI) 18-02.25(NWI)
2 # 824 Milton Wright 10 Christian Acad. 20-10.00 21-08.75 NWI 6.62m 8
20-09.75(NWI) 20-08.50(NWI) 21-08.75(NWI) 19-06.25(NWI) 20-04.75(NWI) 20-07.25(NWI)
3 # 1059 Aaron Johnson 11 Mercer County 22-04.00 21-00.00 NWI 6.40m 6
19-01.75(NWI) 20-00.25(NWI) 21-00(NWI) 19-08(NWI) 20-07(NWI) 20-09.50(NWI)
4 # 714 Santrel Farmer 12 Bardstown 21-04.50 20-10.75 NWI 6.36m 5
19-10.50(NWI) 20-05(NWI) 20-10.25(NWI) 20-05.50(NWI) 20-02.75(NWI) 20-10.75(NWI)
5 # 988 Xavier Gregory 12 Knox Central 21-11.00 20-09.75 NWI 6.34m 4
19-08(NWI) 20-04(NWI) 20-06.50(NWI) 18-10.25(NWI) 20-06.25(NWI) 20-09.75(NWI)
6 # 777 Marquise Kinley 09 Boyle County 21-06.00 20-07.25 NWI 6.28m 3
20-05.50(NWI) FOUL 20-03.75(NWI) 18-11.50(NWI) 20-07.25(NWI) 19-06.50(NWI)
7 # 1209 Kyrien Stone 12 Shelby County 22-06.00 20-05.50 NWI 6.23m 2
FOUL 20-05.50(NWI) 17-11.50(NWI) 19-00.25(NWI) 19-03.50(NWI) 20-00.50(NWI)
8 # 979 Cameron Doss 12 John Hardin 20-00.00 20-04.00 NWI 6.19m 1
20-04(NWI) 19-08.75(NWI) 19-01.75(NWI) 19-06(NWI) 19-06.75(NWI) FOUL
9 # 867 Marcus Elmore 11 Edmonson County 20-01.75 20-03.50 NWI 6.18m
17-00.75(NWI) 19-02(NWI) 20-00(NWI) 19-05.50(NWI) 18-11.50(NWI) 20-03.50(NWI)
10 # 835 TJ Rawlins 10 Collins 20-09.50 19-11.25 NWI 6.07m
18-00.75(NWI) 19-11.25(NWI) 17-05.25(NWI)
11 # 1117 Howard Smith 12 Paducah Tilghman 19-05.00 19-06.25 NWI 5.94m
FOUL FOUL 19-06.25(NWI)
12 # 925 Trey Radcliffe 12 Franklin-Simpson 19-04.00 19-02.50 NWI 5.85m
19-02(NWI) 19-02.50(NWI) 18-09.50(NWI)
13 # 1133 Austin Charles 11 Pike Central 18-03.75 19-00.50 NWI 5.80m
19-00.50(NWI) 18-07.50(NWI) 18-11.75(NWI)
14 # 750 Tanner Stacy 11 Bourbon County 18-01.50 18-08.75 NWI 5.70m
18-08.75(NWI) 16-11.75(NWI) 16-10.75(NWI)
15 # 1152 Vincent Harper 11 Rowan County 19-01.25 18-07.25 NWI 5.67m
18-07.25(NWI) 18-06.75(NWI) 18-01.75(NWI)
16 # 1238 Javon Brents 10 Waggener 20-05.00 J18-07.25 NWI 5.67m
FOUL 17-03.75(NWI) 18-07.25(NWI)
17 # 1200 William Davis 09 Shelby County 21-00.50 18-07.00 NWI 5.66m
18-05.75(NWI) 18-07(NWI) 15-06.25(NWI)
18 # 1024 Keegan Bailey 11 Lex. Catholic 18-01.25 18-06.00 NWI 5.63m
18-06(NWI) 17-05.75(NWI) 18-01.25(NWI)
19 # 1210 Trevor Hutt 10 Spencer County 19-08.00 17-11.50 NWI 5.47m
17-11.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL
20 # 1103 Alec Gold 12 Paducah Tilghman 19-11.00 17-07.50 NWI 5.37m
FOUL 17-07.50(NWI) 16-08.25(NWI)
21 # 937 Kyton Joseph 11 Harlan County 18-09.25 17-06.25 NWI 5.34m
17-05.75(NWI) 17-02.25(NWI) 17-06.25(NWI)
-- # 895 Desmond Mayfield 12 Fort Campbell 20-03.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 31 Girls Triple Jump High School
===============================================================================================
National: ! 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Texas
State: K 39-03.25 2007 Sharika Smith, Fulton County
3A: * 38-02 2001 Rosalind Goodwin, Ballard
2A: # 38-03.25 2012 Michaela Hunter, Rockcastle County
1A: @ 39-03.25 2007 Sharika Smith, Fulton County
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 # 530 Autumn King 09 Rockcastle Co. 36-05.00 36-01.00 NWI 10.99m 10
FOUL 34-08(NWI) 35-10(NWI) 34-10.25(NWI) 35-00.75(NWI) 36-01(NWI)
2 # 172 Haley Glynn 12 Calloway County 35-02.00 35-09.25 NWI 10.90m 8
34-11.75(NWI) FOUL 35-09.25(NWI) 34-05.75(NWI) FOUL 34-09.50(NWI)
3 # 359 Mya Muschette 12 John Hardin 34-03.00 35-00.25 NWI 10.67m 6
33-07.25(NWI) 33-04.75(NWI) 35-00.25(NWI) 32-09.75(NWI) 33-11.50(NWI) 33-11.50(NWI)
4 # 255 Leia Gregory 12 Elizabethtown 34-10.00 34-11.00 NWI 10.64m 5
34-11(NWI) 34-07.25(NWI) 33-09(NWI) 34-02.75(NWI) FOUL FOUL
5 # 164 Becca Tarter 11 Boyle County 35-04.00 34-06.75 NWI 10.53m 4
32-05.25(NWI) 32-08.75(NWI) 33-08.75(NWI) 33-10.25(NWI) 34-06.75(NWI) 33-11.50(NWI)
6 # 505 Jaliyah Biggers 07 Paducah Tilghman 33-07.00 33-07.25 NWI 10.24m 3
FOUL 32-09(NWI) 33-07.25(NWI) 33-02(NWI) FOUL 33-00.50(NWI)
7 # 171 Eleri Gesler 11 Calloway County 33-00.25 33-01.25 NWI 10.09m 2
32-02.50(NWI) 32-05.25(NWI) 32-04.50(NWI) 33-01.25(NWI) 33-00.75(NWI) 31-11.50(NWI)
8 # 162 Haley Sheperson 11 Boyle County 32-09.00 32-07.00 NWI 9.93m 1
31-11(NWI) FOUL 32-01.75(NWI) FOUL 32-00.25(NWI) 32-07(NWI)
9 # 372 Jada Higgins 10 Knott Central 30-11.25 32-03.50 NWI 9.84m
31-09.50(NWI) 31-01.75(NWI) 32-03.50(NWI)
10 # 517 Le China Starks 10 Paducah Tilghman 33-07.25 32-01.00 NWI 9.77m
32-01(NWI) 30-07.50(NWI) 31-11(NWI)
11 # 434 Marissa Scilley 11 Mason County 32-04.75 32-00.25 NWI 9.75m
31-05(NWI) 31-11.75(NWI) 32-00.25(NWI)
12 # 229 Mady Thompson 12 Corbin 32-11.00 32-00.00 NWI 9.75m
31-07(NWI) 31-04(NWI) 32-00(NWI)
13 # 438 Jasmine Bridgewat 09 Mercer County 33-07.00 31-10.25 NWI 9.70m
31-07.50(NWI) 31-07.25(NWI) 31-10.25(NWI)
14 # 325 Hannah Hartman 10 Highlands 32-11.25 31-10.00 NWI 9.70m
31-09(NWI) 31-07.25(NWI) 31-10(NWI)
15 # 381 Amber Brown 10 Knox Central 30-10.00 31-02.00 NWI 9.49m
29-06.75(NWI) 28-10.50(NWI) 31-02(NWI)
16 # 606 Ronneza Elliott 11 Waggener 31-10.50 30-11.75 NWI 9.44m
30-11.75(NWI) FOUL 29-08.50(NWI)
17 # 577 Jayla Pruitt 08 Shelby County 31-09.50 30-10.25 NWI 9.40m
30-09.50(NWI) 29-10.75(NWI) 30-10.25(NWI)
18 # 528 Grace Gardiner 09 Rockcastle Co. 32-04.00 30-05.25 NWI 9.27m
29-07(NWI) 30-05.25(NWI) 30-03.75(NWI)
19 # 629 Christy Herald 12 Warren East 30-07.00 30-03.75 NWI 9.23m
FOUL 30-03.75(NWI) FOUL
20 # 429 Iyanna Johns 10 Mason County 31-02.00 30-00.50 NWI 9.15m
29-04.25(NWI) 29-05.75(NWI) 30-00.50(NWI)
21 # 122 Makya Mudd 08 Bardstown 31-02.00 29-07.75 NWI 9.03m
FOUL FOUL 29-07.75(NWI)
22 # 400 Alex Washburn 12 Leslie Count 31-00.25 29-07.00 NWI 9.01m
28-04.50(NWI) 29-04(NWI) 29-07(NWI)
23 # 215 Hannah Cleary 11 Collins 31-00.00 29-03.25 NWI 8.92m
29-03.25(NWI) 29-02.50(NWI) 29-01.75(NWI)
24 # 341 Latavia Keith 11 Holmes 30-11.00 27-07.25 NWI 8.41m
FOUL 27-07.25(NWI) 26-08(NWI)
Event 32 Boys Triple Jump High School
===============================================================================================
National: ! 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Califormia
State: K 50-02.50 2007 Chrys Jones, Mercer County
3A: * 48-10.50 1999 Michael Hanley, Apollo
2A: # 50-02.50 2007 Chrys Jones, Mercer County
1A: @ 48-06 2006 Chrys Jones, Harrodsburg
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 # 1209 Kyrien Stone 12 Shelby County 45-02.75 47-11.75 NWI 14.62m 10
47-11.75(NWI) 46-07.50(NWI) ND(NWI) FOUL ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
2 # 1117 Howard Smith 12 Paducah Tilghman 43-05.00 44-04.75 NWI 13.53m 8
44-04.75(NWI) 43-09.50(NWI) 42-03(NWI) 41-09.25(NWI) FOUL 41-04.75(NWI)
3 # 762 Reese Robinson 11 Boyd County 43-01.25 43-08.00 NWI 13.30m 6
42-00.25(NWI) 42-08.25(NWI) 43-03.50(NWI) 43-06.75(NWI) 43-00.25(NWI) 43-08(NWI)
4 # 895 Desmond Mayfield 12 Fort Campbell 42-01.00 43-04.50 NWI 13.22m 5
FOUL 43-04.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL 39-07(NWI) 40-10(NWI)
5 # 976 Jahari Burnett 12 John Hardin 39-10.50 42-08.00 NWI 13.00m 4
41-01(NWI) 41-06.75(NWI) 42-08(NWI) 40-09.50(NWI) 39-06.75(NWI) 42-00.50(NWI)
6 # 721 Kel Livers 12 Bardstown 42-05.00 42-03.75 NWI 12.89m 3
41-01.75(NWI) 42-03.75(NWI) 42-03.25(NWI) 41-04.75(NWI) 41-00.75(NWI) FOUL
7 # 979 Cameron Doss 12 John Hardin 40-06.00 42-01.75 NWI 12.84m 2
38-02.75(NWI) 41-03.50(NWI) 42-01.75(NWI) 39-03.50(NWI) 40-09(NWI) 38-01.75(NWI)
8 # 1044 Stephan Salgado 12 Marion County 41-06.50 41-11.00 NWI 12.77m 1
40-03.25(NWI) 41-07(NWI) 41-11(NWI) 40-11.75(NWI) 41-06.75(NWI) 41-02(NWI)
9 # 835 TJ Rawlins 10 Collins 41-07.25 41-10.75 NWI 12.76m
FOUL 41-10.75(NWI) 40-05.25(NWI) 40-02.75(NWI) FOUL 41-08.25(NWI)
10 # 1271 Brevon Whitney 11 Warren East 42-09.00 41-07.75 NWI 12.69m
40-04(NWI) 41-07.75(NWI) 41-02(NWI)
11 # 892 Austin Keeling 10 Fort Campbell 42-05.00 41-07.50 NWI 12.68m
41-04.25(NWI) 41-07.50(NWI) FOUL
12 # 1066 Camden Martin 12 Mercer County 40-04.00 J41-07.50 NWI 12.68m
FOUL 41-02.50(NWI) 41-07.50(NWI)
13 # 1081 Joseph Palmer 10 Moore 39-10.00 41-03.75 NWI 12.59m
39-04.50(NWI) 39-09(NWI) 41-03.75(NWI)
14 # 777 Marquise Kinley 09 Boyle County 43-02.50 41-03.50 NWI 12.58m
FOUL FOUL 41-03.50(NWI)
15 # 1125 Dagen Combs 12 Perry Central 40-02.50 41-01.25 NWI 12.52m
41-01.25(NWI) FOUL 39-03.75(NWI)
16 # 1284 Aaron Nobles 12 Western 40-06.75 40-02.75 NWI 12.26m
38-03(NWI) 39-05.75(NWI) 40-02.75(NWI)
17 # 1024 Keegan Bailey 11 Lex. Catholic 39-04.50 39-08.75 NWI 12.10m
FOUL 39-06.75(NWI) 39-08.75(NWI)
18 # 744 Kenton Edwards 11 Bourbon County 39-11.50 J39-08.75 NWI 12.10m
39-08.75(NWI) 39-00.75(NWI) 39-03.75(NWI)
19 # 1133 Austin Charles 11 Pike Central 39-00.00 39-06.75 NWI 12.05m
39-02.50(NWI) 39-06.75(NWI) 38-11(NWI)
20 # 1265 Jackson Harrell 10 Warren East 39-10.50 39-06.50 NWI 12.05m
FOUL FOUL 39-06.50(NWI)
21 # 760 Landon Meade 10 Boyd County 37-10.00 39-01.50 NWI 11.92m
FOUL 39-01.50(NWI) 38-02.75(NWI)
22 # 1146 Jordan Hawkins 12 Rockcastle Co. 40-04.00 38-10.50 NWI 11.84m
38-07.50(NWI) 38-07(NWI) 38-10.50(NWI)
23 # 1114 Phillip Pruitt 12 Paducah Tilghman 39-09.50 37-09.75 NWI 11.52m
FOUL FOUL 37-09.75(NWI)
Event 33 Girls High Jump High School
==========================================================================================
National: ! 6-04 2009 Toni Young, Oklahoma
State: K 5-10.50 2000 Kelley Bowman, Berea
3A: * 5-10.25 1982 Robin Gard, Warren Central
2A: # 5-10 1982 Sharon Ottens, Webster County
1A: @ 5-10.50 2000 Kelley Bowman, Berea
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 # 255 Leia Gregory 12 Elizabethtown 5-06.00 5-04.00 1.62m 10
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
P P O O O O XX
2 # 538 Promise Cross 09 Rowan County 5-05.00 5-00.00 1.52m 8
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
P P XO O XXX
3 # 427 Jordan Frodge 12 Mason County 4-10.00 J5-00.00 1.52m 6
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O O XO XXX
4 # 563 Summer Secrist 10 Scott 4-10.00 J5-00.00 1.52m 5
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XO XO XXX
5 # 474 Kira Harman 12 Nelson County 4-10.00 4-10.00 1.47m 4
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
P O O XXX
6 # 324 Bailey Hall 09 Highlands 4-08.00 J4-10.00 1.47m 3
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O XO O XXX
7 # 164 Becca Tarter 11 Boyle County 4-10.00 J4-10.00 1.47m 2
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
P O XO XXX
8 # 381 Amber Brown 10 Knox Central 4-10.00 J4-10.00 1.47m 1
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
P XO XXO XXX
9 # 364 Alexis Witherspoo 09 John Hardin 4-08.00 4-08.00 1.42m
4-06 4-08
O O
10 # 480 Marly Walls 11 Nelson County 4-10.00 J4-08.00 1.42m
4-06 4-08 4-10
O XO XXX
11 # 495 Abby Schultz 09 North Oldham 4-10.00 J4-08.00 1.42m
4-06 4-08 4-10
P XXO XXX
11 # 419 Jayla Cowherd 09 Marion County 4-10.00 J4-08.00 1.42m
4-06 4-08 4-10
O XXO XXX
13 # 606 Ronneza Elliott 11 Waggener 4-08.00 4-06.00 1.37m
4-06 4-08
O XXX
13 # 577 Jayla Pruitt 08 Shelby County 4-08.00 4-06.00 1.37m
4-06 4-08
O XXX
13 # 313 Gema McCauley 10 Harrison County 4-06.00 4-06.00 1.37m
4-06 4-08
O XXX
13 # 211 Joslyn Porter 11 Christian Acad. 4-10.00 4-06.00 1.37m
4-06 4-08
O XXX
13 # 241 Kaylee Lewis 10 East Carter 4-06.00 4-06.00 1.37m
4-06 4-08
O XXX
18 # 272 Kimberly Kean 10 Fort Campbell 4-08.00 J4-06.00 1.37m
4-06 4-08
XO XXX
18 # 122 Makya Mudd 08 Bardstown 4-06.00 J4-06.00 1.37m
4-06 4-08
XO XXX
-- # 628 Justine Haynes 10 Warren East 4-06.00 NH
4-06
XXX
-- # 304 Kassydee Owens 08 Harlan County 4-06.00 NH
4-06
XXX
-- # 277 Sheree Pollock 10 Fort Campbell 4-06.00 NH
4-06
XX
-- # 369 Madison Ashley 10 Knott Central 4-06.00 NH
4-06
XXX
-- # 367 Kaitlin Wells 10 Johnson Central 4-08.00 NH
4-06
XXX
-- # 347 Joie Porter 10 Hopkins Central 4-06.00 NH
4-06
XXX
-- # 586 Elizabeth Rogers 11 Taylor County 4-06.00 NH
4-06
XXX
-- # 624 Kellyn Cochran 11 Warren East 4-06.00 NH
4-06
XXX
-- # 441 Emma Davis 11 Mercer County 4-08.00 NH
4-06
XXX
Event 34 Boys High Jump High School
==========================================================================================
National: ! 7-05.75 2009 James White, Missouri
State: K 6-11.25 1997 Matt Reecer, Trinity (Louisville)
3A: * 6-11.25 1997 Matt Reecer, Trinity (Louisville)
2A: # 6-10.75 1988 Tom Noe, Highlands
2A: # 6-10.75 2012 Tyler Bray, Butler
1A: @ 6-10.25 1984 J.B. Brown, Fort Knox
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 # 1059 Aaron Johnson 11 Mercer County 6-06.00 6-07.00 2.00m 10
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-07 6-09
O O O O XO O XXX
2 # 920 Ollie Eutsey 12 Franklin-Simpson 6-00.00 6-02.00 1.87m 8
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
P P O O XXX
3 # 762 Reese Robinson 11 Boyd County 6-02.00 J6-02.00 1.87m 6
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
XO O O XXO XXX
4 # 824 Milton Wright 10 Christian Acad. 5-10.00 6-00.00 1.82m 4.50
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O O XXX
4 # 870 Tre Harris 12 Elizabethtown 6-00.00 6-00.00 1.82m 4.50
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
P O O XXX
6 # 721 Kel Livers 12 Bardstown 6-02.00 J6-00.00 1.82m 3
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
P XO O XXX
7 # 727 Deontea Reynolds 11 Bardstown 6-00.00 J6-00.00 1.82m 2
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O XXO XXX
8 # 1127 Skyler Johnson 11 Perry Central 6-00.00 J6-00.00 1.82m 1
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O XO XXO XXX
9 # 1172 Standfor Walker 10 Russell 6-00.00 J6-00.00 1.82m
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
XXO O XXO XXX
10 # 892 Austin Keeling 10 Fort Campbell 6-00.00 5-10.00 1.77m
5-08 5-10 6-00
XO O XXX
11 # 1095 Connor Newhouse 10 North Oldham 5-10.00 J5-10.00 1.77m
5-08 5-10 6-00
O XO XXX
11 # 971 Mason Burgett 12 Hopkins Central 6-00.00 J5-10.00 1.77m
5-08 5-10 6-00
O XO XXX
13 # 1024 Keegan Bailey 11 Lex. Catholic 5-06.00 J5-10.00 1.77m
5-08 5-10 6-00
XO XXO XXX
13 # 800 Kevin Robertson 11 Calloway County 5-10.00 J5-10.00 1.77m
5-08 5-10 6-00
XO XXO XXX
15 # 1228 Tyler Cowan 10 Union County 5-08.00 5-08.00 1.72m
5-08 5-10
O XXX
15 # 1042 Isaac Lanham 12 Marion County 5-10.00 5-08.00 1.72m
5-08 5-10
O XXX
17 # 796 Kade Mize 09 Calloway County 5-08.00 J5-08.00 1.72m
5-08 5-10
XXO XXX
17 # 831 Bh Harper 12 Collins 6-00.00 J5-08.00 1.72m
5-08 5-10
XXO XXX
-- # 1162 Tyler Harless 08 Russell 5-06.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- # 1015 Joey Eldridge 11 Leslie Count 5-10.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- # 1011 Dean Bray 12 Leslie Count 5-10.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- # 857 Jacob Unthank 10 Corbin 5-08.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- # 902 Ike Boling 10 Franklin County 5-08.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- # 1049 Allen Powell 09 Mason County 5-06.00 NH
5-08
XXX
-- # 704 Isaac Caines 10 Ashland Blazer 5-10.00 NH
5-08
XXX
Event 35 Girls Pole Vault High School
==========================================================================================
National: ! 14-02.75 2011 Morgan LeLeux, Louisiana
State: K 12-06 2016 Jaci Bickett, Henderson County
State: K 12-06 2016 Kristina Leggas, Lafayette
3A: * 12-06 2016 Jace Bickett, Henderson County
3A: * 12-06 2016 Kristina Leggas, Lafayette
2A: # 12-00.25 2016 Camille Mangold, Fort Campbell
1A: @ 12-00 2014 Morgan McIntyre, Fairview
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 # 501 Katie Wright 08 North Oldham 10-00.00 10-00.00 3.04m 10
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
O O O O XXX
2 # 486 Raegan Franklin 10 North Oldham 9-06.00 J10-00.00 3.04m 8
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
O O O XO XXX
3 # 518 Megan Summers 10 Paducah Tilghman 8-06.00 9-06.00 2.89m 6
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
O XXO XO XXO XXX
4 # 401 Marlee Baker 10 Letcher Central 9-04.00 9-00.00 2.74m 5
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O O O O O XXX
5 # 519 Brianna Wagner 12 Paducah Tilghman 9-00.00 J9-00.00 2.74m 4
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O XO O XXX
6 # 435 Rheagan Sizemore 12 Mason County 8-06.00 8-06.00 2.59m 3
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O O O XXX
7 # 412 Nina Jazdzewski 08 Lex. Catholic 9-06.00 J8-06.00 2.59m 2
8-00 8-06 9-00
XXO O XXX
8 # 449 Kim Ramirez 12 Mercer County 8-06.00 J8-06.00 2.59m 1
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O O O XXO XXX
9 # 226 Breanna Smith 12 Corbin 8-00.00 J8-06.00 2.59m
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
XO O O XXO XXX
10 # 151 Sarah Burns 11 Boyle County 7-06.00 8-00.00 2.43m
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
O O O O XXX
10 # 163 Ashley Smith 10 Boyle County 8-09.00 8-00.00 2.43m
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
O O O XXX
12 # 322 Lara Fecher 09 Highlands 8-06.00 J8-00.00 2.43m
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
O XO O XXX
13 # 423 Abigail Dawson 10 Mason County 7-06.00 J8-00.00 2.43m
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
O O O XO XXX
14 # 627 Rylee Fansler 09 Warren East 7-06.00 7-06.00 2.28m
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00
O O O XXX
14 # 270 Kariahna Gamblin 11 Fort Campbell 8-00.00 7-06.00 2.28m
7-00 7-06 8-00
O O XXX
16 # 327 Isabelle Ison 12 Highlands 7-06.00 J7-06.00 2.28m
7-00 7-06 8-00
O XO XXX
17 # 478 Lizabeth Rojas 11 Nelson County 7-06.00 7-00.00 2.13m
6-06 7-00 7-06
O O XXX
17 # 575 Wendi Jordan 12 Shelby County 7-00.00 7-00.00 2.13m
6-06 7-00 7-06
O O XXX
19 # 382 Ashley Visoso 11 Knox Central 7-00.00 J7-00.00 2.13m
6-06 7-00 7-06
O XO XXX
20 # 210 Ivy Porter 12 Christian Acad. 7-06.00 6-06.00 1.98m
6-06 7-00
XO XXX
21 # 418 Rikki Anderson 12 Marion County 7-00.00 J6-06.00 1.98m
6-06 7-00
XXO XXX
21 # 521 Erin Gambill 11 Perry Central 7-00.00 J6-06.00 1.98m
6-06 7-00
XXO XXX
-- # 268 Kaitlyn Cervantes 09 Fort Campbell 7-06.00 NH
6-06
XXX
-- # 594 Katelyn Thompson 12 Thomas Nelso 7-00.00 NH
6-06
XXX
Event 36 Boys Pole Vault High School
==========================================================================================
National: ! 18-04.75 2016 Chris Nilsen, Missouri
State: K 16-00 2003 Chip Heuser, St. Xavier
3A: * 16-00 2003 Chip Heuser, St. Xavier
2A: # 15-02 1996 Rob Little, Powell County
1A: @ 14-07.25 2015 Connor Messer, Raceland
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 # 713 Lucas Downs 12 Bardstown 14-01.00 14-06.00 4.41m 10
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-03
P P P P P P O O O XXO XXX
2 # 872 Kaleb Humphrey 12 Elizabethtown 12-06.00 14-00.00 4.26m 8
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06
P P P P O O XO O O XXX
3 # 1112 Travis Myers 12 Paducah Tilghman 14-06.00 13-06.00 4.11m 6
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
P P P P P XO O O XXX
4 # 1040 Dylan Bradshaw 12 Marion County 12-00.00 J13-06.00 4.11m 5
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
P P P P P P XO XXO XXX
5 # 784 Gary Wood 11 Boyle County 14-00.00 13-00.00 3.96m 4
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
P P P P P XO O XXX
6 # 889 Dylan Edwards 11 Fort Campbell 13-00.00 J13-00.00 3.96m 3
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
P P P P O XO XO XXX
7 # 1041 Nate Hoppes 09 Marion County 12-00.00 12-06.00 3.81m 2
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
O O O XO O O XXX
8 # 771 Derek Bernard 11 Boyle County 13-06.00 J12-06.00 3.81m 1
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
P P P P P XO XXX
9 # 1092 Clay Franklin 08 North Oldham 12-06.00 11-06.00 3.50m
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
P P XO XO XXX
10 # 1224 Brandon Darby 12 Thomas Nelso 10-06.00 J11-06.00 3.50m
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
XXO O O XO XXX
11 # 730 Dakota Begley 12 Bath County 9-06.00 11-00.00 3.35m
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
XO XO XO XXX
12 # 841 Connor Martin 11 Corbin 10-00.00 J11-00.00 3.35m
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
XO XO XXO XXX
13 # 1023 Nick Spangler 10 Letcher Central 10-06.00 10-06.00 3.20m
10-00 10-06 11-00
O O XXX
13 # 1069 John Perkins 12 Mercer County 10-06.00 10-06.00 3.20m
10-00 10-06 11-00
O O XXX
15 # 850 Cole Shelton 09 Corbin 10-00.00 J10-06.00 3.20m
10-00 10-06 11-00
O XXO XXX
15 # 1011 Dean Bray 12 Leslie Count 10-00.00 J10-06.00 3.20m
10-00 10-06 11-00
O XXO XXX
17 # 1206 Ethan Goree 11 Shelby County 9-06.00 10-00.00 3.04m
10-00 10-06
XO XXX
18 # 900 Gavin Sylvia 11 Fort Campbell 9-06.00 J10-00.00 3.04m
10-00 10-06
XXO XXX
-- # 936 Phillip Helton 09 Harlan County 9-00.00 NH
10-00
XXX
-- # 935 Willie Doan 11 Harlan County 9-00.00 NH
10-00
XXX
-- # 873 Bradley Larringto 11 Elizabethtown 10-06.00 NH
10-00
XXX
-- # 1222 Brent Bentley 10 Thomas Nelso 9-06.00 NH
10-00
XXX
-- # 1065 Austin Logdon 12 Mercer County 9-06.00 NH
10-00
XXX
-- # 1153 Braxton Ward 11 Rowan County 9-00.00 NH
10-00
XXX
-- # 1085 Jacob Lanham 11 Nelson County 9-00.00 NH
10-00
XXX
Event 41 Mixed Shot Put Unified
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 # 791 Tre Daniel M12 Calloway County 51-07.00 70-09.75 21.58m Isaish Butler
2 # 1006 Aaron Sowder M10 Larue County 81-05.00 56-07.25 17.25m Kaylem Murphy
3 # 422 Kaylee Campbell W10 Mason County 52-03.00 54-01.00 16.48m Dalton Kindt
4 # 792 Jacob Dunn M12 Calloway County 44-09.00 46-06.00 14.17m Haley Tyson
5 # 1261 Kajina Cater M12 Warren East 71-04.00 46-05.75 14.16m Johnathan Staten
6 # 454 Bridgette Staton W11 Mercer County 39-01.00 44-06.50 13.57m Savannah Prigmore
7 # 1072 Angel Sanchez M09 Mercer County 39-06.00 43-00.25 13.11m Robby McClain
8 # 1122 Sam Bryant M08 Pendleton County 49-04.00 42-11.25 13.08m Parker Schry
9 # 797 Hunter Morrison M10 Calloway County 39-10.00 40-08.75 12.41m Kathryn Foster
10 # 788 Andy Byerly M12 Calloway County 37-09.00 39-11.00 12.16m Amanda Harpole
11 # 805 TJ Woods M12 Calloway County 37-03.00 37-01.00 11.30m Taylor Garrison
Event 42 Mixed Long Jump Unified
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 # 805 TJ Woods M12 Calloway County 20-02.50 23-04.25 NWI 7.11m Isaiah Butler
2 # 788 Andy Byerly M12 Calloway County 17-05.50 21-04.75 NWI 6.52m Amanda Harpole
3 # 1122 Sam Bryant M08 Pendleton County 16-08.00 17-08.00 NWI 5.38m Parker Schry
4 # 422 Kaylee Campbell W10 Mason County 15-05.25 14-07.75 NWI 4.46m Travis Whisman
5 # 1261 Kajina Cater M12 Warren East 37-04.00 12-08.25 NWI 3.86m Johnathan Staten
Event 43 Mixed 2x50 Mile Relay Unified
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Warren East 28.04 15.43 1
1) #1269 Johnathan Staten 11 2) #1261 Kajina Cater 12
2 Larue County 15.06 15.55 2
1) #1006 Aaron Sowder 10 2) #1002 Kaylem Murphy 11
3 Waggener 17.75 16.37 2
1) #1239 Aaron Coomes 10 2) #1236 Keyshawn Beckley 10
4 Waggener 'B' 17.83 17.65 2
1) #1250 Yug Tyagi 10 2) #614 Daysha Witherspoon 10
5 Calloway County 'B' 18.43 17.88 2
1) #177 Kaylee Jackson 09 2) #188 Haley Tyson 09
6 Calloway County 18.45 18.54 2
1) #794 Logan Howes 10 2) #178 Tatumn Jackson 09
7 Mercer County 'B' 20.54 20.27 2
1) #448 Savannah Prigmore 11 2) #454 Bridgette Staton 11
8 Pendleton County 19.96 20.98 2
1) #1122 Sam Bryant 08 2) #1123 Parker Schry 08
9 Mason County 25.43 25.51 2
1) #422 Kaylee Campbell 10 2) #1050 Travis Whisman 12
10 Mercer County 24.98 26.33 2
1) #1067 Robby McClain 10 2) #1072 Angel Sanchez 09
Event 44 Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay Unified
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Calloway County 56.11 55.17
1) #173 Amanda Harpole 10 2) #797 Hunter Morrison 10
3) #787 Isaiah Butler 12 4) #791 Tre Daniel 12
2 Calloway County 'B' 1:03.06 1:02.73
1) #170 Taylor Garrison 10 2) #805 TJ Woods 12
3) #169 Kathryn Foster 11 4) #792 Jacob Dunn 12
3 Waggener 1:12.60 1:04.65
1) #1243 Marlon Kimble 11 2) #1245 Jake Manning 10
3) #1246 Brian Mason 12 4) #607 Kai Jones 10
Event 45 Mixed 2x200 Meter Relay Unified
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Calloway County 51.43 50.20
1) #791 Tre Daniel 12 2) #787 Isaiah Butler 12
2 Larue County 1:00.26 1:00.77
1) #1002 Kaylem Murphy 11 2) #1006 Aaron Sowder 10
3 Warren East 1:01.47 1:02.93
1) #1269 Johnathan Staten 11 2) #1261 Kajina Cater 12
4 Calloway County 'B' 1:03.99 1:04.01
1) #797 Hunter Morrison 10 2) #173 Amanda Harpole 10
5 Calloway County 'C' 1:04.54 1:04.24
1) #792 Jacob Dunn 12 2) #170 Taylor Garrison 10
6 Calloway County 'D' 1:10.00 1:12.37
1) #805 TJ Woods 12 2) #169 Kathryn Foster 11
Women - High School - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Boyle County 87 2) John Hardin 60
3) Franklin County 55 4) Paducah Tilghman 51
5) Highlands 46 6) Mercer County 43
6) Rockcastle County 43 8) Calloway County 37
9) Elizabethtown 32 10) Lexington Catholic 31
11) Ashland Blazer 23 12) Christian Academy-Louisvi 20
12) North Oldham 20 14) Knott County Central 15
15) Mason County 14 16) Nelson County 13
17) Moore 12 18) Perry County Central 11
18) Corbin 11 20) Rowan County 10
21) Bardstown 9 21) Johnson Central 9
23) Casey County 8 23) Spencer County 8
25) Shelby County 6 26) Scott 5
26) Letcher County Central 5 26) Fort Campbell 5
29) Bath County 4 30) Franklin-Simpson 3
30) Russell 3 32) Boyd County 2
33) Knox Central 1
Men - High School - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Mercer County 113 2) Paducah Tilghman 62
3) North Oldham 47 4) Boyle County 43
5) Lexington Catholic 42 6) Christian Academy-Louisvi 36.50
7) Collins 25 8) Johnson Central 23
8) Bardstown 23 10) Boyd County 19
11) Highlands 17 12) Doss 16
12) Fairdale 16 14) Western 15
14) Shelby County 15 16) Elizabethtown 14.50
17) Fort Campbell 13 18) John Hardin 12
18) Marion County 12 18) Warren East 12
21) Casey County 10 22) DeSales 9.50
23) Rockcastle County 9 23) Wayne County 9
23) Bell County 9 26) Franklin-Simpson 8
26) Moore 8 28) Spencer County 7
28) Waggener 7 28) Valley 7
31) Pike County Central 6 32) Knox Central 5.50
33) Mason County 5 33) Nelson County 5
35) Scott 4 36) Taylor County 3
36) Corbin 3 36) Calloway County 3
36) Franklin County 3 40) Bourbon County 2
41) Perry County Central 1 41) Clay County 1
41) Harrison County 1
Licensed to KHSAA State Track Championship Meet - Organization License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/20/2017 10:27 PM
KHSAA Class 3A State Track Meet - 5/20/2017
University of Kentucky Outdoor Track Facility
Results
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
National: I 8:50.41 2002 Brooklyn Boys and Girls, New York
State: K 9:17.45 2012 Assumption
3A: * 9:17.45 2012 Assumption
2A: # 9:39.67 2015 Lexington Catholic
1A: @ 9:42.45 1999 St.Henry, St. Henry
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Dupont Manual 9:32.66 9:34.36# 2 10
1) #261 Taylor Boggess 09 2) #273 Emma Kuntz 12
3) #265 Grace DuPlessis 12 4) #262 Mye'cia Bright 09
2 Male 9:35.92 9:40.53@ 2 8
1) #394 Kendal Gibbons 09 2) #396 Maggie Kiper 12
3) #391 Rachel Curry 10 4) #397 Kaitlyn Lacy 11
3 Sacred Heart 10:11.56 9:40.57@ 2 6
1) #551 Katie Beckman 10 2) #552 Natalie Ducas 11
3) #553 Estelle Gabriel 10 4) #561 Isabelle Schafer 12
4 Daviess County 9:51.93 9:47.34 2 5
1) #242 Riliegh Owens 10 2) #249 Olivia Wilson 12
3) #244 Emily Roberts 11 4) #240 Nicole Hemmersbach 10
5 Assumption 10:05.40 9:47.37 2 4
1) #112 Lauryn Grady 11 2) #113 Madison Malloy 12
3) #104 Audrey Babcock 09 4) #121 Emily Wiegel 12
6 Campbell County 9:55.34 9:48.69 2 3
1) #172 Kayla Kavanaugh 10 2) #173 Grace Kramer 09
3) #175 Grace Meiser 10 4) #177 Sidney Reagor 11
7 Tates Creek 10:31.03 9:56.63 1 2
1) #634 Carsyn Prigge 09 2) #633 Brianna Payton 10
3) #624 Waveney Brooks 11 4) #635 Shae Robertson 09
8 Hopkinsville 9:59.01 9:57.01 2 1
1) #350 Amari Brodie 12 2) #352 Meghan Easton 11
3) #353 Lataviya Felder 12 4) #354 Cherish Higgs 11
9 West Jessamine 10:20.34 10:01.70 2
1) #660 Isabel Peterson 11 2) #652 Bethany Hamilton 12
3) #656 Gabby Long 12 4) #653 Madi Hawley 10
10 Simon Kenton 10:09.97 10:10.46 2
1) #586 Anja Arlinghaus 11 2) #591 Ashley Glover 09
3) #592 Meredith Hiles 12 4) #590 Sophia DeLisio 10
11 Conner 10:40.20 10:19.91 1
1) #209 Daphne Benjamin 07 2) #225 Ashlyn Vanlandingham 07
3) #212 Taylor Deters 10 4) #211 Camryn Chapman 10
12 Cooper 10:08.13 10:21.30 2
1) #231 Megan Kelter 10 2) #230 Lauren Jackson 09
3) #229 Abby Greene 09 4) #236 Macey Ruth 07
13 Eastern 10:36.34 10:21.84 1
1) #291 Lizzy Carter 10 2) #292 Alex Casey 10
3) #294 Laura Dermody 09 4) #305 Sarah Whitaker 10
14 North Hardin 10:04.37 10:22.29 2
1) #439 Tatianna Bracero 12 2) #446 Mya Hawkins 10
3) #447 Dezare Jackson 12 4) #459 Janayla Watts 10
15 McCracken County 10:07.54 10:23.55 2
1) #432 Ashley Zimmerman 12 2) #423 Maggie Dowdy 09
3) #426 Sophie Grogan 11 4) #421 Maggie Aydt 08
16 Central Hardin 10:29.77 10:34.28 1
1) #200 Hannah Lewis 08 2) #199 Alexus Hunt 11
3) #195 Carolee Coleman 10 4) #193 Bethany Bigler 11
17 Notre Dame 10:17.29 10:34.42 2
1) #482 Elly Piatt 10 2) #481 Erika Nageleisen 11
3) #483 Camryn Scaringi 12 4) #489 Kate Williams 10
18 South Warren 10:23.51 10:39.65 1
1) #618 Lucy Knutson 10 2) #617 Caroline Haas 12
3) #620 Haylee White 10 4) #616 Isabelle Graves 10
19 Madison Central 10:27.94 10:41.51 1
1) #377 Abby Hill 10 2) #385 Abigail York 12
3) #381 Kelsey Powell 10 4) #382 Hailey Stewart 10
20 North Laurel 10:39.18 10:42.56 1
1) #462 Chayla Hacker 11 2) #467 Olivia Rudder 08
3) #468 Mia Sparkman 10 4) #466 Macie McClure 09
21 Ryle 10:29.79 10:49.29 1
1) #541 Katelyn Nichols 11 2) #543 Ashley Patterson 07
3) #534 Jordan Fong 08 4) #527 Heidi Anderson 12
22 Greenwood 10:35.26 10:51.30 1
1) #325 Madi Daniels 10 2) #330 Hope Leeper 11
3) #333 Anne Logan Perkins 09 4) #327 Kelsey Dinning 11
23 Scott County 10:48.19 10:56.75 1
1) #582 Madison Sewall 09 2) #576 Alex King 09
3) #573 Annalee Griffith 09 4) #570 Bailie Colcord 10
-- Bullitt East 10:07.53 DQ 2 interference
1) #158 Julia Poole 11 2) #152 Claire Feldhaus 12
3) #154 Lauren Masden 12 4) #161 Allie Rae Thompson 10
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
National: I 7:33.48 2009 Warrington Central, Pennsylvania
State: K 7:50.03 2016 Central Hardin
3A: * 7:50.03 2016 Central Hardin
2A: # 7:59.75 1998 Union County
1A: @ 8:08.22 2008 St. Henry, St. Henry
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Dupont Manual 8:08.49 7:57.77# 2 10
1) #881 Austin Bridges 12 2) #888 Connor Gerhardt 12
3) #883 Josh Dye 12 4) #893 Yared Nuguse 12
2 St. Xavier 8:10.43 8:00.00@ 2 8
1) #1291 Nick Poole 11 2) #1280 Eoin Corbett 10
3) #1286 Ryan Guenthner 12 4) #1294 Clint Sherman 11
3 Trinity (Louisville) 8:11.30 8:00.85@ 2 6
1) #1316 Jacob Burnam 11 2) #1331 Glavin Swain 12
3) #1333 Jacob Travelstead 11 4) #1318 Alex Cyterski 11
4 Oldham County 8:16.86 8:02.58@ 2 5
1) #1152 Garrett Hadaway 11 2) #1148 Jacob Brizendine 10
3) #1160 Steven Votaw 09 4) #1150 Michael Drury 12
5 Paul Laurence Dunbar 8:16.10 8:08.88 2 4
1) #1166 Matthew Inman 12 2) #1169 Ethan Tan 11
3) #1167 Austin Mathews 10 4) #1163 Mikah Bailey 12
6 Covington Catholic 8:10.87 8:09.72 2 3
1) #839 Drew Danneman 11 2) #840 Nick Eten 11
3) #855 Casey Wolnitzek 10 4) #846 Owen Piatt 11
7 Meade County 8:11.30 8:12.43 2 2
1) #1096 Levi Butler 11 2) #1099 Stephen Knott 12
3) #1101 Noah Schwartz 11 4) #1098 Logan Greco 12
8 Conner 8:17.45 8:13.91 2 1
1) #813 Lukas Rumminger 11 2) #808 Luke Hart 12
3) #809 Zachary Meacham 12 4) #806 Macean Cook 12
9 Daviess County 8:13.68 8:15.15 2
1) #862 Hunter Kurz 11 2) #856 Zach Baker 11
3) #866 Collin Merkel 12 4) #863 Aaron Lee 12
10 Marshall County 8:12.64 8:18.63 2
1) #1065 Garrett Fulgham 12 2) #1073 Jackson Reed 12
3) #1074 Joseph Reed 12 4) #1064 Cade Flatt 07
11 Ballard 8:28.53 8:20.11 1
1) #712 Sean Carroll 12 2) #713 Gabe Carter 11
3) #714 Ben Currey 11 4) #723 Bryce Saylor 09
12 McCracken County 8:24.47 8:21.91 1
1) #1079 Josh Grogan 12 2) #1083 Ben Hodges 12
3) #1091 Cole A. Parker 10 4) #1080 Wes Grogan 09
13 Male 8:12.31 8:23.35 2
1) #1043 Bailey Gordon 12 2) #1047 Michael Krebs 09
3) #1054 Jacob Steppe 10 4) #1035 Dylan Allen 11
14 Campbell County 8:30.58 8:23.79 1
1) #779 Jarrod Manser 12 2) #782 Corey Rauch 11
3) #783 Christian Slone 11 4) #780 Shawn Mcgrath 12
15 North Laurel 8:25.51 8:25.33 1
1) #1135 John Michael Bowling 12 2) #1143 Tim Neukom 11
3) #1138 Zack Collins 11 4) #1141 Logan Hacker 11
16 North Hardin 8:27.19 8:27.23 1
1) #1116 Cameron Gross 12 2) #1129 Mykquel Ransom 12
3) #1126 Max Morales 09 4) #1133 Delvin White 12
17 Apollo 8:27.31 8:28.00 1
1) #708 Jalen Taylor 11 2) #707 Will Scott 11
3) #706 Blake Rigdon 09 4) #703 Houston Gore 11
18 Bowling Green 8:23.59 8:30.41 2
1) #731 Deshawn Crowe 10 2) #733 Christopher Grinstead 12
3) #735 Mike Kanan 09 4) #738 Noah Satterly 11
19 South Warren 8:19.18 8:30.96 2
1) #1251 Carter Chavira 11 2) #1253 Peter Furgal 10
3) #1262 Kyle Woodward 10 4) #1261 Matt Wininger 11
20 Cooper 8:28.29 8:35.66 1
1) #832 Jacob Weis 11 2) #819 Austin Dalton 11
3) #821 Brennan Hook 09 4) #824 Orion Miller 10
21 Bryan Station 8:30.74 8:35.94 1
1) #755 Harrison Owens 12 2) #761 Grant Walles 10
3) #754 Bailey Morgerson 09 4) #756 Austin Penman 10
22 Madisonville North Hopkins 8:12.91 8:37.08 2
1) #1032 Christian Parker 10 2) #1033 Alex Schell 12
3) #1030 Barrett Eddings 12 4) #1031 Logan Hopper 12
23 Grayson County 8:31.69 8:47.35 1
1) #948 Jarrett Crawford 11 2) #955 Luke Weedman 11
3) #953 Noah Saltsman 11 4) #954 Jacob Stinnett 11
24 Madison Central 8:36.92 8:52.84 1
1) #1009 John Cromer 10 2) #1024 Kyler Stewart 09
3) #1012 John Gula 10 4) #1019 Conner O'Shea 09
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
========================================================================================
National: I 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, California
State: K 14.03 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
3A: * 14.29 1992 Shandy Boyd, Valley
3A: * 14.29 2014 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
2A: # 14.03 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 14.70 1994 Adrienne Hundemer, Dayton
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 # 408 Hadiya Williams 12 Male 15.06 14.87 -0.7 3 10
2 # 169 Rebecca Cline 12 Campbell County 15.26 15.21 -0.7 3 8
3 # 136 Jasmine Varner 11 Bowling Green 15.36 15.23 -0.7 3 6
4 # 529 Maddie Bloemer 11 Ryle 15.16 15.37 -0.7 3 5
5 # 186 Kayla Jones 10 Central 15.82 15.61 -0.7 3 4
6 # 357 Avery O'Hara 11 Hopkinsville 15.51 15.63 -0.7 3 3
7 # 320 Sophie Galloway 08 Graves County 15.52 15.67 -0.7 3 2
8 # 429 Lizzie Levinson 10 McCracken County 16.62 15.90 -1.2 2 1
9 # 375 Jessica Hines 12 Logan County 15.83 16.10 -0.7 3
10 # 224 Joy Strange 10 Conner 16.81 16.22 -1.2 2
11 # 182 Rhyann Bush 12 Central 15.06 16.34 -0.7 3
12 # 370 Maya Homer 12 Lafayette 16.23 16.46 -1.2 2
13 # 442 Aniya Diamond 10 North Hardin 17.35 16.64 -1.2 2
14 # 202 Mikayla Shaffer 11 Central Hardin 16.46 16.72 -1.2 2
15 # 490 Brooke Ziegler 10 Notre Dame 17.33 16.85 -1.2 2
16 # 257 Lauren Myfelt 11 Dixie Heights 17.05 17.08 -1.2 2
17 # 296 Cierra Jackson 10 Eastern 17.94 17.14 -1.2 1
18 # 643 Kendra Thomas 11 Tates Creek 17.09 17.28 -1.2 2
19 # 222 Skylar Robinson 11 Conner 17.37 17.53 -1.2 1
20 # 180 Laney Weinberg 09 Campbell County 17.54 17.65 -1.2 1
21 # 318 Katrina Byrne 11 Grant County 17.22 17.69 -1.2 2
22 # 103 Anna Ashbrook 09 Assumption 17.93 17.93 -1.2 1
23 # 655 Anna Hylen 10 West Jessamine 18.05 18.45 -1.2 1
24 # 286 Elly Smith 09 East Jessamine 17.70 18.85 -1.2 1
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
========================================================================================
National: I 13.10 1980 Dennis Brantley, Texas
State: K 13.80 1975 James Triplett, DuPont Manual
3A: * 13.80 1975 James Triplett, DuPont Manual
2A: # 13.90 1964 Larry White, Lafayette
1A: @ 14.40 1979 Jay Sprague, Bellevue
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 # 753 Isaiah McCall 12 Bryan Station 14.19 13.76K -0.6 3 10
2 # 1040 Darian Clyburn 11 Male 14.27 14.47 -0.6 3 8
3 # 726 Chris Woody 12 Ballard 15.10 14.72 -0.6 3 6
4 # 742 Desmond Bernard 12 Bryan Station 15.29 15.02 -0.6 3 5
5 # 718 Christian Horton 11 Ballard 15.08 15.15 -0.6 3 4
6 # 1308 Hayden Kenney 10 Tates Creek 15.85 15.33 -0.2 2 3
7 # 1110 Quincy Adams 12 North Hardin 15.69 15.47 -0.6 3 2
8 # 900 Zion Morgan 10 East Jessamine 15.73 15.65 -0.2 2 1
9 # 1355 Landon Saum 11 Woodford County 15.29 15.69 -0.6 3
10 # 843 Drew Hummel 11 Cov. Catholic 15.79 15.74 -0.2 2
11 # 1056 Jackson Brown 11 Marshall County 16.25 15.88 -0.2 2
12 # 1051 Jeremiah Pasley 12 Male 15.88 15.94 -0.2 2
13 # 957 Aj Anthony 12 Greenwood 16.08 16.01 -0.2 2
14 # 1199 Bailey Malkemus 10 Ryle 15.70 16.03 -0.6 3
15 # 1130 Devin Terry-taylo 11 North Hardin 15.85 16.06 -0.2 2
16 # 1145 Dakota Steelman 11 North Laurel 16.31 16.23 -0.2 2
16 # 1222 Flynn Blanchet 12 Simon Kenton 15.72 16.23 -0.6 3
18 # 1001 Garrison Peets 11 Lafayette 16.13 16.30 -0.2 2
19 # 1275 Devin Strunk 10 Southwestern 16.37 16.44 -2.0 1
20 # 1348 Justin Lehmkuhler 09 Woodford County 16.74 16.56 -2.0 1
21 # 859 Drew Cockrell 11 Daviess County 17.27 16.73 -2.0 1
22 # 1188 Micah Wooldridge 11 Pulaski County 16.58 16.77 -2.0 1
23 # 1173 Will Elliot 11 Pleasure Ridge 16.54 17.41 -2.0 1
24 # 1281 Jonny Dumoulin 12 St. Xavier 16.74 17.56 -2.0 1
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================================
National: I 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, California
State: K 11.73 2015 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
3A: * 11.73 2015 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
2A: # 11.97 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 12.20 1980 Angela Payne, Todd County Central
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 # 144 Brooke Raglin 12 Bryan Station 11.82 11.79# -1.9 3 10
2 # 362 Kaleb Mcdonald 10 Jeffersontown 12.55 12.25 -1.9 3 8
3 # 629 Rosalynd Hollings 10 Tates Creek 12.42 12.36 -1.9 3 6
4 # 293 Jumyia Denning 12 Eastern 12.82 12.43 -1.3 2 5
5 # 142 Queenie Livingsto 12 Bryan Station 12.30 12.48 -1.9 3 4
6 # 274 Julie Nwosu 12 Dupont Manual 12.58 12.55 -1.9 3 3
7 # 537 Juliet Mcgregor 10 Ryle 12.47 12.56 -1.9 3 2
8 # 343 Alexis Pinkston 09 Henry Clay 12.68 12.73 -1.9 3 1
9 # 390 Anaiya Crawford 11 Male 12.59 12.81 -1.9 3
10 # 628 Myann Davidson 10 Tates Creek 12.64 12.85 -1.9 3
11 # 451 Deavion Mahone 12 North Hardin 12.75 12.87 -1.3 2
12 # 512 DaKorria Winstead 12 Owensboro 12.74 12.88 -1.3 2
13 # 387 Tashyonna Bethel 12 Male 12.74 12.90 -1.3 2
14 # 182 Rhyann Bush 12 Central 12.82 12.91 -1.3 2
15 # 186 Kayla Jones 10 Central 12.77 12.92 -1.3 2
16 # 619 Amaya Lasley 10 South Warren 13.08 13.16 -2.3 1
17 # 523 Carly Johnson 11 Pulaski County 12.77 13.20 -1.3 2
18 # 132 Z'Nyah Owens 08 Bowling Green 13.04 13.22 -2.3 1
19 # 226 Lauryn Watts 12 Conner 13.01 13.25 -1.3 2
20 # 455 Jordan Murrah 11 North Hardin 13.06 13.26 -2.3 1
21 # 131 Grace Klusty 10 Bowling Green 13.10 13.40 -2.3 1
22 # 283 Jalynn Landversic 11 East Jessamine 13.08 13.42 -2.3 1
23 # 506 Brionna Greer 12 Owensboro 13.16 13.44 -2.3 1
24 # 216 Casey Hite 12 Conner 12.99 13.45 -1.3 2
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================================
National: I 10.15 2011 Jaylon Hicks, Texas
State: K 10.42 2016 William Allen, Paul Laurence Dunbar
3A: * 10.42 2016 William Allen, Paul Laurence Dunbar
2A: # 10.61 1996 Josh Ellis, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 10.70 1985 Al Baker, Trigg County
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 # 1276 Jp Vaught 10 Southwestern 10.68 10.81 -2.3 3 10
2 # 983 Langston Jackson 10 Henry Clay 10.80 10.84 -2.3 3 8
3 # 1326 Rondale Moore 11 Trinity 10.76 10.91 -2.3 3 6
4 # 724 Augustine Tugbe 12 Ballard 11.02 10.96 -2.3 3 5
5 # 766 Demontae Crumes 12 Butler 11.12 10.97 -1.3 2 4
6 # 753 Isaiah McCall 12 Bryan Station 10.80 11.02 -2.3 3 3
7 # 1344 Jamesy Swentzel 10 West Jessamine 10.96 11.21 -2.3 3 2
8 # 1347 Dwayne Depp 12 Woodford County 11.05 11.22 -2.3 3 1
9 # 1329 David Spalding 11 Trinity 11.09 11.23 -2.3 3
10 # 984 Ramond Jackson 10 Henry Clay 11.18 11.26 -1.3 2
11 # 1082 Simeon Herbert 11 McCracken County 11.50 11.32 -0.8 1
12 # 1055 Michael Warner 10 Male 11.05 11.33 -2.3 3
13 # 1191 Jake Chisholm 11 Ryle 11.33 11.39 -0.8 1 11.383
14 # 739 Devito Tisdale 09 Bowling Green 11.30 11.39 -1.3 2 11.385
15 # 912 Nathan Brown 10 Eastern 11.28 11.40 -1.3 2
16 # 804 Lamail Borders 11 Conner 11.29 11.42 -1.3 2
17 # 1207 Bryce Chisley 08 Scott County 11.15 11.44 -1.3 2
18 # 1013 Ethan Hahn 10 Madison Central 11.18 11.48 -1.3 2
19 # 741 Douglas Bean 12 Bryan Station 11.32 11.49 -0.8 1
20 # 1048 Deion Montgomery 12 Male 11.11 11.56 -1.3 2
-- # 1112 D'Onte Blount 12 North Hardin 11.48 FS -0.8 1
Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
National: I 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly, California
State: K 1:39.53 2014 Bryan Station
3A: * 1:39.53 2014 Bryan Station
2A: # 1:43.63 1991 Fort Campbell
1A: @ 1:43.30 1982 Trigg County, Trigg County
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bryan Station 1:41.41 1:40.43@ 3 10
1) #147 Talor Wilkerson 12 2) #137 Jokenia Bond 12
3) #142 Queenie Livingston 12 4) #144 Brooke Raglin 12
2 Male 1:42.64 1:41.62@ 3 8
1) #401 Miranda Morton 11 2) #392 Miyale Dunn 10
3) #400 MiKayla Morton 11 4) #387 Tashyonna Bethel 12
3 Tates Creek 1:42.95 1:41.97@ 3 6
1) #645 Nakaiya Wearren 10 2) #628 Myann Davidson 10
3) #625 Rosandra Collins 10 4) #629 Rosalynd Hollingsworth 10
4 North Hardin 1:47.29 1:42.58@ 2 5
1) #442 Aniya Diamond 10 2) #451 Deavion Mahone 12
3) #455 Jordan Murrah 11 4) #460 Domonique Williams 12
5 Hopkinsville 1:46.10 1:44.00 3 4
1) #357 Avery O'Hara 11 2) #353 Lataviya Felder 12
3) #358 Breon Oldham 10 4) #356 Jakayla McSwain 11
6 Dupont Manual 1:44.59 1:44.64 3 3
1) #261 Taylor Boggess 09 2) #274 Julie Nwosu 12
3) #265 Grace DuPlessis 12 4) #272 Casey Kohlstruk 11
7 Sacred Heart 1:46.15 1:44.80 3 2
1) #550 Shelby Arnett 11 2) #559 Iaunia Pointer 09
3) #566 Kami Springfield 09 4) #556 Melissa Jones 12
8 Eastern 1:47.61 1:45.72 2 1
1) #290 Lauren Buchanan 12 2) #293 Jumyia Denning 12
3) #300 Kayla Purcell 10 4) #298 Makayla Paul 11
9 Lafayette 1:46.00 1:45.81 3
1) #367 Aiyanna Drake 11 2) #365 Lamiah Campbell 10
3) #368 Elizabeth Franklin 09 4) #369 Aairiona Hayden-Ransom 12
10 Owensboro 1:47.23 1:47.32 3
1) #509 Maliyah Taylor 11 2) #510 Jaleah Tutt 11
3) #506 Brionna Greer 12 4) #512 DaKorria Winstead 12
11 South Oldham 1:51.30 1:47.94 1
1) #602 India Brown 11 2) #607 Grace Sterling 11
3) #608 Charity Stolz 12 4) #605 Gracie Read 10
12 Bullitt East 1:49.74 1:49.10 2
1) #159 Emma Ralph 10 2) #150 Emily Ezell 09
3) #155 Emily Mcdonald 09 4) #157 Brianna Poole 12
13 Woodford County 1:51.35 1:49.29 1
1) #662 Esther Bradshaw 10 2) #671 Savannah Karbach 10
3) #668 Makenzie Thomas 11 4) #670 Breanna Willis 10
14 East Jessamine 1:49.46 1:49.31 2
1) #282 Aimee Hagains 09 2) #285 Sarah Rocco 12
3) #288 Katie Turner 09 4) #283 Jalynn Landversicht 11
15 Conner 1:48.31 1:49.39 2
1) #213 Nashlie Eads 10 2) #216 Casey Hite 12
3) #217 Kalen Hodges 09 4) #226 Lauryn Watts 12
16 Christian County 1:51.30 1:49.46 1
1) #208 Treasure Tidwell 09 2) #203 I'Ona Aultman 11
3) #206 Shakia Mcgregory 12 4) #204 Autumn Bell 07
17 Fern Creek 1:51.98 1:49.50 1
1) #316 Aundreanna Stone 12 2) #314 Daliyah Shumake 09
3) #315 Breah Singleton 09 4) #309 Shelby Brunner 11
18 Notre Dame 1:50.32 1:50.49 2
1) #477 Grace Lawler 10 2) #487 Gabbe Tate 10
3) #470 Clare Butler 10 4) #472 Julia Day 09
19 Bowling Green 1:51.63 1:50.91 1
1) #131 Grace Klusty 10 2) #132 Z'Nyah Owens 08
3) #134 Trinity Tardy 10 4) #135 Joudly Terry 10
20 Pulaski County 1:51.21 1:52.04 2
1) #522 Kayelee Hudson 12 2) #521 Maddy Dunn 08
3) #523 Carly Johnson 11 4) #524 Sidney Mccollum 11
21 Ryle 1:48.59 1:52.67 2
1) #529 Maddie Bloemer 11 2) #533 Kyla England 11
3) #544 Morgan Reed 08 4) #538 Cameron Miller 12
22 Oldham County 1:51.67 1:53.49 1
1) #493 Caroline Davis 10 2) #494 Josie Despain 09
3) #501 Bobbi-Dawn Willis 09 4) #499 Anna Sablan 09
-- Central 1:44.12 DNF 3
1) #188 Princess Morris 11 2) #183 Shawnneia Cannon 11
3) #184 Tahlea Harris 10 4) #181 Ciara Burton 12
-- Butler 1:49.71 DQ 2 after the zone
1) #167 Keshonna Towns 10 2) #168 Tori Wright 12
3) #165 Cyntrie Hope 10 4) #166 Esperance Nibitanga 10
Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
National: I 1:23.92 2007 Fort Bend Hightower, Texas
State: K 1:25.78 2015 Henry Clay
3A: * 1:25.78 2015 Male
2A: # 1:29.00 1981 Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 1:29.76 2012 Glasgow, Glasgow
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Trinity (Louisville) 1:27.99 1:26.93# 3 10
1) #1320 Ahmad Johnson 12 2) #1329 David Spalding 11
3) #1336 Alex Wilson 11 4) #1326 Rondale Moore 11
2 Bryan Station 1:28.18 1:28.00# 3 8
1) #741 Douglas Bean 12 2) #749 Matthew Jones 11
3) #759 Maliq Trigg 11 4) #753 Isaiah McCall 12
3 Male 1:28.54 1:28.61# 3 6
1) #1048 Deion Montgomery 12 2) #1053 Robert Sheffield 12
3) #1036 Ethan Bibb 11 4) #1046 Klarans Jones 12
4 Southwestern 1:31.16 1:29.58@ 3 5
1) #1268 Dylan Kincer 11 2) #1273 Drew Sawyers 10
3) #1271 Andrew Richardso 10 4) #1276 Jp Vaught 10
5 Ballard 1:29.60 1:29.59@ 3 4
1) #720 Samuel Lewis 12 2) #724 Augustine Tugbe 12
3) #717 Isaiah Gentry 10 4) #718 Christian Horton 11
6 Tates Creek 1:31.11 1:29.73@ 3 3
1) #1309 Langston Love 12 2) #1306 Xavier Johnson 12
3) #1312 Brody Sellers 12 4) #1308 Hayden Kenney 10
7 Scott County 1:31.17 1:29.80 3 2
1) #1217 Tiquan Neal 12 2) #1209 Josh Davis 11
3) #1213 Adam Greiving 10 4) #1207 Bryce Chisley 08
8 St. Xavier 1:31.42 1:30.08 2 1
1) #1290 Beck O'Daniel 10 2) #1287 Nick Lamattina 11
3) #1284 Ricky Garr 12 4) #1285 Jax Goldberg 12
9 Butler 1:31.42 1:30.66 2
1) #766 Demontae Crumes 12 2) #768 Stephen McAlmont 12
3) #771 Niles Ramsey 11 4) #769 Demetrius Neal 12
10 Bowling Green 1:32.25 1:30.99 2
1) #734 Devan Jackson 11 2) #730 Dazhon Blakey 11
3) #736 Jarius Key 11 4) #739 Devito Tisdale 09
11 Central 1:32.21 1:31.14 2
1) #785 Ukari Baker 10 2) #786 Dametrius Boyd 12
3) #789 Jaylen Garnett 12 4) #794 Takaius Linton 10
12 Cooper 1:31.62 1:31.45 2
1) #817 Tyler Brennan 12 2) #820 Jalen Holder 12
3) #822 Jaden Jackson 12 4) #825 Dillon Perry 10
13 Covington Catholic 1:30.72 1:31.57 3
1) #852 Nick Tilford 12 2) #851 Luke Summe 10
3) #836 Tanner Bayer 11 4) #854 Jordan Tuemler 12
14 Henderson County 1:32.83 1:31.86 2
1) #968 Ayinde Charles 12 2) #975 JaBryant Vincent 11
3) #976 De'Angelo Ware 11 4) #974 Jordan Smith 10
15 Hopkinsville 1:31.77 1:32.25 2
1) #990 Keion Brown 11 2) #991 Dequanvea Jordan 12
3) #995 Donterius Parker 12 4) #993 JeVon Leavell 09
16 McCracken County 1:33.71 1:33.28 1
1) #1089 Trevor Massa 11 2) #1093 Darian Woods 12
3) #1087 Christopher Johnson 11 4) #1082 Simeon Herbert 11
17 North Hardin 1:32.87 1:33.35 2
1) #1112 D'Onte Blount 12 2) #1122 Lorenzo Lovejoy 10
3) #1125 Michael Milton 11 4) #1114 Lamont Ford 12
18 North Laurel 1:34.12 1:33.48 1
1) #1139 Anthony Gray 12 2) #1141 Logan Hacker 11
3) #1140 Travis Grubb 11 4) #1142 Cole Mcwhorter 11
19 Marshall County 1:34.04 1:34.02 1
1) #1056 Jackson Brown 11 2) #1068 Will McGee 12
3) #1067 Daniel Lepore 12 4) #1058 Tanner Clough 11
20 Pleasure Ridge Park 1:32.77 1:34.08 2
1) #1179 Tarrik Lee 10 2) #1177 Michael Hopper 11
3) #1180 Tramel Lee 10 4) #1181 Marcquel May 11
21 Lafayette 1:34.02 1:34.45 1
1) #997 Bryce Hoagland 12 2) #1000 Kobie Neal 09
3) #1003 Elijah Stone 09 4) #999 Jaylen Lawson 09
-- Fern Creek 1:33.05 DQ 1 before the zone
1) #928 Quartus Hearn 11 2) #927 Damon Durrah 11
3) #936 Curtis Ralston 11 4) #923 Daeton Atkins 11
-- Henry Clay 1:29.55 DQ 3 out of zone
1) #979 Tyree Clarke 11 2) #989 Anthony Sharp 09
3) #984 Ramond Jackson 10 4) #983 Langston Jackson 10
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run High School
================================================================================
National: I 4:33.82 2008 Christine Babcock, California
State: K 4:53.45 2015 Gabriella Karas, Collins
3A: * 4:53.66 2010 Emma Brink, Sacred Heart
2A: # 4:53.45 2015 Gabriella Karas, Collins
1A: @ 5:02.25 1993 Maureen Egan, St. Henry
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 502 Breanna Alderton 11 Owensboro 5:08.55 5:01.65@ 10
2 # 397 Kaitlyn Lacy 11 Male 5:12.52 5:02.81 8
3 # 276 Alena Sapienza-Wr 11 Dupont Manual 5:10.69 5:05.57 6
4 # 640 Jenna Strange 10 Tates Creek 5:19.52 5:18.14 5
5 # 391 Rachel Curry 10 Male 5:31.62 5:19.09 4
6 # 495 Rachel Gibson 11 Oldham County 5:30.39 5:20.29 3
7 # 262 Mye'cia Bright 09 Dupont Manual 5:19.78 5:20.32 2
8 # 514 Caroline Inman 11 Paul Dunbar 5:23.53 5:20.98 1
9 # 249 Olivia Wilson 12 Daviess County 5:18.82 5:23.71
10 # 225 Ashlyn Vanlanding 07 Conner 5:29.14 5:24.06
11 # 236 Macey Ruth 07 Cooper 5:29.16 5:24.08
12 # 240 Nicole Hemmersbac 10 Daviess County 5:34.24 5:24.41
13 # 592 Meredith Hiles 12 Simon Kenton 5:30.31 5:34.39
14 # 130 Kristin Dent 10 Bowling Green 5:35.78 5:39.23
15 # 377 Abby Hill 10 Madison Central 5:31.16 5:40.29
16 # 352 Meghan Easton 11 Hopkinsville 5:41.52 5:41.30
17 # 101 Sammi Roberts 10 Apollo 5:37.73 5:43.01
18 # 323 Hailey Stallings 10 Grayson County 5:30.77 5:47.21
19 # 526 Lauren Smith 08 Pulaski County 5:31.20 5:52.73
20 # 617 Caroline Haas 12 South Warren 5:40.23 6:00.18
21 # 467 Olivia Rudder 08 North Laurel 5:36.61 6:01.65
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run High School
================================================================================
National: I 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, Virginia
State: K 4:09.99 2013 Jacob Thomson, Holy Cross (Lou.)
3A: * 4:10.15 2015 Ben Young, Tates Creek
2A: # 4:15.96 1996 La'Mone Owens, Fort Campbell
1A: @ 4:09.99 2013 Jacob Thomson, Holy Cross (Lou.)
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 893 Yared Nuguse 12 Dupont Manual 4:25.21 4:17.94 10
2 # 1334 Trevor Warren 11 Trinity 4:34.53 4:19.48 8
3 # 1035 Dylan Allen 11 Male 4:26.81 4:22.51 6
4 # 1167 Austin Mathews 10 Paul Dunbar 4:28.56 4:22.95 5
5 # 1295 Grady Shiflet 10 St. Xavier 4:29.43 4:23.43 4
6 # 1288 Cooper Marchal 11 St. Xavier 4:30.18 4:25.05 3
7 # 797 Josiah Harp 11 Central Hardin 4:29.39 4:25.70 2
8 # 1259 Luke Spurrier 10 South Warren 4:28.34 4:28.05 1
9 # 846 Owen Piatt 11 Cov. Catholic 4:33.89 4:29.20
10 # 1025 Paul Frantz 11 Madison Southern 4:37.00 4:29.24
11 # 1251 Carter Chavira 11 South Warren 4:30.31 4:29.29
12 # 1108 Steven Newman 10 Muhlenberg Co. 4:30.43 4:29.77
13 # 922 Sam Wood 11 Eastern 4:38.49 4:31.38
14 # 1080 Wes Grogan 09 McCracken County 4:35.84 4:32.60
15 # 862 Hunter Kurz 11 Daviess County 4:37.37 4:35.63
16 # 988 Cole Ralenkotter 12 Henry Clay 4:40.07 4:36.06
17 # 1322 Nick Lewis 09 Trinity 4:38.42 4:36.10
18 # 1232 Kyle Mastin 11 Simon Kenton 4:39.47 4:36.63
19 # 1023 Garrett Puckett 10 Madison Central 4:36.33 4:38.62
20 # 818 Nathan Byrd 11 Cooper 4:41.24 4:40.58
21 # 813 Lukas Rumminger 11 Conner 4:38.43 4:43.34
22 # 839 Drew Danneman 11 Cov. Catholic 4:36.64 4:43.64
Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
National: I 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly, California
State: K 47.48 2014 Bryan Station
3A: * 47.48 2014 Bryan Station
2A: # 48.66 1991 Fort Campbell
1A: @ 49.75 2013 St. Henry, St. Henry
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Tates Creek 47.94 47.91# 3 10
1) #645 Nakaiya Wearren 10 2) #629 Rosalynd Hollingsworth 10
3) #628 Myann Davidson 10 4) #636 Naturi Robinson 08
2 Male 48.32 48.51# 3 8
1) #408 Hadiya Williams 12 2) #390 Anaiya Crawford 11
3) #401 Miranda Morton 11 4) #387 Tashyonna Bethel 12
3 Central 48.67 48.72@ 3 6
1) #186 Kayla Jones 10 2) #182 Rhyann Bush 12
3) #191 Aaziyah Woods 12 4) #184 Tahlea Harris 10
4 North Hardin 49.96 49.14@ 3 5
1) #444 Rasia Graves 07 2) #451 Deavion Mahone 12
3) #455 Jordan Murrah 11 4) #460 Domonique Williams 12
5 Dupont Manual 49.58 49.37@ 3 4
1) #263 Tonysha Curry 12 2) #274 Julie Nwosu 12
3) #277 Kat Thompson 11 4) #272 Casey Kohlstruk 11
6 Owensboro 50.65 49.93 3 3
1) #509 Maliyah Taylor 11 2) #512 DaKorria Winstead 12
3) #506 Brionna Greer 12 4) #513 Mykael Winstead 09
7 Bowling Green 50.76 50.56 3 2
1) #131 Grace Klusty 10 2) #132 Z'Nyah Owens 08
3) #135 Joudly Terry 10 4) #136 Jasmine Varner 11
8 Fern Creek 51.41 50.68 2 1
1) #306 Sashae Andres 11 2) #309 Shelby Brunner 11
3) #311 Tiesha Gater 11 4) #316 Aundreanna Stone 12
9 Sacred Heart 52.10 50.93 2
1) #550 Shelby Arnett 11 2) #566 Kami Springfield 09
3) #558 Lilly Mishloney 10 4) #556 Melissa Jones 12
10 Notre Dame 52.60 51.31 1
1) #475 Hannah Halverstadt 11 2) #487 Gabbe Tate 10
3) #480 Hanna Miller 10 4) #470 Clare Butler 10
11 Assumption 51.83 51.32 2
1) #119 Mya Todd 10 2) #105 Grace Bringard 11
3) #106 Hallie Brockhoff 12 4) #118 Taylor Moore 12
12 Butler 51.25 51.39 3
1) #168 Tori Wright 12 2) #164 Ahlyia Curry 12
3) #165 Cyntrie Hope 10 4) #166 Esperance Nibitanga 10
13 Ryle 52.08 51.64 2
1) #547 Briana Smith 09 2) #533 Kyla England 11
3) #544 Morgan Reed 08 4) #538 Cameron Miller 12
14 South Oldham 52.58 51.80 1
1) #606 Katelyn Sneed 11 2) #607 Grace Sterling 11
3) #608 Charity Stolz 12 4) #605 Gracie Read 10
15 McCracken County 52.30 51.91 2
1) #427 Taysha Haws 12 2) #431 Kennedy Walker 11
3) #422 Gillian Davis 09 4) #429 Lizzie Levinson 10
16 Scott County 52.39 52.03 1
1) #583 LiAnna Steffen 11 2) #579 Lacy Murphy 08
3) #578 Lydia Le'Det 09 4) #575 Jemarria Jenkins 09
17 Conner 52.26 52.06 2
1) #213 Nashlie Eads 10 2) #216 Casey Hite 12
3) #222 Skylar Robinson 11 4) #226 Lauryn Watts 12
18 Christian County 52.36 52.14 1
1) #207 Alaysia Sells 11 2) #204 Autumn Bell 07
3) #206 Shakia Mcgregory 12 4) #203 I'Ona Aultman 11
19 East Jessamine 53.38 52.18 1
1) #283 Jalynn Landversicht 11 2) #285 Sarah Rocco 12
3) #287 Suzie Terrazas 12 4) #282 Aimee Hagains 09
20 Dixie Heights 52.26 52.26 2
1) #256 Sydney High 12 2) #260 Tyler Smith 11
3) #252 Gabrielle Caple 11 4) #258 Angelia Noel 09
21 Lafayette 52.13 52.93 2
1) #373 Ellie Reece 12 2) #367 Aiyanna Drake 11
3) #370 Maya Homer 12 4) #368 Elizabeth Franklin 09
22 Henry Clay 51.06 54.58 3
1) #348 Alexa Winn 11 2) #341 Bryttany Garth 11
3) #342 Jaden Gatewood 10 4) #343 Alexis Pinkston 09
-- Pulaski County 53.36 FS 1
1) #521 Maddy Dunn 08 2) #522 Kayelee Hudson 12
3) #524 Sidney Mccollum 11 4) #523 Carly Johnson 11
-- Jeffersontown 51.38 DQ 2 after the zone
1) #359 Sophia Ceesay 09 2) #360 Kaly Harris 11
3) #361 Joppa Mcdonald 10 4) #362 Kaleb Mcdonald 10
Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
National: I 39.76 1998 Fort Worth - Wyatt High School, Texas
State: K 41.10 2010 Male
3A: * 41.10 2010 Male
2A: # 42.54 1986 Fort Knox
1A: @ 42.95 2016 Murray, Murray
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Henry Clay 42.60 41.64# 3 10
1) #979 Tyree Clarke 11 2) #989 Anthony Sharp 09
3) #984 Ramond Jackson 10 4) #983 Langston Jackson 10
2 Trinity (Louisville) 42.39 42.30# 3 8
1) #1319 Jacob Dingle 10 2) #1329 David Spalding 11
3) #1336 Alex Wilson 11 4) #1326 Rondale Moore 11
3 Ballard 43.08 42.65@ 3 6
1) #716 Chase Elliott 12 2) #717 Isaiah Gentry 10
3) #724 Augustine Tugbe 12 4) #725 Justin Walker 10
4 Male 43.04 42.82@ 3 5
1) #1036 Ethan Bibb 11 2) #1045 Nate Hobbs 12
3) #1048 Deion Montgomery 12 4) #1055 Michael Warner 10
5 St. Xavier 43.12 43.05 3 4
1) #1289 Max Masterson 12 2) #1290 Beck O'Daniel 10
3) #1284 Ricky Garr 12 4) #1285 Jax Goldberg 12
6 Bryan Station 43.54 43.18 3 3
1) #750 Peter Kayemba 12 2) #749 Matthew Jones 11
3) #745 Anthony Franklin 10 4) #763 Prince Yeboah 11
7 Central 43.92 43.67 3 2
1) #785 Ukari Baker 10 2) #794 Takaius Linton 10
3) #795 Mykah Williams 10 4) #791 Davon Hall 11
8 Dupont Manual 43.93 43.72 3 1
1) #894 Sterling Patillo 10 2) #886 Marcis Floyd 11
3) #890 Kenneth Jones 11 4) #895 Aidan Robbins 10
9 Woodford County 44.36 43.75 2
1) #1354 Malik Richards 12 2) #1345 Jai Burgess 11
3) #1358 Jordan Upton 11 4) #1347 Dwayne Depp 12
10 Scott County 44.76 43.76 2
1) #1213 Adam Greiving 10 2) #1211 Silas Emongo 09
3) #1209 Josh Davis 11 4) #1207 Bryce Chisley 08
11 North Hardin 44.45 43.81 2
1) #1120 Thomas Janiszewiski 12 2) #1122 Lorenzo Lovejoy 10
3) #1112 D'Onte Blount 12 4) #1127 Dorian Moton 10
12 Covington Catholic 44.14 43.93 3
1) #837 Anthony Best 12 2) #851 Luke Summe 10
3) #853 Henry Toebbe 12 4) #854 Jordan Tuemler 12
13 McCracken County 44.79 44.27 1
1) #1087 Christopher Johnson 11 2) #1093 Darian Woods 12
3) #1077 Taeshawn Allen 11 4) #1082 Simeon Herbert 11
14 Ryle 44.86 44.29 1
1) #1202 Connor Patterson 10 2) #1196 Tyson Keller 09
3) #1192 Elijah Cusick 09 4) #1190 Leo Bouldin 08
15 South Oldham 44.96 44.49 1
1) #1240 Aaron Brooking 12 2) #1246 Drew Pierce 12
3) #1243 Aaron Franklin 12 4) #1244 Trey Garrison 09
16 Hopkinsville 44.52 44.51 2
1) #990 Keion Brown 11 2) #991 Dequanvea Jordan 12
3) #995 Donterius Parker 12 4) #993 JeVon Leavell 09
17 Dixie Heights 44.56 44.58 2
1) #871 Cameron Barrett 12 2) #878 Jake Pfaller 12
3) #879 Dylan Sears 09 4) #880 Jose Torres 12
18 George Rogers Clark 44.66 44.80 2
1) #942 Tre'von Jones 11 2) #945 Natavious Thomas 10
3) #943 Tony Lin 09 4) #940 Joseph Happy 11
19 Marshall County 44.72 45.01 2
1) #1070 Jacob Miller 10 2) #1068 Will McGee 12
3) #1061 Wade Derington 12 4) #1058 Tanner Clough 11
20 West Jessamine 45.55 45.24 1
1) #1337 Matthew Dunagan 10 2) #1338 DeAireus Holder 11
3) #1341 Kane Lathery 09 4) #1344 Jamesy Swentzel 10
21 South Warren 45.91 45.44 1
1) #1250 Clayton Bush 10 2) #1249 Joshua Bumps 11
3) #1255 Tryce Jackson 11 4) #1252 John Ford 12
-- Simon Kenton 44.66 DQ 2 out of zone
1) #1235 Keegan Nichols 09 2) #1225 Jordon Butler 12
3) #1227 Hayden Fisher 11 4) #1230 Austin Hammack 09
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================================
National: I 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, California
State: K 54.60 2014 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
3A: * 54.60 2014 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
2A: # 55.46 1995 Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell
1A: @ 56.95 2015 Nicole Goderwis, Bishop Brossart
1A: @ 57.10 2002 Jackie Gordon, Frankfort
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 # 356 Jakayla McSwain 11 Hopkinsville 59.26 56.90@ 3 10
2 # 362 Kaleb Mcdonald 10 Jeffersontown 59.80 57.54 3 8
3 # 559 Iaunia Pointer 09 Sacred Heart 59.83 58.12 3 6
4 # 602 India Brown 11 South Oldham 1:01.38 58.61 2 5
5 # 365 Lamiah Campbell 10 Lafayette 59.78 58.68 3 4
6 # 369 Aairiona Hayden-R 12 Lafayette 57.51 58.97 3 3
7 # 400 MiKayla Morton 11 Male 58.66 59.54 3 2
8 # 261 Taylor Boggess 09 Dupont Manual 59.60 59.86 3 1
9 # 622 Cassi Reed 12 Southwestern 1:00.54 59.96 3
10 # 290 Lauren Buchanan 12 Eastern 1:01.55 1:01.13 2
11 # 166 Esperance Nibitan 10 Butler 1:00.93 1:01.19 2
12 # 285 Sarah Rocco 12 East Jessamine 1:01.96 1:01.31 2
13 # 633 Brianna Payton 10 Tates Creek 1:00.97 1:01.43 2
14 # 188 Princess Morris 11 Central 1:00.69 1:01.54 3
15 # 444 Rasia Graves 07 North Hardin 1:01.52 1:02.02 2
16 # 173 Grace Kramer 09 Campbell County 1:02.23 1:02.80 1
17 # 336 Callie Strode 08 Greenwood 1:03.27 1:04.62 1
18 # 329 Rose Mary Jackson 12 Greenwood 1:02.83 1:09.10 1
-- # 580 Reilly Ray 09 Scott County 1:02.27 FS 1
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================================
National: I 45.25 1993 Calvin Harrison, California
State: K 47.09 2015 William Allen, Paul Laurence Dunbar
3A: * 47.09 2015 William Allen, Paul Laurence Dunbar
2A: # 48.23 1985 Shawn Jackson, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 48.40 1980 James Jones, Harrodsburg
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 # 979 Tyree Clarke 11 Henry Clay 48.96 49.04 3 10
2 # 1320 Ahmad Johnson 12 Trinity 50.02 49.06 3 8
3 # 1309 Langston Love 12 Tates Creek 50.26 49.15 3 6
4 # 1046 Klarans Jones 12 Male 49.91 49.28 3 5
5 # 711 Collin Brown 12 Ballard 50.65 49.98 3 4
6 # 990 Keion Brown 11 Hopkinsville 51.10 49.99 2 3
7 # 968 Ayinde Charles 12 Henderson County 51.22 50.03 2 2
8 # 1177 Michael Hopper 11 Pleasure Ridge 50.68 50.44 3 1
9 # 764 Connor Green 12 Bullitt East 51.09 50.55 2
10 # 759 Maliq Trigg 11 Bryan Station 49.92 50.63 3
11 # 765 A.J Moss 11 Bullitt East 51.66 50.75 2
12 # 1209 Josh Davis 11 Scott County 50.95 50.78 3
13 # 825 Dillon Perry 10 Cooper 51.26 50.83 2
14 # 1217 Tiquan Neal 12 Scott County 51.84 50.88 1
15 # 1048 Deion Montgomery 12 Male 50.36 51.02 3
16 # 1273 Drew Sawyers 10 Southwestern 51.23 51.17 2
17 # 851 Luke Summe 10 Cov. Catholic 51.27 51.30 2
18 # 806 Macean Cook 12 Conner 52.15 51.77 1
19 # 903 De'Anta Sanon 11 East Jessamine 51.72 51.82 2
20 # 937 Sair Salgado 11 Fern Creek 51.50 51.92 2
21 # 1116 Cameron Gross 12 North Hardin 52.24 52.11 1
22 # 776 Brad Geiman 12 Campbell County 52.07 52.51 1
23 # 852 Nick Tilford 12 Cov. Catholic 51.75 52.62 1
24 # 1005 Damanuel Barbee 12 Logan County 52.77 52.91 1
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================================
National: I 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, California
State: K 43.00 1995 Shonna Johnson, Valley
3A: * 43.00 1995 Shonna Johnson, Valley
2A: # 44.77 2013 Abby Wiggins, West Jessamine
1A: @ 44.56 2004 LeShea Preston, Fairview
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 # 136 Jasmine Varner 11 Bowling Green 45.97 44.88 3 10
2 # 408 Hadiya Williams 12 Male 46.33 45.87 3 8
3 # 169 Rebecca Cline 12 Campbell County 46.24 46.16 3 6
4 # 184 Tahlea Harris 10 Central 47.49 46.37 3 5
5 # 357 Avery O'Hara 11 Hopkinsville 47.21 47.09 3 4
6 # 317 Makenzie Cooper 09 Clark County 45.19 47.20 3 3
7 # 182 Rhyann Bush 12 Central 47.83 47.35 3 2
8 # 429 Lizzie Levinson 10 McCracken County 49.75 47.46 2 1
9 # 481 Erika Nageleisen 11 Notre Dame 49.75 48.24 2
10 # 662 Esther Bradshaw 10 Woodford County 48.64 48.42 2
11 # 433 Shelbie Williams 11 Meade County 48.16 48.50 2
12 # 102 Taylor Allen 11 Assumption 47.78 48.88 3
13 # 370 Maya Homer 12 Lafayette 48.64 48.90 2
14 # 529 Maddie Bloemer 11 Ryle 48.23 49.25 2
15 # 375 Jessica Hines 12 Logan County 50.15 49.40 1
16 # 168 Tori Wright 12 Butler 47.98 49.51 3
17 # 224 Joy Strange 10 Conner 48.97 49.77 2
18 # 202 Mikayla Shaffer 11 Central Hardin 48.49 50.12 2
19 # 271 Nicole Kaeka 12 Dupont Manual 49.91 50.16 1
20 # 593 Lilly Miller 09 Simon Kenton 50.56 50.64 1
21 # 655 Anna Hylen 10 West Jessamine 50.96 50.90 1
22 # 462 Chayla Hacker 11 North Laurel 50.50 51.45 1
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================================
National: I 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, California
State: K 37.83 2010 Brandon Bagley, John Hardin
3A: * 37.83 2010 Brandon Bagley, John Hardin
2A: # 38.24 2003 Sam Mincey, Rowan County
1A: @ 38.37 2013 Khalil Maynard, Fort Campbell
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 # 753 Isaiah McCall 12 Bryan Station 38.93 38.85 3 10
2 # 726 Chris Woody 12 Ballard 39.84 39.22 3 8
3 # 1040 Darian Clyburn 11 Male 40.12 39.30 3 6
4 # 1130 Devin Terry-taylo 11 North Hardin 40.76 40.08 3 5
5 # 718 Christian Horton 11 Ballard 41.23 40.46 2 4
6 # 1290 Beck O'Daniel 10 St. Xavier 40.62 40.62 3 3
7 # 1110 Quincy Adams 12 North Hardin 40.98 40.81 2 2
8 # 1145 Dakota Steelman 11 North Laurel 41.51 40.87 2 1
9 # 836 Tanner Bayer 11 Cov. Catholic 40.79 40.91 3
10 # 878 Jake Pfaller 12 Dixie Heights 40.84 41.02 3
11 # 728 Griffin Cahill 12 Boone County 40.93 41.38 3
12 # 1308 Hayden Kenney 10 Tates Creek 41.35 41.42 2
13 # 1355 Landon Saum 11 Woodford County 41.77 41.66 2
14 # 827 Jacob Sebree 12 Cooper 42.33 41.72 1
15 # 1001 Garrison Peets 11 Lafayette 40.96 41.82 3
16 # 864 Nace Mattingly 10 Daviess County 41.96 42.01 2
17 # 790 Isaiah Goings 10 Central 41.55 42.12 2
18 # 1056 Jackson Brown 11 Marshall County 41.83 42.84 2
19 # 900 Zion Morgan 10 East Jessamine 42.68 42.86 1
20 # 740 Elijah Barnes 10 Bryan Station 42.36 43.00 1
21 # 1222 Flynn Blanchet 12 Simon Kenton 42.32 43.13 1
22 # 1042 Josiah Ford 11 Male 41.60 44.38 2
-- # 1348 Justin Lehmkuhler 09 Woodford County 42.36 DQ 1 hooking the hurdle
Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run High School
===================================================================================
National: I 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, California
State: K 2:12.69 2015 Emma Kuntz, DuPont Manual
3A: * 2:12.69 2015 Emma Kuntz, DuPont Manual
2A: # 2:14.66 2014 Gabriella Karas, Collins
1A: @ 2:14.50 1993 Maureen Egan, St. Henry
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 # 273 Emma Kuntz 12 Dupont Manual 2:17.53 2:12.97@ 2 10
2 # 542 Alexandra Patters 12 Ryle 2:19.63 2:16.74 2 8
3 # 154 Lauren Masden 12 Bullitt East 2:20.43 2:17.20 2 6
4 # 276 Alena Sapienza-Wr 11 Dupont Manual 2:18.30 2:18.18 2 5
5 # 502 Breanna Alderton 11 Owensboro 2:18.10 2:19.91 2 4
6 # 635 Shae Robertson 09 Tates Creek 2:20.65 2:21.33 2 3
7 # 172 Kayla Kavanaugh 10 Campbell County 2:25.45 2:21.48 1 2
8 # 353 Lataviya Felder 12 Hopkinsville 2:21.42 2:22.70 2 1
9 # 187 Bryanna Lucas 11 Central 2:25.35 2:22.74 1
10 # 611 Haley Webb 12 South Oldham 2:26.58 2:23.09 1
11 # 580 Reilly Ray 09 Scott County 2:26.02 2:23.14 1
12 # 396 Maggie Kiper 12 Male 2:25.34 2:23.29 2
13 # 561 Isabelle Schafer 12 Sacred Heart 2:24.76 2:24.92 2
14 # 242 Riliegh Owens 10 Daviess County 2:26.69 2:25.00 1
15 # 495 Rachel Gibson 11 Oldham County 2:24.77 2:25.31 2
16 # 323 Hailey Stallings 10 Grayson County 2:27.68 2:25.77 1
17 # 374 Lucy Singleton 08 Lincoln County 2:23.79 2:26.24 2
18 # 121 Emily Wiegel 12 Assumption 2:24.26 2:26.37 2
19 # 130 Kristin Dent 10 Bowling Green 2:25.04 2:26.66 2
20 # 624 Waveney Brooks 11 Tates Creek 2:26.30 2:28.09 1
21 # 492 Katy Chapman 10 Oldham County 2:27.05 2:28.25 1
22 # 653 Madi Hawley 10 West Jessamine 2:24.77 2:28.48 2
Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run High School
===================================================================================
National: I 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Calfornia
State: K 1:49.96 2012 Tretez Kinnaird, Butler
3A: * 1:49.96 2012 Tretez Kinnaird, Butler
2A: # 1:54.06 2008 Thomas Canary, Lexington Catholic
1A: @ 1:54.47 1981 Sam Love, Trigg County
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 # 893 Yared Nuguse 12 Dupont Manual 1:57.17 1:54.13@ 2 10
2 # 1316 Jacob Burnam 11 Trinity 1:59.62 1:55.91 2 8
3 # 797 Josiah Harp 11 Central Hardin 2:00.77 1:56.56 2 6
4 # 788 Daniel Fakunle 11 Central 1:59.62 1:56.95 2 5
5 # 1163 Mikah Bailey 12 Paul Dunbar 2:00.09 1:57.45 2 4
6 # 1280 Eoin Corbett 10 St. Xavier 2:01.21 1:57.86 2 3
7 # 1152 Garrett Hadaway 11 Oldham County 2:00.45 1:58.91 2 2
8 # 1245 Dyllon Hoover 12 South Oldham 2:01.51 1:59.10 2 1
9 # 731 Deshawn Crowe 10 Bowling Green 1:59.09 1:59.26 2
10 # 832 Jacob Weis 11 Cooper 2:01.57 1:59.49 2
11 # 1174 Brandon Eugene 11 Pleasure Ridge 2:02.50 1:59.64 1
12 # 1314 Parker Terry 12 Tates Creek 2:00.55 2:00.13 2
13 # 1302 Noel Dingle 12 Tates Creek 2:02.07 2:00.30 1
14 # 712 Sean Carroll 12 Ballard 2:01.96 2:00.47 1
15 # 713 Gabe Carter 11 Ballard 2:02.08 2:00.60 1
16 # 1108 Steven Newman 10 Muhlenberg Co. 2:02.86 2:00.91 1
17 # 1259 Luke Spurrier 10 South Warren 1:58.54 2:00.96 2
18 # 888 Connor Gerhardt 12 Dupont Manual 2:00.76 2:02.08 2
19 # 902 Preston Sagastegu 10 East Jessamine 2:04.73 2:03.49 1
20 # 840 Nick Eten 11 Cov. Catholic 2:01.44 2:03.80 2
21 # 1143 Tim Neukom 11 North Laurel 2:05.03 2:03.83 1
22 # 796 Liam Dale 10 Central Hardin 2:02.39 2:04.54 1
23 # 855 Casey Wolnitzek 10 Cov. Catholic 2:01.73 2:05.50 1
24 # 862 Hunter Kurz 11 Daviess County 2:02.82 2:06.78 1
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================================
National: I 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, California
State: K 24.09 2014 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
3A: * 24.09 2014 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
2A: # 24.86 1996 Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell
2A: # 24.86 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 24.82 2007 Sharika Smith, Fulton County
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 # 144 Brooke Raglin 12 Bryan Station 24.57 24.27@ -0.2 3 10
2 # 362 Kaleb Mcdonald 10 Jeffersontown 25.15 24.48@ -0.2 3 8
3 # 629 Rosalynd Hollings 10 Tates Creek 25.20 25.50 -0.2 3 6
4 # 559 Iaunia Pointer 09 Sacred Heart 26.26 25.64 -0.1 2 5
5 # 274 Julie Nwosu 12 Dupont Manual 25.84 25.67 -0.2 3 4
6 # 537 Juliet Mcgregor 10 Ryle 26.10 25.75 -0.2 3 3
7 # 460 Domonique William 12 North Hardin 26.06 25.81 -0.2 3 2
8 # 401 Miranda Morton 11 Male 25.65 25.88 -0.2 3 1
9 # 602 India Brown 11 South Oldham 26.59 26.26 -0.1 2
10 # 343 Alexis Pinkston 09 Henry Clay 26.66 26.37 -0.1 2
11 # 183 Shawnneia Cannon 11 Central 26.73 26.53 -0.2 1
12 # 188 Princess Morris 11 Central 26.79 26.55 -0.2 1
13 # 369 Aairiona Hayden-R 12 Lafayette 25.73 26.59 -0.2 3
14 # 625 Rosandra Collins 10 Tates Creek 26.77 26.65 -0.2 1
15 # 510 Jaleah Tutt 11 Owensboro 27.19 26.75 -0.2 1
16 # 216 Casey Hite 12 Conner 26.69 26.88 -0.1 2
17 # 523 Carly Johnson 11 Pulaski County 26.61 26.95 -0.1 2
18 # 390 Anaiya Crawford 11 Male 26.71 27.03 -0.2 1
19 # 356 Jakayla McSwain 11 Hopkinsville 26.67 27.21 -0.1 2
-- # 293 Jumyia Denning 12 Eastern 25.49 FS -0.2 3
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================================
National: I 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Texas
State: K 20.94 2012 James Quick, Trinity
3A: * 20.94 2012 James Quick, Trinity
2A: # 21.53 1995 Josh Ellis, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 21.92 2013 Collin Trammel, Owen County
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 # 1276 Jp Vaught 10 Southwestern 21.75 21.33# 1.0 3 10
2 # 1336 Alex Wilson 11 Trinity 21.88 21.92@ 1.0 3 8
3 # 766 Demontae Crumes 12 Butler 22.36 21.98 1.0 3 6
4 # 983 Langston Jackson 10 Henry Clay 22.33 22.02 1.0 3 5
5 # 1055 Michael Warner 10 Male 22.73 22.21 +0.0 2 4
6 # 913 Bryce Favors 11 Eastern 22.12 22.29 1.0 3 3
7 # 1329 David Spalding 11 Trinity 22.16 22.32 1.0 3 2
8 # 724 Augustine Tugbe 12 Ballard 22.73 22.38 +0.0 2 1
9 # 1347 Dwayne Depp 12 Woodford County 22.00 22.50 1.0 3
10 # 759 Maliq Trigg 11 Bryan Station 22.03 22.55 1.0 3
11 # 804 Lamail Borders 11 Conner 22.76 22.58 +0.0 2
12 # 975 JaBryant Vincent 11 Henderson County 23.01 22.64 NWI 1
13 # 1046 Klarans Jones 12 Male 22.51 22.65 +0.0 2
14 # 979 Tyree Clarke 11 Henry Clay 22.04 22.71 1.0 3
15 # 912 Nathan Brown 10 Eastern 22.83 22.72 +0.0 2
16 # 1247 Ashton Amos 12 South Warren 23.21 22.75 NWI 1
17 # 1207 Bryce Chisley 08 Scott County 22.86 22.82 NWI 1
18 # 739 Devito Tisdale 09 Bowling Green 22.95 22.89 NWI 1
19 # 717 Isaiah Gentry 10 Ballard 22.85 23.12 +0.0 2
20 # 923 Daeton Atkins 11 Fern Creek 22.78 23.20 +0.0 2
21 # 1191 Jake Chisholm 11 Ryle 23.39 23.27 NWI 1
22 # 995 Donterius Parker 12 Hopkinsville 23.33 23.65 NWI 1
Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================================
National: I 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, California
State: K 10:39.56 2004 Maddie Schueler, Sacred Heart
3A: * 10:39.56 2004 Maddie Schueler, Sacred Heart
2A: # 10:42.05 2014 Gabriella Karas, Collins
1A: @ 10:55.11 2015 Caroline Gosser, Presentation
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 397 Kaitlyn Lacy 11 Male 11:18.89 10:58.23 10
2 # 115 Sarah Michels 11 Assumption 11:36.91 11:09.24 8
3 # 241 Karlee Hoffman 10 Daviess County 11:24.72 11:22.61 6
4 # 640 Jenna Strange 10 Tates Creek 12:00.45 11:31.75 5
5 # 276 Alena Sapienza-Wr 11 Dupont Manual 11:39.85 11:41.19 4
6 # 421 Maggie Aydt 08 McCracken County 11:41.30 11:46.63 3
7 # 391 Rachel Curry 10 Male 12:06.31 11:47.98 2
8 # 514 Caroline Inman 11 Paul Dunbar 12:10.12 11:48.06 1
9 # 214 Caroline Frye 11 Conner 11:55.85 11:53.63
10 # 114 Bailey Masterson 11 Assumption 12:04.61 11:56.42
11 # 177 Sidney Reagor 11 Campbell County 12:19.12 12:07.95
12 # 382 Hailey Stewart 10 Madison Central 12:16.24 12:09.39
13 # 620 Haylee White 10 South Warren 12:38.25 12:15.64
14 # 590 Sophia DeLisio 10 Simon Kenton 11:54.13 12:24.88
15 # 250 Kathryn Wolfe 11 Daviess County 12:16.22 12:26.72
16 # 229 Abby Greene 09 Cooper 12:16.07 12:30.41
17 # 423 Maggie Dowdy 09 McCracken County 11:58.19 12:30.61
18 # 652 Bethany Hamilton 12 West Jessamine 12:31.07 12:33.81
19 # 497 Elizabeth Hill 11 Oldham County 12:33.84 12:44.52
20 # 476 Karen Horner 09 Notre Dame 12:38.87 12:49.93
21 # 617 Caroline Haas 12 South Warren 12:31.21 13:09.41
Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================================
National: I 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, California
State: K 9:07.17 2013 Jacob Thomson, Holy Cross (Lou.)
3A: * 9:12.19 2003 Bobby Curtis, St. Xavier
2A: # 9:26.40 1983 Mike Wilson, Rowan County
1A: @ 9:07.17 2013 Jacob Thomson, Holy Cross (Lou.)
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 # 893 Yared Nuguse 12 Dupont Manual 9:34.67 9:19.07# 10
2 # 1310 Alex Mortimer 12 Tates Creek 9:19.60# 8
3 # 1334 Trevor Warren 11 Trinity 9:37.84 9:41.43 6
4 # 920 Emerson Wells 11 Eastern 9:46.55 9:41.86 5
5 # 1286 Ryan Guenthner 12 St. Xavier 9:42.27 9:42.70 4
6 # 1035 Dylan Allen 11 Male 9:40.77 9:51.18 3
7 # 1166 Matthew Inman 12 Paul Dunbar 9:38.86 9:53.55 2
8 # 1293 Patrick Schaefer 11 St. Xavier 9:55.37 9:54.34 1
9 # 1098 Logan Greco 12 Meade County 9:59.98 9:56.17
10 # 1335 Shane Williams 10 Trinity 10:05.30 9:56.91
11 # 906 Sam Ackerman 11 Eastern 9:55.96 9:57.58
12 # 1251 Carter Chavira 11 South Warren 10:00.24 9:57.75
13 # 714 Ben Currey 11 Ballard 10:10.64 10:01.24
14 # 1148 Jacob Brizendine 10 Oldham County 9:48.58 10:05.81
15 # 1261 Matt Wininger 11 South Warren 9:59.95 10:06.54
16 # 831 Tim Stidham 12 Cooper 10:04.95 10:10.79
17 # 1187 Sam Smith 12 Pulaski County 10:21.17 10:13.36
18 # 1079 Josh Grogan 12 McCracken County 10:06.90 10:14.53
19 # 1232 Kyle Mastin 11 Simon Kenton 10:03.84 10:17.02
20 # 1006 John Hendricks 10 Logan County 10:15.84 10:21.19
21 # 842 Zack Hemsath 12 Cov. Catholic 10:11.54 10:21.65
22 # 834 Will Akin 11 Cov. Catholic 10:15.09 10:22.51
23 # 1107 Jonah Mitchell 09 Muhlenberg Co. 10:15.83 10:24.53
24 # 709 Colby Wiesman 11 Apollo 10:02.26 10:40.42
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
================================================================================
National: I 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly, California
State: K 3:52.97 1984 Ballard
3A: * 3:52.97 1984 Ballard
2A: # 4:00.62 2012 Western Hills
1A: @ 3:58.87 1982 Fort Campbell, Fort Campbell
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fern Creek 4:21.22 4:11.85
1) #311 Tiesha Gater 11 2) #314 Daliyah Shumake 09
3) #315 Breah Singleton 09 4) #316 Aundreanna Stone 12
2 Eastern 4:19.67 4:15.30
1) #290 Lauren Buchanan 12 2) #293 Jumyia Denning 12
3) #305 Sarah Whitaker 10 4) #304 Keely Wells 11
3 Marshall County 4:23.24 4:16.84
1) #410 Sofia Bayer 09 2) #413 Carmen Gunn 09
3) #411 Tori Ford 09 4) #412 Audrey Grizzard 11
4 Daviess County 4:17.50 4:17.53
1) #244 Emily Roberts 11 2) #245 Kyra Rowan 08
3) #249 Olivia Wilson 12 4) #242 Riliegh Owens 10
5 Bryan Station 4:17.43 4:21.77
1) #142 Queenie Livingston 12 2) #146 Aneya Walker 11
3) #137 Jokenia Bond 12 4) #139 Djarriah Davis 10
6 Simon Kenton 4:16.94 4:22.17
1) #586 Anja Arlinghaus 11 2) #594 Bella Mueller 08
3) #600 Virginia White 09 4) #593 Lilly Miller 09
Event 25 Girls Shot Put High School
==========================================================================================
3 throws in prelims
Top 8 advance to finals; 3 additional throws
National: I 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Texas
State: K 43-07.25 1994 Carla Prewitt, Bryan Station
3A: * 43-07.25 1994 Carla Prewitt, Bryan Station
2A: # 42-10.50 2006 Pam Bell, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 40-04 1999 Shelley Mayes, Harrodsburg
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 # 398 Kirsten Lacy 12 Male 36-01.00 37-06.50 11.44m 10
36-03.75 34-06 36-06.25 37-05 34-09.75 37-06.50
2 # 448 Brianna Laws 11 North Hardin 35-09.25 37-03.75 11.37m 8
34-01.50 33-03.25 37-03.75 35-06.50 36-11 36-08.50
3 # 383 Iyhonce Torain 11 Madison Central 36-03.50 36-01.75 11.01m 6
34-00.25 36-01.75 FOUL 34-03.25 35-06.50 35-09
4 # 449 Angel Lee 09 North Hardin 32-11.50 35-11.75 10.96m 5
34-02.50 35-11.75 32-00 33-05.25 33-05.50 31-11
5 # 474 Allison Gribben 12 Notre Dame 33-10.00 35-08.50 10.88m 4
34-01 32-07.25 35-08.50 FOUL 31-02.50 35-05.50
6 # 185 Tiffany Johnson 12 Central 35-11.00 35-07.00 10.84m 3
33-09.50 33-05.50 FOUL 35-07 35-00.25 FOUL
7 # 138 Tantalissia Champ 10 Bryan Station 34-04.50 J35-07.00 10.84m 2
34-02 35-07 34-03.25 31-01 32-00.75 33-00.25
8 # 574 Kadee Hudson 12 Scott County 35-00.00 34-00.75 10.38m 1
32-06.75 34-00.75 33-01.75 32-05 32-08.50 32-01
9 # 420 Kirsten Walker 12 Marshall County 33-03.00 33-11.50 10.35m
33-08 33-11.50 FOUL 30-07.50 32-01.25 FOUL
10 # 637 Amareea Saunders 10 Tates Creek 32-09.00 33-01.00 10.08m
33-01 FOUL 32-01.25
11 # 234 Grace Pavek 11 Cooper 36-01.25 32-04.75 9.87m
31-02.75 32-04.75 FOUL
12 # 564 Courtney Smith 12 Sacred Heart 34-06.75 32-02.50 9.81m
31-09.50 32-02.50 31-09.75
13 # 253 Hannah Cook 12 Dixie Heights 33-08.50 32-02.25 9.81m
32-02.25 30-10.50 29-01.75
14 # 659 Klara Morgan 12 West Jessamine 33-02.50 31-08.00 9.65m
30-02.75 29-05 31-08
15 # 516 Re'aunna Halsell 10 Pleasure Ridge 31-10.50 31-06.25 9.60m
30-00.75 31-06.25 29-08
16 # 124 Kaylyn Thompson 10 Atherton 32-09.00 31-00.00 9.44m
31-00 30-08.75 30-01
17 # 430 Peyton Newberry 11 McCracken County 31-08.50 30-07.25 9.32m
29-00.50 28-06.25 30-07.25
18 # 511 Victoria Whitlock 10 Owensboro 32-00.50 30-07.00 9.32m
29-06.50 29-01 30-07
19 # 520 Lyric Duncan 10 Pulaski County 31-04.00 30-06.00 9.29m
30-05 30-06 30-05.50
20 # 623 Haley Updike 12 Southwestern 31-06.00 30-03.50 9.23m
29-03.50 30-03.50 30-00
21 # 267 Olivia Evans 11 Dupont Manual 32-11.00 30-00.00 9.14m
28-11.50 28-01.25 30-00
22 # 127 Brittany Wilson 12 Ballard 32-09.50 29-09.50 9.08m
28-08.75 29-08.75 29-09.50
23 # 280 Briana Beavers 11 East Jessamine 30-09.00 28-06.75 8.70m
25-06 28-06.75 28-03
24 # 405 Miracle Taylor 09 Male 31-06.50 27-09.00 8.45m
27-09 FOUL 27-07.50
Event 26 Boys Shot Put High School
==========================================================================================
3 throws in prelims
Top 8 advance to finals; 3 additional throws
National: I 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Texas
State: K 67-00 1969 Jesse Stuart, Glasgow
3A: * 63-04.50 2005 Joe Tronzo, St. Xavier
2A: # 65-07.50 2003 Andy Fryman, Mason County
1A: @ 67-00 1969 Jesse Stuart, Glasgow
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 # 1215 Bryan Hudson 10 Scott County 59-05.00 59-09.25 18.21m 10
FOUL 55-10.75 59-09.25 57-04 57-10.50 58-10.50
2 # 1088 Quamea Jones 12 McCracken County 46-02.50 53-11.25 16.44m 8
47-05.25 53-11.25 50-07 51-00.75 FOUL 49-02.75
3 # 1027 Justus Williams 12 Madison Southern 49-08.00 50-00.00 15.24m 6
48-10.75 48-08.25 49-02.50 43-09.50 48-03.25 50-00
4 # 1075 Cameron Thurman 12 Marshall County 51-08.50 49-00.75 14.95m 5
49-00.75 47-10 47-01.50 45-09.75 47-01.75 45-06.75
5 # 1184 Cullen Cox 12 Pulaski County 44-04.25 48-11.75 14.92m 4
48-00.75 47-04.25 FOUL 48-11.75 48-02.50 FOUL
6 # 1026 Carter Smith 11 Madison Southern 43-08.25 47-11.00 14.60m 3
47-06.25 44-06 44-09.25 45-07.75 47-11 45-05.50
7 # 1297 Gj Wellinghurst 12 St. Xavier 45-10.00 46-02.50 14.08m 2
45-10.75 46-02.50 FOUL 43-01.50 45-05 44-06.25
8 # 710 Jared Muncaster 11 Atherton 45-05.50 45-06.00 13.86m 1
45-03.75 43-05 FOUL 45-02.50 44-08 45-06
9 # 1313 Obie Taylor 11 Tates Creek 43-00.00 45-02.50 13.77m
41-08 45-02.50 43-10 41-03.75 44-06.50 42-09
10 # 1176 Harry Hertel 12 Pleasure Ridge 44-09.50 43-04.50 13.22m
43-04.50 40-04.25 42-10.25
11 # 1300 D'Mari Byrd 11 Tates Creek 46-08.50 42-11.25 13.08m
40-09.75 40-06.75 42-11.25
12 # 1193 Collin Demetrakis 12 Ryle 44-07.50 42-03.00 12.87m
FOUL 42-03 41-07.50
13 # 1057 Austin Clark 12 Marshall County 42-06.00 41-11.75 12.79m
41-06 41-11.75 FOUL
14 # 1170 Kaelen Whiteside 12 Paul Dunbar 42-10.50 41-09.75 12.74m
37-06.75 41-09.75 39-07.75
15 # 732 Justice Dingle 11 Bowling Green 40-03.00 41-09.00 12.72m
24-04.50 41-09 FOUL
16 # 947 Christian Lawson 11 Graves County 43-05.00 40-05.50 12.33m
40-05.50 FOUL 39-00
17 # 847 Thomas Pilger 12 Cov. Catholic 42-07.00 40-02.50 12.25m
39-09.50 FOUL 40-02.50
18 # 1128 Octavi Oxendine 09 North Hardin 40-04.50 39-11.50 12.17m
39-08 37-10 39-11.50
19 # 972 Cade Russell 10 Henderson County 43-04.00 39-06.25 12.04m
39-06.25 38-11.50 37-01.25
20 # 1159 Elliott Richards 12 Oldham County 44-04.00 38-08.50 11.79m
38-03.75 38-08.50 38-06.75
21 # 926 Dylan Dunbar 11 Fern Creek 43-11.00 38-05.50 11.72m
38-05.50 38-01.75 36-09
22 # 758 TreJwan Scott 10 Bryan Station 42-07.00 33-03.75 10.15m
FOUL FOUL 33-03.75
-- # 1317 Caleb Costin 12 Trinity 50-05.50 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 27 Girls Discus Throw High School
==========================================================================================
3 throws in prelims
Top 8 advance to finals; 3 additional throws
National: I 191-06 2012 Shelby Vaughan, Texas
State: K 139-06 2005 Pam Bell, Paducah Tilghman
3A: * 134-06 1981 Gabrielle Sweeney, Assumption
2A: # 142-02 2015 Lilli Popovich, Christian Acad.-Lou
1A: @ 125-09 2011 Brianna McCarthy, Beechwood
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 # 448 Brianna Laws 11 North Hardin 109-09 115-02 35.10m 10
115-02 FOUL 89-08 96-06 FOUL FOUL
2 # 138 Tantalissia Champ 10 Bryan Station 108-05 111-11 34.11m 8
106-07 111-11 105-08 FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 # 450 Myla Lee 08 North Hardin 94-07 109-01 33.24m 6
86-08 109-01 88-06 100-10 107-10 FOUL
4 # 474 Allison Gribben 12 Notre Dame 104-01 106-04 32.41m 5
105-04 106-04 FOUL 86-10 FOUL 105-09
5 # 344 Amaya Ross 10 Henry Clay 106-04 105-07 32.18m 4
95-09 105-07 98-11 103-06 105-02 97-09
6 # 267 Olivia Evans 11 Dupont Manual 97-05 104-09 31.92m 3
97-00 102-08 FOUL 101-11 104-05 104-09
7 # 637 Amareea Saunders 10 Tates Creek 113-09 103-10 31.64m 2
FOUL 83-10 103-10 FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 # 234 Grace Pavek 11 Cooper 112-06 102-05 31.21m 1
FOUL FOUL 102-05 89-02 93-03 98-09
9 # 430 Peyton Newberry 11 McCracken County 104-00 101-06 30.93m
101-06 101-06 FOUL 97-09 96-01 97-10
10 # 511 Victoria Whitlock 10 Owensboro 95-02 99-08 30.37m
99-08 98-11 FOUL
11 # 659 Klara Morgan 12 West Jessamine 90-02 95-11 29.23m
FOUL 92-09 95-11
12 # 398 Kirsten Lacy 12 Male 101-03 J95-11 29.23m
95-11 FOUL FOUL
13 # 129 Kylie Anderson 12 Boone County 108-01 95-09 29.18m
95-09 90-07 85-01
14 # 416 Abigail Oakley 11 Marshall County 102-02 95-07 29.13m
95-07 FOUL 94-06
15 # 485 Brianna Seibert 09 Notre Dame 94-03 95-03 29.03m
95-03 89-02 FOUL
16 # 190 Zakala Riley 12 Central 95-00 94-04 28.75m
94-04 FOUL 91-07
17 # 596 Kam Powell 11 Simon Kenton 91-09 92-05 28.16m
89-08 89-11 92-05
18 # 185 Tiffany Johnson 12 Central 103-08 J92-05 28.16m
FOUL FOUL 92-05
19 # 507 Natalie Hatfield 11 Owensboro 91-10 88-01 26.84m
67-01 88-01 83-09
20 # 235 Elena Rivera 11 Cooper 92-10 87-10 26.77m
82-05 87-10 83-03
21 # 124 Kaylyn Thompson 10 Atherton 84-06 83-02 25.34m
83-02 82-09 FOUL
22 # 126 Savanna Roper 11 Ballard 83-08 80-06 24.53m
80-06 FOUL 77-05
23 # 331 Ashlyn Mcgehee 11 Greenwood 99-01 79-08 24.28m
79-08 FOUL FOUL
24 # 319 Brooklyn Hammons 07 Grant County 92-08 78-07 23.95m
FOUL 78-07 FOUL
Event 28 Boys Discus Throw High School
==========================================================================================
3 throws in prelims
Top 8 advance to finals; 3 additional throws
National: I 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Colorado
State: K 194-11 2003 Andy Fryman, Mason County
3A: * 193-01 2010 Kyle Jenkins, Male
2A: # 194-11 2003 Andy Fryman, Mason County
1A: @ 185-02 1984 John Poehlein, Hancock County
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 # 1215 Bryan Hudson 10 Scott County 172-07 175-05 53.46m 10
175-05 FOUL FOUL 163-07 168-00 FOUL
2 # 1313 Obie Taylor 11 Tates Creek 146-02 156-03 47.62m 8
FOUL 151-01 FOUL FOUL 154-01 156-03
3 # 748 Kendale Jones 12 Bryan Station 140-08 145-03 44.27m 6
124-03 135-00 137-11 140-07 136-06 145-03
4 # 1297 Gj Wellinghurst 12 St. Xavier 125-11 142-10 43.53m 5
134-09 FOUL 130-06 128-06 133-08 142-10
5 # 967 Chaz Zickus 10 Greenwood 131-00 139-06 42.51m 4
135-04 130-02 120-07 139-05 139-06 137-09
6 # 1182 Dayon Pullium 11 Pleasure Ridge 137-08 138-00 42.06m 3
138-00 FOUL 137-10 130-11 FOUL 130-09
7 # 1088 Quamea Jones 12 McCracken County 135-10 137-03 41.83m 2
108-08 137-03 135-01 FOUL 132-06 FOUL
8 # 1027 Justus Williams 12 Madison Southern 130-05 135-06 41.30m 1
105-04 132-06 120-11 135-06 123-03 122-00
9 # 971 Warren Norman 12 Henderson County 132-00 131-03 40.00m
129-09 131-03 FOUL 126-05 123-01 122-01
10 # 1317 Caleb Costin 12 Trinity 133-07 130-10 39.87m
130-10 FOUL FOUL
11 # 1184 Cullen Cox 12 Pulaski County 131-08 128-07 39.19m
122-10 128-07 120-06
12 # 1050 Andrew Parker 12 Male 130-04 127-04 38.81m
FOUL FOUL 127-04
13 # 847 Thomas Pilger 12 Cov. Catholic 122-10 125-10 38.35m
122-03 125-10 FOUL
14 # 710 Jared Muncaster 11 Atherton 148-03 124-09 38.02m
110-09 118-08 124-09
15 # 1193 Collin Demetrakis 12 Ryle 131-01 124-02 37.84m
113-07 124-02 FOUL
16 # 933 Keevon Mcfadden 11 Fern Creek 131-02 122-08 37.38m
122-04 122-08 FOUL
17 # 1263 Christian Bach 10 Southwestern 129-07 121-04 36.98m
118-10 FOUL 121-04
18 # 1008 Caleb Baker 08 Madison Central 120-01 116-11 35.63m
116-11 FOUL 110-08
19 # 876 Giante Hicks 12 Dixie Heights 118-04 114-11 35.02m
114-11 FOUL FOUL
20 # 1353 Darnell Richard 12 Woodford County 128-05 112-10 34.39m
FOUL 112-10 111-03
21 # 737 Trey Potter 11 Bowling Green 127-10 111-06 33.98m
111-06 FOUL FOUL
22 # 1233 Tanner Mueller 11 Simon Kenton 124-08 101-01 30.81m
101-01 FOUL FOUL
-- # 1257 Mike Nwanguma 12 South Warren 140-02 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 29 Girls Long Jump High School
===============================================================================================
3 jumps in prelims
Top 8 advance to finals; 3 additional jumps
National: I 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, North Carolina
State: K 20-04 1975 Maxine Graham, Fleming County
3A: * 19-08.25 1999 Simidele Abeagbo, Eastern
2A: # 18-06.50 2012 Brianne Brown, North Oldham
1A: @ 20-04 1975 Maxine Graham, Fleming County
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 # 515 Grace Slater 12 Paul Dunbar 17-09.00 18-02.75 NWI 5.55m 10
18-01(NWI) 17-10.50(NWI) 18-02.75(NWI) FOUL 17-04.75(NWI) 18-01.25(NWI)
2 # 320 Sophie Galloway 08 Graves County 17-01.25 17-07.25 NWI 5.36m 8
17-02.25(NWI) 17-00.25(NWI) 17-07.25(NWI) 16-02.25(NWI) FOUL FOUL
3 # 537 Juliet Mcgregor 10 Ryle 16-05.25 17-06.25 NWI 5.34m 6
16-05(NWI) 16-11.75(NWI) PASS 16-11.75(NWI) FOUL 17-06.25(NWI)
4 # 404 Jazmyn Owens 08 Male 16-02.50 16-11.25 NWI 5.16m 5
16-11.25(NWI) 14-07.75(NWI) 15-07.25(NWI) 15-08.75(NWI) 14-01.50(NWI) 15-04.25(NWI)
5 # 605 Gracie Read 10 South Oldham 16-01.50 16-10.25 NWI 5.13m 4
16-01.50(NWI) 16-08(NWI) 16-10.25(NWI) 16-01(NWI) FOUL 15-08.75(NWI)
6 # 442 Aniya Diamond 10 North Hardin 15-09.50 16-09.50 NWI 5.11m 3
FOUL 16-07.50(NWI) 16-08.25(NWI) 15-04.50(NWI) 15-08.75(NWI) 16-09.50(NWI)
7 # 434 Faith Quire 10 Mercy 16-09.75 16-05.00 NWI 5.00m 2
16-04.75(NWI) 16-01(NWI) 16-04.50(NWI) 15-03.50(NWI) 16-05(NWI) 15-10.50(NWI)
8 # 647 Katieanna William 08 Tates Creek 15-11.00 16-04.50 NWI 4.99m 1
15-01.25(NWI) 16-04.50(NWI) FOUL 15-08.50(NWI) 15-04.75(NWI) FOUL
9 # 317 Makenzie Cooper 09 Clark County 16-10.25 16-02.75 NWI 4.94m
15-07.75(NWI) 16-02.75(NWI) FOUL 15-05.25(NWI) 16-00.50(NWI) FOUL
10 # 260 Tyler Smith 11 Dixie Heights 16-02.25 16-02.00 NWI 4.92m
FOUL 15-06.50(NWI) 16-02(NWI)
11 # 191 Aaziyah Woods 12 Central 17-05.00 16-00.50 NWI 4.88m
FOUL 16-00.50(NWI) 15-09.25(NWI)
12 # 210 Alessandra Bobbio 12 Conner 15-07.75 15-09.25 NWI 4.80m
15-00.25(NWI) 15-07.50(NWI) 15-09.25(NWI)
13 # 308 Keyanna Bottoms 09 Fern Creek 15-08.25 15-07.50 NWI 4.76m
15-06.50(NWI) 15-07.50(NWI) 15-02.25(NWI)
14 # 348 Alexa Winn 11 Henry Clay 17-03.00 15-06.25 NWI 4.73m
15-03(NWI) 15-06.25(NWI) FOUL
15 # 380 Keyandra Mason 10 Madison Central 15-06.00 15-04.75 NWI 4.69m
14-05(NWI) 15-03.50(NWI) 15-04.75(NWI)
16 # 112 Lauryn Grady 11 Assumption 15-08.50 J15-04.75 NWI 4.69m
15-04.75(NWI) 14-11.25(NWI) 15-02(NWI)
17 # 136 Jasmine Varner 11 Bowling Green 16-02.00 15-03.75 NWI 4.66m
15-03.25(NWI) 15-02.50(NWI) 15-03.75(NWI)
18 # 149 Mekaiya Cannon 09 Bullitt East 15-11.25 15-03.50 NWI 4.66m
15-01.25(NWI) FOUL 15-03.50(NWI)
19 # 189 Haley Payton 11 Central 16-02.00 15-00.75 NWI 4.59m
15-00.75(NWI) 14-03.50(NWI) FOUL
20 # 140 Kyrah Hardin 11 Bryan Station 15-10.00 14-07.00 NWI 4.44m
14-06(NWI) 14-07(NWI) 13-05(NWI)
21 # 355 Yogianah McKnight 10 Hopkinsville 15-08.75 14-02.50 NWI 4.33m
FOUL 14-02.50(NWI) 12-09(NWI)
22 # 422 Gillian Davis 09 McCracken County 15-09.00 14-02.00 NWI 4.31m
14-02(NWI) 14-01(NWI) 13-10.25(NWI)
-- # 494 Josie Despain 09 Oldham County 16-02.00 FOUL
PASS FOUL FOUL
-- # 180 Laney Weinberg 09 Campbell County 15-09.50 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 30 Boys Long Jump High School
===============================================================================================
3 jumps in prelims
Top 8 advance to finals; 3 additional jumps
National: I 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, California
State: K 24-00.50 1985 William White, Shelby County
3A: * 24-00.50 1985 William White, Shelby County
2A: # 23-08.25 2007 Chrys Jones, Mercer County
1A: @ 23-11 1990 Corey Smith, Fulton County
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 # 1045 Nate Hobbs 12 Male 21-09.25 22-11.25 NWI 6.99m 10
21-06.75(NWI) 22-11.25(NWI) 21-10.25(NWI) 21-08.50(NWI) 21-03.25(NWI) 22-01.25(NWI)
2 # 1344 Jamesy Swentzel 10 West Jessamine 22-05.00 21-11.75 NWI 6.69m 8
21-00.25(NWI) 21-11.75(NWI) 20-08.50(NWI) 21-01.75(NWI) 15-09.25(NWI) 20-03(NWI)
3 # 744 Miles Bronston 12 Bryan Station 20-02.00 21-10.25 NWI 6.66m 6
21-10.25(NWI) 20-07.75(NWI) 20-10.50(NWI) 20-06.75(NWI) 18-10.75(NWI) 20-03(NWI)
4 # 1040 Darian Clyburn 11 Male 21-05.75 21-07.50 NWI 6.59m 5
20-02.50(NWI) 20-02(NWI) 21-07.50(NWI) 21-07(NWI) FOUL 20-04(NWI)
5 # 743 Moses Botaka 10 Bryan Station 21-04.00 21-06.00 NWI 6.55m 4
20-11(NWI) 21-06(NWI) 20-04.25(NWI) 19-07.25(NWI) FOUL FOUL
6 # 1243 Aaron Franklin 12 South Oldham 20-09.00 21-00.50 NWI 6.41m 3
21-00.50(NWI) 20-07(NWI) 19-08(NWI) 19-02.25(NWI) 19-01.50(NWI) 19-09.50(NWI)
7 # 1307 Patrick Kelly 12 Tates Creek 21-02.00 21-00.25 NWI 6.40m 2
21-00.25(NWI) 20-06.75(NWI) 20-06.75(NWI) 20-03.75(NWI) 20-00.75(NWI) 20-01.25(NWI)
8 # 726 Chris Woody 12 Ballard 20-02.00 20-09.75 NWI 6.34m 1
20-09.75(NWI) 19-05.75(NWI) 20-08.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL 20-00.75(NWI)
9 # 786 Dametrius Boyd 12 Central 20-00.25 J20-09.75 NWI 6.34m
19-07.25(NWI) 19-08.50(NWI) 20-09.75(NWI) 19-10(NWI) 20-00.50(NWI) 18-09.50(NWI)
10 # 1120 Thomas Janiszewis 12 North Hardin 20-10.00 20-07.50 NWI 6.28m
20-02.50(NWI) 20-07.50(NWI) 20-07.50(NWI)
11 # 718 Christian Horton 11 Ballard 20-03.25 20-06.50 NWI 6.26m
20-02.50(NWI) 20-02.25(NWI) 20-06.50(NWI)
12 # 1356 Keagan Stromberg 12 Woodford County 20-11.00 20-05.75 NWI 6.24m
20-01.50(NWI) 20-05.75(NWI) FOUL
13 # 1218 Peyton Shotwell 10 Scott County 20-09.75 20-05.50 NWI 6.23m
20-05.50(NWI) 20-02.50(NWI) 19-07.25(NWI)
14 # 857 Adam Bouchard 12 Daviess County 20-02.75 20-04.25 NWI 6.20m
19-11.50(NWI) 20-04.25(NWI) 20-04.25(NWI)
15 # 1191 Jake Chisholm 11 Ryle 20-01.50 19-08.00 NWI 5.99m
18-02(NWI) 19-08(NWI) 19-04.25(NWI)
16 # 891 Rayne Jones 10 Dupont Manual 20-00.00 19-06.50 NWI 5.95m
19-06(NWI) 19-06.50(NWI) 18-08.50(NWI)
17 # 927 Damon Durrah 11 Fern Creek 20-11.50 19-05.50 NWI 5.93m
18-05(NWI) FOUL 19-05.50(NWI)
18 # 1289 Max Masterson 12 St. Xavier 20-00.75 19-05.00 NWI 5.91m
FOUL 19-04.75(NWI) 19-05(NWI)
19 # 739 Devito Tisdale 09 Bowling Green 21-01.00 19-03.75 NWI 5.88m
18-09.50(NWI) 19-03.75(NWI) 18-01.25(NWI)
20 # 885 Keon Farris 11 Dupont Manual 20-00.00 19-03.00 NWI 5.86m
FOUL 18-10.50(NWI) 19-03(NWI)
21 # 994 De' Quarris Linds 12 Hopkinsville 19-11.50 18-06.25 NWI 5.64m
18-05.25(NWI) 18-06.25(NWI) 18-06.25(NWI)
22 # 837 Anthony Best 12 Cov. Catholic 19-09.75 18-03.00 NWI 5.56m
17-04(NWI) 18-03(NWI) 18-01.75(NWI)
-- # 936 Curtis Ralston 11 Fern Creek 20-01.50 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 31 Girls Triple Jump High School
===============================================================================================
3 jumps in prelims
Top 8 advance to finals; 3 additional jumps
National: I 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Texas
State: K 39-03.25 2007 Sharika Smith, Fulton County
3A: * 38-02 2001 Rosalind Goodwin, Ballard
2A: # 38-03.25 2012 Michaela Hunter, Rockcastle County
1A: @ 39-03.25 2007 Sharika Smith, Fulton County
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 # 348 Alexa Winn 11 Henry Clay 37-11.50 37-11.00 NWI 11.55m 10
37-11(NWI) 37-06.50(NWI) 37-01.25(NWI) 35-07.75(NWI) 36-06.25(NWI) PASS
2 # 320 Sophie Galloway 08 Graves County 37-06.00 37-01.25 NWI 11.30m 8
35-11(NWI) 37-01.25(NWI) 35-04(NWI) 35-09.25(NWI) 36-01(NWI) PASS
3 # 515 Grace Slater 12 Paul Dunbar 37-04.00 36-10.75 NWI 11.24m 6
35-10.75(NWI) FOUL 35-10.50(NWI) 34-10.75(NWI) 35-09(NWI) 36-10.75(NWI)
4 # 380 Keyandra Mason 10 Madison Central 34-04.00 35-08.25 NWI 10.87m 5
34-10.25(NWI) 34-02.25(NWI) 33-07.50(NWI) FOUL 34-01(NWI) 35-08.25(NWI)
5 # 647 Katieanna William 08 Tates Creek 33-04.00 35-05.00 NWI 10.79m 4
FOUL 35-05(NWI) 35-01(NWI) 34-08(NWI) 35-04.75(NWI) 33-10.25(NWI)
6 # 191 Aaziyah Woods 12 Central 35-10.50 J35-05.00 NWI 10.79m 3
35-05(NWI) FOUL 35-02.75(NWI) FOUL FOUL 35-00.75(NWI)
7 # 442 Aniya Diamond 10 North Hardin 34-02.00 35-03.00 NWI 10.74m 2
35-00(NWI) 35-03(NWI) 34-04(NWI) 32-00.25(NWI) 31-07.25(NWI) 32-07.25(NWI)
8 # 615 Molly Elder 11 South Warren 32-10.50 34-11.50 NWI 10.65m 1
33-11(NWI) 34-04(NWI) 34-08.50(NWI) 33-10(NWI) 33-03(NWI) 34-11.50(NWI)
9 # 308 Keyanna Bottoms 09 Fern Creek 33-02.00 34-08.75 NWI 10.58m
33-09.75(NWI) 34-08.75(NWI) 34-04.25(NWI) 33-00.25(NWI) 32-04.75(NWI) FOUL
10 # 649 Nave Winn 12 Tates Creek 35-10.50 34-04.00 NWI 10.46m
33-10.25(NWI) 34-01.50(NWI) 34-04(NWI)
11 # 407 Chimond Vaughn 11 Male 35-08.50 34-00.25 NWI 10.36m
33-01(NWI) 34-00.25(NWI) FOUL
12 # 189 Haley Payton 11 Central 34-09.00 33-11.00 NWI 10.33m
33-11(NWI) 33-09.25(NWI) FOUL
13 # 408 Hadiya Williams 12 Male 35-03.00 33-08.75 NWI 10.28m
32-11.75(NWI) 33-08.75(NWI) 33-07.75(NWI)
14 # 286 Elly Smith 09 East Jessamine 32-05.00 33-02.75 NWI 10.12m
33-02.75(NWI) FOUL FOUL
15 # 355 Yogianah McKnight 10 Hopkinsville 32-11.75 33-01.50 NWI 10.09m
32-01.25(NWI) 33-01.50(NWI) 30-06.75(NWI)
16 # 578 Lydia Le'Det 09 Scott County 33-00.50 33-01.25 NWI 10.09m
33-01.25(NWI) 32-02.75(NWI) 29-11.75(NWI)
17 # 538 Cameron Miller 12 Ryle 33-05.25 32-07.00 NWI 9.93m
32-07(NWI) 31-10(NWI) 30-11.25(NWI)
18 # 228 Renee Canterna 12 Cooper 33-03.75 32-05.25 NWI 9.88m
32-02.75(NWI) 32-05.25(NWI) 32-00.25(NWI)
19 # 269 Callie Hamm 12 Dupont Manual 32-06.25 32-01.75 NWI 9.79m
FOUL 32-01.75(NWI) 30-09.25(NWI)
20 # 180 Laney Weinberg 09 Campbell County 31-11.50 32-00.50 NWI 9.76m
31-06(NWI) 32-00.50(NWI) 31-11.25(NWI)
21 # 529 Maddie Bloemer 11 Ryle 33-01.00 31-11.75 NWI 9.74m
31-11.75(NWI) FOUL FOUL
22 # 321 Emery Crume 10 Grayson County 32-08.00 31-04.75 NWI 9.56m
31-04.75(NWI) FOUL 30-01.75(NWI)
23 # 125 Jayla Moore 11 Ballard 31-09.00 31-03.50 NWI 9.53m
FOUL 31-03.50(NWI) 30-11.75(NWI)
24 # 252 Gabrielle Caple 11 Dixie Heights 32-08.50 30-08.75 NWI 9.36m
30-08.75(NWI) FOUL FOUL
Event 32 Boys Triple Jump High School
===============================================================================================
3 jumps in prelims
Top 8 advance to finals; 3 additional jumps
National: I 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Califormia
State: K 50-02.50 2007 Chrys Jones, Mercer County
3A: * 48-10.50 1999 Michael Hanley, Apollo
2A: # 50-02.50 2007 Chrys Jones, Mercer County
1A: @ 48-06 2006 Chrys Jones, Harrodsburg
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 # 1040 Darian Clyburn 11 Male 44-05.50 49-02.75* NWI 15.00m 10
47-00.50(NWI) 49-02.75(NWI) 47-10.75(NWI) FOUL PASS PASS
2 # 885 Keon Farris 11 Dupont Manual 45-03.00 46-09.75 NWI 14.26m 8
FOUL 46-09.75(NWI) FOUL 43-04.25(NWI) 43-10.25(NWI) FOUL
3 # 1111 Kevin Bennett 12 North Hardin 42-09.00 44-03.25 NWI 13.49m 6
44-03.25(NWI) 43-08(NWI) FOUL FOUL FOUL 41-02.75(NWI)
4 # 726 Chris Woody 12 Ballard 41-07.00 44-01.25 NWI 13.44m 5
40-06.25(NWI) 42-00.25(NWI) FOUL 41-11(NWI) 44-01.25(NWI) FOUL
5 # 994 De' Quarris Linds 12 Hopkinsville 43-02.75 43-00.25 NWI 13.11m 4
43-00.25(NWI) 42-11(NWI) 42-10.75(NWI) 41-10.75(NWI) 41-07.75(NWI) 39-11.25(NWI)
6 # 1358 Jordan Upton 11 Woodford County 41-08.00 42-06.50 NWI 12.96m 3
FOUL 42-06.50(NWI) 42-03.50(NWI) 42-04(NWI) 42-02.75(NWI) PASS
7 # 1248 Olawande Ayeni 12 South Warren 43-11.50 42-06.00 NWI 12.95m 2
42-06(NWI) 40-08.25(NWI) 41-03.75(NWI) FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 # 786 Dametrius Boyd 12 Central 41-00.00 42-02.25 NWI 12.85m 1
41-02.75(NWI) 42-00.75(NWI) FOUL 42-02.25(NWI) 41-02.25(NWI) FOUL
9 # 850 Adam Stegman 12 Cov. Catholic 42-03.25 42-00.50 NWI 12.81m
41-08.25(NWI) 42-00.50(NWI) 41-08.25(NWI) 40-01.75(NWI) 41-10(NWI) 42-00.25(NWI)
10 # 1127 Dorian Moton 10 North Hardin 40-05.50 41-11.50 NWI 12.78m
40-05.25(NWI) 41-11.50(NWI) 39-10.75(NWI)
11 # 981 Abdul El-Saadiq 12 Henry Clay 40-10.00 41-10.00 NWI 12.75m
41-10(NWI) 41-04(NWI) 38-08.25(NWI)
12 # 1351 Michael Nalley 09 Woodford County 41-08.00 41-09.50 NWI 12.73m
40-00.25(NWI) 41-07.75(NWI) 41-09.50(NWI)
13 # 1191 Jake Chisholm 11 Ryle 42-01.50 41-08.75 NWI 12.71m
FOUL 41-08.75(NWI) 41-00.50(NWI)
14 # 936 Curtis Ralston 11 Fern Creek 42-03.50 41-06.00 NWI 12.64m
39-10.25(NWI) 41-06(NWI) 40-00.75(NWI)
15 # 729 Peyto Shoemaker 12 Boone County 41-01.00 41-05.50 NWI 12.63m
40-03.75(NWI) 41-05.50(NWI) 41-03.25(NWI)
16 # 1321 Tamron Keith 12 Trinity 40-07.00 40-11.25 NWI 12.47m
40-11.25(NWI) 40-08(NWI) 40-10.50(NWI)
17 # 767 Anthony Handley 10 Butler 41-01.75 40-10.50 NWI 12.45m
40-02(NWI) 40-10.50(NWI) FOUL
18 # 1022 Chase Pressley 10 Madison Central 39-11.00 40-09.50 NWI 12.43m
40-07.25(NWI) 40-09.50(NWI) 40-05.75(NWI)
19 # 1072 Aaron Reed 11 Marshall County 40-07.50 40-07.00 NWI 12.36m
40-02.75(NWI) 40-07(NWI) 40-02.75(NWI)
20 # 841 Neil Green 09 Cov. Catholic 41-10.50 40-05.75 NWI 12.33m
38-02.75(NWI) 40-05.75(NWI) 38-10.75(NWI)
21 # 962 Hunter Hawkins 09 Greenwood 40-05.00 39-11.00 NWI 12.16m
37-10.50(NWI) 39-11(NWI) FOUL
-- # 899 Bryce Feck 12 East Jessamine 38-04.00 FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
-- # 1216 Clay Moss 12 Scott County 42-05.00 FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
-- # 1069 Jake McNeely 12 Marshall County 40-07.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 33 Girls High Jump High School
==========================================================================================
National: I 6-04 2009 Toni Young, Oklahoma
State: K 5-10.50 2000 Kelley Bowman, Berea
3A: * 5-10.25 1982 Robin Gard, Warren Central
2A: # 5-10 1982 Sharon Ottens, Webster County
1A: @ 5-10.50 2000 Kelley Bowman, Berea
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 # 283 Jalynn Landversic 11 East Jessamine 5-04.00 5-06.00 1.67m 10
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
P O O O XO XO XXX
2 # 622 Cassi Reed 12 Southwestern 5-00.00 J5-06.00 1.67m 8
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
O O O O O XXO XXX
3 # 145 Oasya Taylor 12 Bryan Station 5-02.00 5-04.00 1.62m 6
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O O O O XO XXX
4 # 461 Rylee Windham 12 North Hardin 5-00.00 5-02.00 1.57m 5
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O O XXX
5 # 281 Taliyah Colone 11 East Jessamine 5-02.00 J5-02.00 1.57m 4
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
XO O O O XXX
6 # 403 Jada Owens 12 Male 5-01.00 J5-02.00 1.57m 3
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O XXO XO XXX
7 # 563 Cierra Scott 11 Sacred Heart 4-10.00 J5-02.00 1.57m 2
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O XO XXO XXX
8 # 510 Jaleah Tutt 11 Owensboro 4-10.00 5-00.00 1.52m 1
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O O XXX
9 # 251 Alison Arnett 08 Dixie Heights 5-00.00 J5-00.00 1.52m
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XO XXX
10 # 565 Myia Smith 11 Sacred Heart 4-10.00 J5-00.00 1.52m
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
XO O XO XXX
10 # 415 Tori McCracken 08 Marshall County 5-00.00 J5-00.00 1.52m
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O XO XO XXX
12 # 364 Caroline Bernard 09 Lafayette 4-08.00 J5-00.00 1.52m
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O XO XXO XXX
13 # 108 Audrey Cissell 11 Assumption 4-08.00 J5-00.00 1.52m
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
XO XO XXO XXX
14 # 133 Layila Robinson 09 Bowling Green 5-00.00 J5-00.00 1.52m
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
XO XXO XXO XXX
15 # 128 Annabelle Botts 10 Barren County 4-08.00 4-10.00 1.47m
4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXX
15 # 376 Mallie Cornett 12 Madison Central 5-00.00 4-10.00 1.47m
4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXX
15 # 613 Zayana Bailey 12 South Warren 4-08.00 4-10.00 1.47m
4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXX
18 # 324 Laura Vincent 09 Grayson County 5-00.00 J4-10.00 1.47m
4-08 4-10 5-00
XO O XXX
19 # 180 Laney Weinberg 09 Campbell County 5-00.00 J4-10.00 1.47m
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XO XXX
20 # 407 Chimond Vaughn 11 Male 4-10.00 J4-10.00 1.47m
4-08 4-10 5-00
XO XO XXX
20 # 107 Kara Bruns 11 Assumption 4-08.00 J4-10.00 1.47m
4-08 4-10 5-00
XO XO XXX
22 # 470 Clare Butler 10 Notre Dame 4-08.00 J4-10.00 1.47m
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XXO XXX
23 # 263 Tonysha Curry 12 Dupont Manual 4-10.00 J4-10.00 1.47m
4-08 4-10 5-00
XO XXO XXX
24 # 627 Claire Darland 11 Tates Creek 4-08.00 4-08.00 1.42m
4-08 4-10
O XXX
24 # 494 Josie Despain 09 Oldham County 5-02.00 4-08.00 1.42m
4-08 4-10
O XXX
26 # 178 Brittany Rust 12 Campbell County 4-08.00 J4-08.00 1.42m
4-08 4-10
XO XXX
26 # 539 Macey Molique 11 Ryle 4-08.00 J4-08.00 1.42m
4-08 4-10
XO XXX
28 # 425 Katie Goines 12 McCracken County 4-08.00 J4-08.00 1.42m
4-08 4-10
XXO XXX
-- # 162 Taylor Willis 11 Bullitt East 4-10.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- # 329 Rose Mary Jackson 12 Greenwood 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- # 535 Kennedy Fong 10 Ryle 4-10.00 NH
4-08
XXX
-- # 224 Joy Strange 10 Conner 4-08.00 NH
4-08
XXX
Event 34 Boys High Jump High School
==========================================================================================
National: I 7-05.75 2009 James White, Missouri
State: K 6-11.25 1997 Matt Reecer, Trinity (Louisville)
3A: * 6-11.25 1997 Matt Reecer, Trinity (Louisville)
2A: # 6-10.75 1988 Tom Noe, Highlands
2A: # 6-10.75 2012 Tyler Bray, Butler
1A: @ 6-10.25 1984 J.B. Brown, Fort Knox
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 # 1307 Patrick Kelly 12 Tates Creek 6-06.00 6-08.00 2.03m 10
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08 6-11.50
P O O O XO XXO XXX
2 # 1045 Nate Hobbs 12 Male 6-09.00 6-06.00 1.98m 8
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08
P O XXO XXO O XXX
3 # 857 Adam Bouchard 12 Daviess County 6-00.00 J6-06.00 1.98m 6
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08
O O O O XO XXX
4 # 903 De'Anta Sanon 11 East Jessamine 6-00.00 J6-06.00 1.98m 5
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08
O O O O XXO XXX
5 # 1354 Malik Richards 12 Woodford County 6-00.00 6-04.00 1.93m 4
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
XXO O XO XO XXX
6 # 913 Bryce Favors 11 Eastern 6-00.00 6-02.00 1.87m 3
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O XO O XXX
7 # 1218 Peyton Shotwell 10 Scott County 6-04.00 J6-02.00 1.87m 2
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
P XXO O XXX
8 # 891 Rayne Jones 10 Dupont Manual 5-10.00 6-00.00 1.82m 1
5-10 6-00 6-02
XO O XXX
9 # 1115 Yanis Grayer 12 North Hardin 5-10.00 J6-00.00 1.82m
5-10 6-00 6-02
XO XXO XXX
10 # 930 Chris Jolliffi 12 Fern Creek 6-00.00 5-10.00 1.77m
5-10 6-00
O XXX
10 # 1356 Keagan Stromberg 12 Woodford County 5-08.00 5-10.00 1.77m
5-10 6-00
O XXX
10 # 860 Hassan Green 12 Daviess County 5-10.00 5-10.00 1.77m
5-10 6-00
O XXX
10 # 1285 Jax Goldberg 12 St. Xavier 6-02.00 5-10.00 1.77m
5-10 6-00
O XXX
14 # 774 Cooper Ackerson 09 Campbell County 5-08.00 J5-10.00 1.77m
5-10 6-00
XO XXX
14 # 1022 Chase Pressley 10 Madison Central 5-10.00 J5-10.00 1.77m
5-10 6-00
XO XXX
14 # 1203 Jeremy Pendleton 12 Ryle 5-08.00 J5-10.00 1.77m
5-10 6-00
XO XXX
17 # 1145 Dakota Steelman 11 North Laurel 5-08.00 J5-10.00 1.77m
5-10 6-00
XXO XXX
17 # 830 Jacob Stewart 10 Cooper 5-09.00 J5-10.00 1.77m
5-10 6-00
XXO XXX
17 # 1332 Dekaleb Thomas 12 Trinity 5-10.00 J5-10.00 1.77m
5-10 6-00
XXO XXX
17 # 838 Ben Boydston 12 Cov. Catholic 5-08.00 J5-10.00 1.77m
5-10 6-00
XXO XXX
-- # 951 Ethan Pierce 09 Grayson County 5-08.00 NH
5-10
XXX
-- # 1050 Andrew Parker 12 Male 5-08.00 NH
5-10
XXX
-- # 734 Devan Jackson 11 Bowling Green 5-08.00 NH
5-10
XXX
-- # 1162 Jakoby Huffman 10 Owensboro 5-08.00 NH
5-10
XXX
-- # 1229 Holden Gerth 09 Simon Kenton 5-08.00 NH
5-10
XXX
-- # 757 Alex Pickett 11 Bryan Station 5-08.00 NH
5-10
XXX
-- # 719 Kassaun Jones 12 Ballard 5-08.00 NH
5-10
XXX
Event 35 Girls Pole Vault High School
==========================================================================================
National: I 14-02.75 2011 Morgan LeLeux, Louisiana
State: K 12-06 2016 Jaci Bickett, Henderson County
State: K 12-06 2016 Kristina Leggas, Lafayette
3A: * 12-06 2016 Jace Bickett, Henderson County
3A: * 12-06 2016 Kristina Leggas, Lafayette
2A: # 12-00.25 2016 Camille Mangold, Fort Campbell
2A: # 10-00 2004 Chelsea Roundtree, South Oldham
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 # 340 Jaci Bickett 11 Henderson County 12-06.00 13-03.00K 4.03m 10
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-03 13-06
O O XO O XXX
2 # 371 Kristina Leggas 12 Lafayette 13-02.25 12-00.00@ 3.65m 8
7-06 12-00 12-06
XXX XXO XXX
3 # 583 LiAnna Steffen 11 Scott County 9-07.00 10-00.00# 3.04m 6
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
O O O O XXX
4 # 661 Megan Voorhees 12 West Jessamine 10-00.00 J10-00.00# 3.04m 4.50
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
O O XO XXO
4 # 480 Hanna Miller 10 Notre Dame 9-06.00 J10-00.00# 3.04m 4.50
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
O O XO O XXO XXX
6 # 585 Heather Woodie 10 Scott County 10-01.00 9-06.00 2.89m 3
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
O XO O XXX
7 # 107 Kara Bruns 11 Assumption 9-06.00 J9-06.00 2.89m 2
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
O O O O XO XXX
8 # 503 Megan Cannon 12 Owensboro 9-00.00 J9-06.00 2.89m 1
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
O O XO O XXO XXX
9 # 562 Sydney Schano 12 Sacred Heart 9-00.00 9-00.00 2.74m
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O O O O XXX
9 # 412 Audrey Grizzard 11 Marshall County 9-00.00 9-00.00 2.74m
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O O O XXX
11 # 663 Allison Ferguson 09 Woodford County 8-07.00 J9-00.00 2.74m
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O O XXO O XXX
12 # 427 Taysha Haws 12 McCracken County 9-00.00 J9-00.00 2.74m
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O O O XO XXX
12 # 324 Laura Vincent 09 Grayson County 8-00.00 J9-00.00 2.74m
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O O O XO XXX
14 # 419 Sydney Temple 09 Marshall County 9-00.00 J9-00.00 2.74m
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O O O XXO XXX
15 # 386 Jade Smyth 09 Madison Southern 8-06.00 8-06.00 2.59m
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O O O XXX
15 # 631 Drew Knight 12 Tates Creek 9-07.00 8-06.00 2.59m
8-00 8-06 9-00
O O XXX
17 # 601 Taylor Burdine 12 South Laurel 8-00.00 8-00.00 2.43m
7-06 8-00 8-06
O O XXX
17 # 479 Madison McCauley 10 Notre Dame 8-06.00 8-00.00 2.43m
7-06 8-00 8-06
O O XXX
19 # 597 Cathe Russell 09 Simon Kenton 8-00.00 7-06.00 2.28m
7-06 8-00
O XXX
19 # 512 DaKorria Winstead 12 Owensboro 8-06.00 7-06.00 2.28m
7-06 8-00
O XXX
19 # 256 Sydney High 12 Dixie Heights 8-00.00 7-06.00 2.28m
7-06 8-00
O XXX
-- # 322 Graci Kewon 09 Grayson County 7-00.00 NH
7-06
XXX
-- # 389 Tya Cook 11 Male 6-00.00 NH
7-06
XXX
-- # 517 Siera Campbell 10 Pulaski County 8-00.00 NH
7-06
XXX
Event 36 Boys Pole Vault High School
==========================================================================================
National: I 18-04.75 2016 Chris Nilsen, Missouri
State: K 16-00 2003 Chip Heuser, St. Xavier
3A: * 16-00 2003 Chip Heuser, St. Xavier
2A: # 15-02 1996 Rob Little, Powell County
1A: @ 14-07.25 2015 Connor Messer, Raceland
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 # 1350 Sam Martin 12 Woodford County 12-07.00 13-06.00 4.11m 10
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
P P P P O XXO XO XO XXX
2 # 747 Jordan Hampton 12 Bryan Station 14-07.00 13-00.00 3.96m 8
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
P P P P XO O O XXX
3 # 1228 Kailan Frazier 12 Simon Kenton 12-00.00 J13-00.00 3.96m 6
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
P P P P P XXO O XXX
4 # 1277 Barry Banta 12 St. Xavier 12-00.00 J13-00.00 3.96m 5
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
P P P O XXO XXO O XXX
5 # 1078 Jarrett Daniel 12 McCracken County 12-08.00 J13-00.00 3.96m 4
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
P P O O O O XO XXX
6 # 1007 Logan Ashley 12 Madison Central 11-00.00 J13-00.00 3.96m 3
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
P P P O O XXO XO XXX
7 # 951 Ethan Pierce 09 Grayson County 11-00.00 12-06.00 3.81m 2
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
O O O O O O XXX
8 # 1186 Dylan Hopkins 12 Pulaski County 11-06.00 J12-06.00 3.81m 1
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
P P XXO XO XO O XXX
9 # 1315 Ryan Boyle 11 Trinity 12-06.00 12-00.00 3.65m
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
P P P O XO XXX
10 # 1066 Bryce Ladd 11 Marshall County 11-06.00 J12-00.00 3.65m
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
P XO XO O XO XXX
11 # 865 Zack McAteer 11 Daviess County 12-00.00 J12-00.00 3.65m
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
P P O XO XXO XXX
12 # 969 Logan Cherry 10 Henderson County 11-00.00 11-06.00 3.50m
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
P P P XO XXX
13 # 1020 Tristan Petrey 09 Madison Central 11-00.00 J11-06.00 3.50m
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
XO O XO XO XXX
14 # 1041 Jordan Curby 11 Male 10-06.00 11-00.00 3.35m
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
P O XO XXX
14 # 845 Mannie Murrer 10 Cov. Catholic 11-00.00 11-00.00 3.35m
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
P O XO XXX
16 # 874 Alex Buckshire 10 Dixie Heights 11-06.00 10-06.00 3.20m
10-00 10-06 11-00
O XO XXX
16 # 721 Jacob Lyons 11 Ballard 11-06.00 10-06.00 3.20m
10-00 10-06 11-00
P XO XXX
18 # 1229 Holden Gerth 09 Simon Kenton 9-06.00 J10-06.00 3.20m
10-00 10-06 11-00
O XXO XXX
19 # 727 Kaleb Spillman 10 Barren County 10-00.00 10-00.00 3.04m
10-00 10-06
O XXX
19 # 1071 Caleb Pahl 07 Marshall County 9-06.00 10-00.00 3.04m
10-00 10-06
O XXX
19 # 1092 Vito Spadafino 09 McCracken County 9-06.00 10-00.00 3.04m
10-00 10-06
O XXX
22 # 1299 Elliott Bryant 09 Tates Creek 10-07.00 J10-00.00 3.04m
10-00 10-06
XO XXX
22 # 966 Mason Wilson 10 Greenwood 10-00.00 J10-00.00 3.04m
10-00 10-06
XO XXX
-- # 870 Jacob Baehner 11 Dixie Heights 9-06.00 NH
10-00
XXX
-- # 775 Damien Blades 12 Campbell County 9-06.00 NH
10-00
XXX
-- # 949 Michael Dennis 10 Grayson County 9-06.00 NH
10-00
XXX
Event 39 Girls Shot Put Wheelchair Wheelchair
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 # 328 Madison Duncan 12 Greenwood 14-01.50 14-03.00 4.34m
14-01.75 14-03 14-00 13-02.50 14-00 13-06.50
Event 41 Mixed Shot Put Unified
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 # 1201 Victor O'Neal M12 Ryle 58-02.00 71-00.50 21.65m Colin Demetrakis
2 # 1155 Kobe Matthews M10 Oldham County 67-10.00 61-03.00 18.66m Ryan Meyer
3 # 915 John McFarland M10 Eastern 62-01.00 61-02.00 18.64m Nate Alexander
4 # 1161 Mark Wyder M10 Oldham County 59-04.50 57-06.25 17.53m Jared Grantz
5 # 289 Catelyn Alpiger W12 Eastern 55-05.50 55-06.00 16.91m Cameron Beckley
6 # 1238 Elijah Schaaf M12 Simon Kenton 52-02.50 54-11.50 16.75m Kevin Neal
7 # 1121 Josh Kimble M12 North Hardin 25-03.00 54-01.00 16.48m Isaiah Harris
8 # 1158 Reece Passafiume M10 Oldham County 55-08.00 52-01.00 15.87m Reese Passaflume
9 # 1198 Oen Kyle M10 Ryle 49-04.50 48-04.75 14.75m Claire Reynolds
10 # 1226 Michael Clarkson M09 Simon Kenton 36-09.75 45-03.25 13.79m Kam Powell
11 # 911 Dane Bradshaw M11 Eastern 40-01.50 41-03.00 12.57m Maya Dobelstein
12 # 642 Victoria Taylor W12 Tates Creek 29-05.00 41-01.75 12.54m Zach Cross
13 # 1124 Steven Menoscal M11 North Hardin 32-09.00 40-06.00 12.34m Thomas Webb
14 # 1305 Conor Healy M11 Tates Creek 28-00.00 40-02.00 12.24m Sarah Hornback
15 # 528 Makala Black W10 Ryle 40-03.25 37-00.50 11.29m Mac Rosen
16 # 1304 Jonathan Hancock M12 Tates Creek 51-08.00 35-04.50 10.78m Catherine O'Neil
17 # 500 Lucy Whitehead W10 Oldham County 28-05.00 31-00.00 9.44m Madeleine Brozak
18 # 302 Katheine Teston W12 Eastern 50-03.00 30-00.25 9.15m Katherine Teston
Event 42 Mixed Long Jump Unified
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 # 1155 Kobe Matthews M10 Oldham County 25-03.50 29-04.25 NWI 8.94m Jared Grantz
2 # 530 Maddie Brinkman W11 Ryle 24-09.00 26-06.50 NWI 8.08m Jake Chisholm
3 # 1158 Reece Passafiume M10 Oldham County 27-01.00 26-05.50 NWI 8.06m Jameson Meinhold
4 # 1226 Michael Clarkson M09 Simon Kenton 19-10.25 20-04.00 NWI 6.19m Isaac Bleier
5 # 1352 Ethan Parker M09 Woodford County 13-04.00 20-02.75 NWI 6.16m Clay Thomas
6 # 1121 Josh Kimble M12 North Hardin 18-09.00 19-11.25 NWI 6.07m Kwame Gyamfi
7 # 1201 Victor O'Neal M12 Ryle 14-04.00 18-11.50 NWI 5.77m Brooke Rosen
8 # 1298 Darien Brady M09 Tates Creek 15-08.00 17-10.00 NWI 5.43m Catherine O'Neill
9 # 1303 Matthew Garnett M09 Tates Creek 19-00.00 17-09.00 NWI 5.41m Mallory Shake
10 # 548 Kelsey Ventura W11 Ryle 12-08.75 16-11.50 NWI 5.16m Jake Smith
11 # 1198 Oen Kyle M10 Ryle 15-11.00 16-10.25 NWI 5.13m Claire Reynolds
12 # 1200 Chad McNichol M11 Ryle 18-08.00 16-02.00 NWI 4.92m Mac Rosen
13 # 1124 Steven Menoscal M11 North Hardin 16-03.00 14-08.50 NWI 4.48m Steven Menoscal
14 # 644 Allison Vassil W11 Tates Creek 14-08.00 14-01.25 NWI 4.29m Kate Crawford
15 # 1161 Mark Wyder M10 Oldham County 13-00.50 13-08.50 NWI 4.17m Ryan Meyer
16 # 500 Lucy Whitehead W10 Oldham County 12-03.50 13-01.25 NWI 3.99m Janell Prater
Event 43 Mixed 2x50 Mile Relay Unified
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Oldham County 'C' 14.73 13.93 3
1) #1151 Jared Grantz 12 2) #1155 Kobe Matthews 10
2 Simon Kenton 'B' 14.48 14.25 3
1) #1238 Elijah Schaaf 12 2) #1234 Kevin Neal 12
3 Henderson County 14.64 14.32 3
1) #978 Dawan Willett 10 2) #977 Sevion Whitlock 12
4 Oldham County 15.21 14.51 3
1) #1156 Jameson Meinhold 11 2) #1158 Reece Passafiume 10
5 North Hardin 15.68 14.69 3
1) #1118 Isaiah Harris 11 2) #1121 Josh Kimble 12
6 Woodford County 15.30 15.26 3
1) #1352 Ethan Parker 09 2) #1355 Landon Saum 11
7 Simon Kenton 15.55 15.89 3
1) #1236 Cameron Parsons 12 2) #1239 Gunner Tapp 10
8 Fern Creek 'C' 16.91 16.41 2
1) #934 Jackson Meyer 09 2) #314 Daliyah Shumake 09
9 Ryle 'D' 16.25 16.53 2
1) #1195 Chris Hallforth 09 2) #529 Maddie Bloemer 11
10 Ryle 'F' 18.47 17.52 1
1) #540 Madison Murphy 12 2) #1205 Jake Smith 10
11 Ryle 'E' 15.86 17.59 2
1) #1200 Chad McNichol 11 2) #545 Claire Reynolds 12
12 Simon Kenton 'C' 17.53 17.74 2
1) #1226 Michael Clarkson 09 2) #1223 Isaac Bleier 09
13 Tates Creek 18.55 18.47 1
1) #644 Allison Vassil 11 2) #1314 Parker Terry 12
14 Ryle 'G' 18.74 18.54 1
1) #1201 Victor O'Neal 12 2) #531 Sarah Delaney 12
15 Fern Creek 'B' 18.04 18.82 2
1) #931 Jeremiah Lloyd 10 2) #316 Aundreanna Stone 12
16 Ryle 'C' 16.46 18.91 2
1) #530 Maddie Brinkman 11 2) #1204 Mac Rosen 10
17 Oldham County 'D' 18.99 19.22 1
1) #1157 Ryan Meyer 10 2) #1161 Mark Wyder 10
18 Eastern 'C' 17.39 20.92 2
1) #289 Catelyn Alpiger 12 2) #303 Janessa Volz 12
Event 44 Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay Unified
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Oldham County 57.41 54.32 2
1) #1155 Kobe Matthews 10 2) #1151 Jared Grantz 12
3) #1158 Reece Passafiume 10 4) #1156 Jameson Meinhold 11
2 Simon Kenton 56.38 2
1) #1236 Cameron Parsons 12 2) #1238 Elijah Schaaf 12
3) #1234 Kevin Neal 12 4) #1239 Gunner Tapp 10
3 North Hardin 59.49 56.77 2
1) #1132 Thomas Webb 09 2) #1124 Steven Menoscal 11
3) #1118 Isaiah Harris 11 4) #1121 Josh Kimble 12
4 Ryle 'B' 1:08.61 1:00.12 2
1) #529 Maddie Bloemer 11 2) #530 Maddie Brinkman 11
3) #1204 Mac Rosen 10 4) #1195 Chris Hallforth 09
5 Ryle 1:04.47 1:06.91 2
1) #1205 Jake Smith 10 2) #1200 Chad McNichol 11
3) #546 Brooke Rosen 11 4) #1198 Oen Kyle 10
6 Fern Creek 1:07.69 1:07.75 2
1) #934 Jackson Meyer 09 2) #314 Daliyah Shumake 09
3) #931 Jeremiah Lloyd 10 4) #316 Aundreanna Stone 12
7 Tates Creek 1:17.46 1:11.38 2
1) #632 Catherine O'Neill 12 2) #1305 Conor Healy 11
3) #626 Kate Crawford 10 4) #1298 Darien Brady 09
8 Tates Creek 'B' 1:21.41 1:15.46 1
1) #1301 Zach Cross 12 2) #1304 Jonathan Hancock 12
3) #638 Mallory Shake 12 4) #1303 Matthew Garnett 09
9 Eastern 1:12.49 1:16.13 2
1) #921 Andrew Whitaker 09 2) #911 Dane Bradshaw 11
3) #303 Janessa Volz 12 4) #915 John McFarland 10
10 Oldham County 'B' 1:20.34 1:18.30 2
1) #500 Lucy Whitehead 10 2) #498 Janell Prater 10
3) #1161 Mark Wyder 10 4) #491 Madeleine Brozak 10
11 Ryle 'C' 1:28.85 1:36.66 1
1) #531 Sarah Delaney 12 2) #548 Kelsey Ventura 11
3) #545 Claire Reynolds 12 4) #1206 Alex Wrenn 09
Event 45 Mixed 2x200 Meter Relay Unified
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Simon Kenton 'C' 54.53 1
1) #1239 Gunner Tapp 10 2) #1236 Cameron Parsons 12
2 Woodford County 1:04.86 1:00.35 2
1) #1352 Ethan Parker 09 2) #1357 Clay Thomas 09
3 Ryle 'E' 1:05.91 1:00.78 2
1) #1198 Oen Kyle 10 2) #545 Claire Reynolds 12
4 Simon Kenton 'B' 1:03.21 1
1) #1234 Kevin Neal 12 2) #1238 Elijah Schaaf 12
5 Eastern 'B' 1:16.50 1:05.13 2
1) #301 Krystal Spence 10 2) #915 John McFarland 10
6 Fern Creek 1:08.67 1:08.52 2
1) #314 Daliyah Shumake 09 2) #934 Jackson Meyer 09
7 Bryan Station 1:21.30 1:14.73 2
1) #143 Sabrina Miller 11 2) #148 Destiny Wilson 09
8 North Hardin 'B' 1:03.27 1:14.99 2
1) #1132 Thomas Webb 09 2) #1124 Steven Menoscal 11
9 Ryle 'F' 1:46.38 1:15.73 1
1) #540 Madison Murphy 12 2) #1204 Mac Rosen 10
10 Eastern 1:21.13 1:15.81 2
1) #914 Gavin Lord 11 2) #911 Dane Bradshaw 11
11 Simon Kenton 1:19.06 2
1) #1223 Isaac Bleier 09 2) #1226 Michael Clarkson 09
12 Fern Creek 'C' 1:30.53 1:35.90 1
1) #316 Aundreanna Stone 12 2) #932 David Loetz 12
Women - High School - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Male 87 2) Dupont Manual 55
3) North Hardin 51 4) Tates Creek 50
4) Bryan Station 50 6) Ryle 24
6) Jeffersontown 24 8) Central 23
8) Hopkinsville 23 10) Sacred Heart 21
11) Campbell County 19 11) Owensboro 19
13) Paul Laurence Dunbar 18 13) Bowling Green 18
13) Graves County 18 16) Henry Clay 15
16) Lafayette 15 18) Assumption 14
18) East Jessamine 14 20) Notre Dame 13.50
21) Madison Central 11 21) Daviess County 11
23) Scott County 10 23) Henderson County 10
25) South Oldham 9 26) Southwestern 8
27) Eastern 6 27) Bullitt East 6
29) McCracken County 5 30) West Jessamine 4.50
31) Oldham County 3 31) George Rogers Clark 3
33) Mercy 2 34) Cooper 1
34) Fern Creek 1 34) South Warren 1
Men - High School - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Male 76 2) Trinity (Louisville) 70
3) Bryan Station 63 4) Dupont Manual 50
5) Ballard 48 6) St. Xavier 43
7) Tates Creek 40 8) Henry Clay 33
9) Southwestern 25 10) Scott County 24
11) Woodford County 18 12) North Hardin 15
12) Paul Laurence Dunbar 15 14) McCracken County 14
15) Eastern 11 16) Madison Southern 10
16) West Jessamine 10 16) Butler 10
19) Central 8 19) Central Hardin 8
21) Hopkinsville 7 21) Oldham County 7
23) Simon Kenton 6 23) East Jessamine 6
23) Daviess County 6 26) Marshall County 5
26) Pulaski County 5 28) Greenwood 4
28) South Oldham 4 28) Pleasure Ridge Park 4
31) Madison Central 3 31) South Warren 3
31) Covington Catholic 3 34) Henderson County 2
34) Grayson County 2 34) Meade County 2
37) North Laurel 1 37) Conner 1
37) Atherton 1
More news
History for Kentucky KHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Show 12 more
|